Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference - 5/1/2009
Olivet College, Olivet, MI
Results
Women - Team Rankings
21 Events Scored
1) Aquinas 211
2) Cornerstone 166
3) Siena Heights 104
4) Indiana Tech 101
5) Davenport 46
Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Popma, Emily JR Aquinas 38:47.21
2 Cramer, Katy SO Aquinas 38:52.86
3 Lindman, Janelle JR Cornerstone 41:05.91
4 Erler, Nicki JR Cornerstone 41:49.37
5 Sandula, Emily SO Aquinas 43:15.96
-- Fechik, Rachel FR Aquinas NT
Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 11:55.46
2 Webb, Kelsey SO Aquinas 12:16.74
3 Meernik, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 12:21.18
4 Luehm, Rachel FR Aquinas 12:24.24
5 Sawicki, Melissa FR Cornerstone 12:34.32
6 Miller, Dominque SO Siena Heights 12:43.28
7 Lehman, Haleigh FR Indiana Tech 12:53.72
Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights University 'A' 48.94
2 Indiana Tech University 'A' 49.76
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 51.81
-- Aquinas College 'A' NT
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 4:49.45
2 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 4:55.18
3 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 5:02.30
4 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 5:04.12
5 Caldwell, Chanelle FR Indiana Tech 5:04.82
6 Jersey, Veronica FR Indiana Tech 5:05.00
7 Snyder, Hillary FR Indiana Tech 5:12.86
8 Ham, Rachel JR Siena Heights 5:21.55
9 Gulbranson, Christine SO Indiana Tech 5:31.03
-- Sawicki, Melissa FR Cornerstone NT
-- Webb, Alyssa SO Indiana Tech NT
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hunt, Takeisha FR Indiana Tech 15.06 1
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 15.31 1
3 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 15.91 1
4 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 16.20 1
5 Brown, Sierra SO Siena Heights 16.78 1
6 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 16.97 1
7 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 17.20 2
8 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 17.38 1
9 Ehmann, Marcella FR Siena Heights 17.95 2
10 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 21.52 2
-- Nicholson, Shemeika FR Siena Heights NT 1
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owsley, Renyae FR Indiana Tech 56.25 1
2 Chapman, JoRanda SO Siena Heights 59.10 1
3 Elizondo-Smith, Domi SO Indiana Tech 59.55 1
4 Bagneski, Janelle FR Davenport 59.65 1
5 Graham-Coates, Preosha FR Indiana Tech 1:00.77 1
6 Franklin, Shannon FR Siena Heights 1:00.97 1
7 Peterson, Kelly SO Cornerstone 1:02.55 2
8 Martin, Delta FR Indiana Tech 1:05.19 1
9 McIntyre, Rachel FR Davenport 1:09.36 2
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 12.39 1
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 12.79 1
3 Parker, Nicole SR Aquinas 12.84 1
4 Simmons, Brande SR Siena Heights 13.06 1
5 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 13.19 1
6 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 13.27 2
7 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 13.31 1
8 Hunt, Takeisha FR Indiana Tech 13.32 1
9 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 13.49 2
10 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 13.52 2
11 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 13.74 1
12 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 13.81 2
13 Morrow, Adora Concordia 13.89 2
14 Metcalf, Chole Concordia 14.54 2
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cramer, Kim SR Siena Heights 2:17.92
2 Bonney, Caitlyn FR Aquinas 2:20.39
3 Dykstra, Tracy SR Cornerstone 2:23.13
4 Bonney, Chelsey FR Aquinas 2:27.00
5 Boynton, Alicia SO Aquinas 2:28.42
6 Byrne, Megan FR Aquinas 2:28.77
7 Sluka, Janey JR Cornerstone 2:32.74
8 Snyder, Hillary FR Indiana Tech 2:34.14
9 Jersey, Veronica FR Indiana Tech 2:37.71
10 Ham, Rachel JR Siena Heights 2:44.12
11 Wawrziniak, Rashonte FR Siena Heights 2:44.52
12 Utendorf, Abbie FR Aquinas 2:47.27
-- Miller, Dominque SO Siena Heights NT
-- Kingsbury, Katey SO Cornerstone NT
-- Webb, Alyssa SO Indiana Tech NT
-- Gulbranson, Christine SO Indiana Tech NT
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 1:05.34
2 Aikin, Tiffany SO Indiana Tech 1:05.36
3 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 1:07.82
4 Robinson, Chaney JR Aquinas 1:09.84
5 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 1:10.86
6 Gilbert, Jessica SR Siena Heights 1:11.13
7 Cripe, Kara FR Siena Heights 1:13.06
8 Ehmann, Marcella FR Siena Heights 1:14.38
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owsley, Renyae FR Indiana Tech 25.74 1
2 Strouse, Allison JR Aquinas 25.78 1
3 Hall, Joordn SO Aquinas 26.08 1
4 Bagneski, Janelle FR Davenport 26.50 1
5 Simmons, Brande SR Siena Heights 26.55 1
5 Payne, Deanna JR Siena Heights 26.55 2
7 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 27.16 1
8 DeStefano, Samantha FR Aquinas 27.37 2
9 Chapman, JoRanda SO Siena Heights 27.46 1
10 Smith, Samantha SR Cornerstone 27.66 1
11 Boblett, Becky SO Cornerstone 27.75 2
12 Koenig, Maddie FR Aquinas 28.24 2
13 Morrow, Adora Concordia 28.60 2
14 Nicholson, Shemeika FR Siena Heights 28.92 2
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Andi JR Cornerstone 18:30.09
2 Rinkus, Samantha SO Aquinas 18:54.88
3 Popma, Emily JR Aquinas 18:58.82
4 Cramer, Katy SO Aquinas 19:01.19
5 Blakemore, Leah SO Indiana Tech 19:05.89
6 Van Horn, Kara SO Indiana Tech 19:19.32
7 Fowler, Tiffany FR Indiana Tech 19:24.20
8 Dhaseleer, Alina Aquinas 19:27.22
9 Webb, Kelsey SO Aquinas 19:34.54
10 Davis, Mika SO Indiana Tech 19:44.68
11 Meernik, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 20:20.28
12 Judd, Karen SO Siena Heights 20:30.78
13 Shireman, Audrey SO Aquinas 20:44.89
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech University 'A' 3:59.91
(Arielle Anderson, Delta Martin, Donimque Elizondo-Smith, Tiffany Aikin)
2 Siena Heights University 'A' 4:00.39
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:11.31
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Sierra SO Siena Heights 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 1.58m 5-02.25
2 VanEns, Amy FR Davenport 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Mead, Harmony FR Siena Heights 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Eddy, Erika SO Aquinas 1.48m 4-10.25
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Petridis, Dina SO Indiana Tech 3.69m 12-01.25
2 Willford, Elizabeth FR Indiana Tech 3.43m 11-03.00
2 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 3.43m 11-03.00
4 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 3.25m 10-08.00
5 Marihugh, Jamie FR Siena Heights 3.10m 10-02.00
6 Mellstead, Barb FR Aquinas 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights NH
-- Ullenbruch, Sara FR Siena Heights NH
Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roodvoets, Jess SO Davenport 5.21m 17-01.25
2 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 5.12m 16-09.75
3 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 4.90m 16-01.00
4 Vanderhyde, Megan FR Davenport 4.86m 15-11.50
5 Bell, Mary FR Indiana Tech 4.85m 15-11.00
6 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 4.81m 15-09.50
7 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Heights 4.66m 15-03.50
8 Willis, Courtney Concordia 4.61m 15-01.50
9 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 4.24m 13-11.00
10 Metcalf, Chole Concordia 4.20m 13-09.50
11 Barz, Johanna Concordia 3.56m 11-08.25
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Kayla JR Cornerstone 10.39m 34-01.25
2 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 10.38m 34-00.75
3 Hagan, Brandi SO Cornerstone 10.26m 33-08.00
4 Lane, Brittany SO Siena Heights 9.73m 31-11.25
5 Pierce, Lauren FR Cornerstone 9.60m 31-06.00
6 Eddy, Erika SO Aquinas 9.28m 30-05.50
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 40.00m 131-03
2 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 37.53m 123-01
3 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 34.91m 114-06
4 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 34.86m 114-04
5 Cavins, Nichole FR Siena Heights 31.93m 104-09
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 27.81m 91-03
7 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 24.90m 81-08
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 48.12m 157-10
2 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 46.35m 152-01
3 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 41.88m 137-05
4 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 38.22m 125-05
5 Cavins, Nichole FR Siena Heights 37.44m 122-10
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 36.13m 118-06
7 Biggs, Onicko SR Siena Heights 36.03m 118-02
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Engles, Nichelle SR Cornerstone 31.04m 101-10
2 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 27.50m 90-03
3 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 26.91m 88-03
4 Boyer, Amy SO Cornerstone 26.10m 85-07
5 Bartels, Rachel FR Aquinas 24.30m 79-09
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 23.60m 77-05
7 Ullenbruch, Sara FR Siena Heights 22.40m 73-06
8 Biggs, Onicko SR Siena Heights 21.33m 70-00
9 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 19.08m 62-07
Event 41 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Talitha FR Davenport 12.00m 39-04.50
2 Stasa, Jessica SR Siena Heights 11.72m 38-05.50
3 Newman, Catherine SO Aquinas 11.45m 37-06.75
4 Becker, Heather SR Aquinas 11.27m 36-11.75
5 Mouthaan, Lauren Aquinas 10.67m 35-00.25
6 Engstrom, Imari JR Aquinas 8.89m 29-02.00
Event 43 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech University 'A' 9:37.39
(Arielle Anderson, Preohsa Graham-Coats, Alyssa Webb, Veronica Jersey)
2 Aquinas College 'A' 10:08.98
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 12:04.39
-- Siena Heights University 'A' NT