2022-23 NAIA Women's Basketball Schedule
Thursday, October 27, 2022
Oct 27 (Thu)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Ohio Christian
56
University of Northwestern Ohio
80
Friday, October 28, 2022
Saturday, October 29, 2022
Monday, October 31, 2022
Tuesday, November 01, 2022
Nov 01 (Tue)
Final
Michigan-Dearborn
35
Indiana South Bend
85
Wednesday, November 02, 2022
Nov 02 (Wed)
Final
Physical Education Center / Indianapolis, IN
Concordia (MI)
46
Marian
67
Thursday, November 03, 2022
Nov 03 (Thu)
Final
Matthaei Center | Detroit, MI
Mount Vernon Nazarene
95
Michigan-Dearborn
75
Friday, November 04, 2022
Nov 04 (Fri)
Final
First Bank Richmond Tournament / Lingle Court / Richmond, IN
Concordia (MI)
81
Indiana East
69
Nov 04 (Fri)
Final
Blue Devils Classic Tournament
Grace Christian (MI)
52
Lawrence Tech
92
Nov 04 (Fri)
Final
@ Don Ridler Field House
Blue Devils Classic
Taylor
65
Siena Heights
73
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Nov 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Schaefer Center
Warrior Classic
Saint Xavier
77
Rochester
63
Nov 05 (Sat)
Final
Indiana Tech Classic | Schaefer Center | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene
76
Indiana Tech
96
Nov 05 (Sat)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Indiana Southeast
57
University of Northwestern Ohio
54
Nov 05 (Sat)
Final
@ Lawrence Tech | Southfield, Mich.
LTU Blue Devil Tournament
Siena Heights
97
Grace Christian (MI)
63
Tuesday, November 08, 2022
Wednesday, November 09, 2022
Nov 09 (Wed)
Final
Rochester University (Rochester Hills, Mich.)
Cornerstone (MI)
*
79
Michigan-Dearborn
*
52
Nov 09 (Wed)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Madonna
*
44
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
76
Friday, November 11, 2022
Nov 11 (Fri)
Final
Mount Vernon, OH | Ariel Arena
Lawrence Tech
56
Mount Vernon Nazarene
78
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Nov 12 (Sat)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Cornerstone (MI)
*
77
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
68
Nov 12 (Sat)
Final
Michigan-Dearborn
*
86
Lourdes
*
91
Nov 12 (Sat)
Final
Garth Pleasant Arena / Rochester, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
49
Rochester
*
64
Tuesday, November 15, 2022
Wednesday, November 16, 2022
Nov 16 (Wed)
Final
Cardinal Fieldhouse | Ann Arbor, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
60
Concordia (MI)
*
66
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Nov 19 (Sat)
Final
Henry Ford College (Dearborn, Mich.)
Concordia (MI)
*
82
Michigan-Dearborn
*
62
Nov 19 (Sat)
Final - 2OT
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Siena Heights
*
70
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
81
Tuesday, November 22, 2022
Nov 22 (Tue)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Lourdes
*
83
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
88
Friday, November 25, 2022
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Nov 26 (Sat)
Final
SHU Thanksgiving Classic Tournament | Adrian, MI
Lawrence Tech
75
Keiser
67
Nov 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Kingsport, TN
NAIA "The Show"
Rochester
89
CIU (SC)
56
Sunday, November 27, 2022
Nov 27 (Sun)
Final - OT
SHU Thanksgiving Classic Tournament | Adrian, MI
Lawrence Tech
57
Governors State
56
Nov 27 (Sun)
Final
SHU Thanksgiving Tournament
Keiser
54
Siena Heights
53
Wednesday, November 30, 2022
Nov 30 (Wed)
Final
Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.)
Rochester
*
91
Michigan-Dearborn
*
65
Nov 30 (Wed)
Final
Doty Center | Lansing, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
85
Great Lakes Christian
67
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Dec 03 (Sat)
Final
Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.)
Indiana Tech
*
89
Michigan-Dearborn
*
68
Dec 03 (Sat)
Final
Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center | Grand Rapids, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
51
Aquinas (MI)
*
52
Dec 03 (Sat)
Final
Rochester
*
74
Siena Heights
*
79
Wednesday, December 07, 2022
Dec 07 (Wed)
Final
Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center / Grand Rapids, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
53
Aquinas (MI)
*
39
Friday, December 09, 2022
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Dec 10 (Sat)
Final
Don Ridler Field House | Southfield, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
62
Lawrence Tech
*
61
Monday, December 12, 2022
Dec 12 (Mon)
Final
Lourdes
61
Kentucky Christian
69
Tuesday, December 13, 2022
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
Thursday, December 15, 2022
Dec 15 (Thu)
Final
Lourdes
66
Ohio Christian
75
Friday, December 16, 2022
Saturday, December 17, 2022
Dec 17 (Sat)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Cincinnati-Clermont
69
University of Northwestern Ohio
74
Dec 17 (Sat)
Final
Center for Athletics and Sport Health Sciences / Marietta, GA
Concordia (MI)
46
Life
45
Sunday, December 18, 2022
Monday, December 19, 2022
Dec 19 (Mon)
Final
Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.)
Penn State Schuylkill
54
Michigan-Dearborn
60
Tuesday, December 20, 2022
Dec 20 (Tue)
Final
Crisler Center (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Penn State Schuylkill
59
Michigan-Dearborn
63
Wednesday, December 21, 2022
Wednesday, December 28, 2022
Thursday, December 29, 2022
Friday, December 30, 2022
Dec 30 (Fri)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Spring Arbor
88
University of Northwestern Ohio
68
Dec 30 (Fri)
Final
Michigan-Dearborn
#
44
Wayne State (Mich.)
#
75
Wednesday, January 04, 2023
Jan 04 (Wed)
Final
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI
Aquinas (MI)
*
48
Concordia (MI)
*
67
Jan 04 (Wed)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Indiana Tech
*
77
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
42
Thursday, January 05, 2023
Jan 05 (Thu)
Cancelled
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Clark State CC
University of Northwestern Ohio
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Jan 07 (Sat)
Final
Matthaei Center | Detroit, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
54
Michigan-Dearborn
*
55
Jan 07 (Sat)
Final
Rochester
*
70
Lourdes
*
61
Wednesday, January 11, 2023
Jan 11 (Wed)
Final - OT
Siena Heights Fieldhouse / Adrian, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
76
Siena Heights
*
73
Jan 11 (Wed)
Final
Garth Pleasant Arena | Rochester Hills, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
61
Rochester
*
82
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Jan 14 (Sat)
Final
Mol Arena | Grand Rapids, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
71
Cornerstone (MI)
*
82
Jan 14 (Sat)
Final
Madonna University (Livonia, Mich.)
Lourdes
*
59
Michigan-Dearborn
*
67
Wednesday, January 18, 2023
Jan 18 (Wed)
Final
Siena Heights
*
70
Lourdes
*
67
Jan 18 (Wed)
Final
Matthaei Center (Detroit, Mich.)
Lawrence Tech
*
65
Michigan-Dearborn
*
50
Jan 18 (Wed)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Concordia (MI)
*
68
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
70
Friday, January 20, 2023
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Jan 21 (Sat)
Final
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI
Michigan-Dearborn
*
43
Concordia (MI)
*
72
Jan 21 (Sat)
Final
Fred Smith Court | Adrian, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
65
Siena Heights
*
78
Wednesday, January 25, 2023
Thursday, January 26, 2023
Friday, January 27, 2023
Jan 27 (Fri)
Final
@ Friedrich Arena/Seward, Neb.
Seward, NE (CIT)
Concordia (Ill.)
71
Concordia (MI)
65
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Jan 28 (Sat)
Final
Schaefer Center | Fort Wayne, Indiana
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
50
Indiana Tech
*
70
Jan 28 (Sat)
Final
@ Friedrich Arena/Seward, Neb.
Seward, NE (CIT Consolation game)
Concordia (Wis.)
55
Concordia (MI)
67
Monday, January 30, 2023
Jan 30 (Mon)
Final
C. Eugene Bennett Recreation Center | Middletown, Ohio
University of Northwestern Ohio
98
Miami-Middletown
60
Wednesday, February 01, 2023
Feb 01 (Wed)
Final
Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena | Livonia, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
69
Madonna
*
43
Feb 01 (Wed)
Final
Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center / Sylvania, OH
Concordia (MI)
*
63
Lourdes
*
54
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Feb 04 (Sat)
Final
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI
Indiana Tech
*
58
Concordia (MI)
*
48
Feb 04 (Sat)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Michigan-Dearborn
*
65
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
86
Feb 04 (Sat)
Final
Senior Day
Lourdes
*
78
Rochester
*
93
Monday, February 06, 2023
Feb 06 (Mon)
Final
Don Ridler Field House / Southfield, MI / Rescheduled from Jan. 25th
Concordia (MI)
*
44
Lawrence Tech
*
52
Wednesday, February 08, 2023
Feb 08 (Wed)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Lawrence Tech
*
75
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
61
Friday, February 10, 2023
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Feb 11 (Sat)
Final
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI
Cornerstone (MI)
*
62
Concordia (MI)
*
74
Feb 11 (Sat)
Final
Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center | Sylvania, Ohio
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
78
Lourdes
*
83
Monday, February 13, 2023
Wednesday, February 15, 2023
Feb 15 (Wed)
Final
Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena at the PAAAC / Livonia, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
62
Madonna
*
55
Feb 15 (Wed)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Aquinas (MI)
*
65
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
73
Thursday, February 16, 2023
Feb 16 (Thu)
Final
Student Activity Center | Batavia, Ohio
University of Northwestern Ohio
78
Cincinnati-Clermont
100
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final
Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI
Siena Heights
*
62
Concordia (MI)
*
68
Feb 18 (Sat)
Final
The Garage | Lima, Ohio
Rochester
*
94
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
79
Wednesday, February 22, 2023
Feb 22 (Wed)
Postponed
Lourdes
%
Indiana Tech
%
Thursday, February 23, 2023
Feb 23 (Thu)
Final - 2OT
WHAC Tournament | Quarterfinals
University of Northwestern Ohio
%
83
Siena Heights
%
93
Feb 23 (Thu)
Final
WHAC Quarterfinals / Cardinal Fieldhouse / Ann Arbor, MI / RESCHEDULED FROM 2/22
Cornerstone (MI)
%
78
Concordia (MI)
%
76
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Sunday, February 26, 2023
Feb 26 (Sun)
Final - 2OT
Rochester
%
93
Siena Heights
%
83
Monday, February 27, 2023
Tuesday, March 07, 2023
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
2023 NAIA National Championship First Round
Siena Heights
%
78
Rio Grande
%
109
Mar 07 (Tue)
Final
NAIA Women's Basketball 1st & 2nd Rounds presented by Ballogy - Helena, Mont.
Rochester
%
66
Carroll (MT)
%
75
Wednesday, March 08, 2023
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason