2021-22 ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 24 | GVSU | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | L, 7-3 | Box Score |
Concordia (MI) | Western Michigan | Wings Event Center / Kalamazoo, MI | Final | L, 7-5 | Box Score | |
Indiana Tech | Davenport | 7:30 PM EDT | ||||
Lawrence Technology | California (PA) | Rostraver Ice Gardens | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 25 | Western Michigan | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | Box Score |
Lawrence Technology | Pittsburgh-Johnstown | Cambria War Memorial | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Mich.-Dearborn | GVSU | Grand Rapids, MI | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Sun. 26 | Lawrence Technology | Pittsburgh-Johnstown | Cambria War Memorial | Final | W, 6-0 | |
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Cleary (Mich.) | Calvin | Final | W, 2-0 | Box Score | |
Davenport | Indiana Tech | Final | W, 5-3 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn | Liberty | Final | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
Aquinas | Grand Valley State | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 2 | Calvin | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Grand Valley State | Aquinas | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score | ||
Mich.-Dearborn | Liberty | Lahaye Ice Center // Lynchburg, VA // Midnight Mayhem Game | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Sun. 3 | Indiana Tech | Davenport | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Wed. 6 | Indiana Tech | Grand Valley State | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Thu. 7 | Mich.-Dearborn | Adrian (Div. 1) | @Arrington Ice Arena | Final Shootout - Home | T, 2-2 | Box Score |
Fri. 8 | Rochester | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Cleary (Mich.) * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 11-4 | Box Score | ||
Calvin Div 3 | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Adrian (Div. 1) | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | W, 4-0 | Box Score | ||
Concordia (MI) * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena / Byron Center, MI | Postponed | Live stats | ||
Sat. 9 | Indiana Tech * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 9-3 | Box Score | |
Lawrence Tech * | Rochester | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Lawrence Technology | Calvin Div 3 | Eagles Ice Arena | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Aquinas * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Postponed | Live stats | ||
Fri. 15 | Michigan-Dearborn * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Indiana Tech | Rochester | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Aquinas * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Concordia (MI) | Toledo | Team Toledo Ice House / Toledo, OH | Final | W, 5-0 | Box Score | |
Miami (OH) | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | Lawrence Technology | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 16 | Lawrence Tech * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Rochester | Indiana Tech | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Toledo | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score | |
Lawrence Technology * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final - OT | W, 7-6 | Box Score | |
Cleary University * | Aquinas | Final | L, 9-3 | Box Score | ||
Miami (OH) | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 22 | Lawrence Tech * | Aquinas | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Lawrence Technology * | Aquinas | Final | W, 2-1 | |||
Indiana Tech | Purdue Northwest | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | Box Score | ||
Concordia (MI) * | Cleary (Mich.) | 140 Ice Den / Howell, MI | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score | |
Michigan-Dearborn * | Indiana Tech | SportONE/Parkview Icehouse // Fort Wayne, IN | Final | L, 5-3 | Box Score | |
Sat. 23 | Aquinas * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Aquinas * | Lawrence Technology | Final | W, 4-1 | |||
Purdue Northwest | Indiana Tech | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score | ||
Adrian (Div. 3 Gold) * | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Indiana Tech * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | L, 3-2 | Box Score | |
Cleary (Mich.) * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Sun. 24 | Lawrence Technology * | Adrian (Div. 3 Gold) | Arrington Arena | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 29 | Rochester * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score | |
Mich.-Dearborn * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena // Byron Center, MI | Final | L, 3-2 | Box Score | |
Concordia (MI) * | Indiana Tech | SportONE/Parkview Ice House / Fort Wayne, IN | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Sat. 30 | Cleary (Mich.) * | Rochester | Final | W, 4-2 | Box Score | |
Indiana Tech * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | W, 3-1 | Box Score | |
Aquinas * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | W, 4-1 | Box Score | |
November | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Lawrence Tech * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score | |
Concordia (MI) * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | L, 6-2 | Box Score | |
Aquinas | Rochester | Final | W, 10-0 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 6 | Cleary (Mich.) * | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 6-2 | Box Score | |
Michigan-Dearborn * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | W, 8-3 | Box Score | |
Rochester (Mich.) | Aquinas | Final | L, 1-0 | Box Score | ||
Fri. 12 | Lawrence Tech * | Concordia (MI) | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | Kent State | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 | Box Score | ||
Lawrence Technology * | UM-Ann Arbor | Arctic Edge | Final | T, 3-3 | ||
Michigan-Dearborn | Rochester | Fraser Hockeyland | Final | W, 11-5 | Box Score | |
Indiana Tech * | Aquinas | Final | W, 4-1 | Box Score | ||
Lawrence Technology * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | W, 8-2 | Box Score | |
Sat. 13 | Concordia (MI) * | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Kent State | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 4-2 | Box Score | ||
Concordia (MI) * | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena / Farmington Hills, MI | Final | L, 5-3 | Box Score | |
Aquinas * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 6-2 | Box Score | ||
Rochester | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | L, 9-3 | Box Score | |
UM-Ann Arbor * | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 17 | Aquinas | Calvin | TBA | |||
Fri. 19 | Indiana Tech * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Indiana Tech * | Lawrence Technology | Final | W, 4-3 | |||
Trine | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cleary (Mich.) * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | L, 2-1 | Box Score | |
Rochester | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Postponed | Live stats | ||
Sat. 20 | Lawrence Tech * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Lawrence Technology * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 7-1 | |||
Concordia (MI) | Rochester | Fraser Hockeyland / Fraser, MI | Postponed | Live stats | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 7-4 | Box Score | ||
Lawrence Technology | Trine | Thunder Ice Arena | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
December | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Calvin | Aquinas | Final | L, 5-1 | Box Score | |
Fri. 3 | Lawrence Tech | Rochester | Final | W, 13-1 | ||
Indiana Tech * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score | ||
Lawrence Technology | Oakland | DSC Arena | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
Concordia (MI) * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena / Byron Center, MI | Final | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Sat. 4 | Rochester | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Cleary (Mich.) * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 9-3 | Box Score | ||
Oakland | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Aquinas * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Sun. 5 | Lawrence Tech | Rochester | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Wed. 8 | Indiana Tech | Grand Valley State | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Thu. 9 | Concordia (MI) * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena / Byron Center, MI | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | Box Score |
Fri. 10 | Rochester | Indiana Tech | 6:30 PM EST | |||
Saginaw Valley | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Cleary University * | Aquinas | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 11 | Michigan-Dearborn * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Indiana Tech | Rochester | TBA | ||||
Aquinas | Western Michigan | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena // Farmington Hills, MI | Final | W, 7-1 | Box Score | |
Aquinas * | Cleary (Mich.) | Postponed | ||||
Concordia (MI) | Grand Valley | Griff's Georgetown / Hudsonville, MI | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Lawrence Technology | Saginaw Valley | Saginaw Bay Arena | Final | T, 4-4 | ||
Sun. 12 | Lawrence Tech * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Lawrence Technology * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | L, 5-3 | Box Score | |
Grand Valley | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | L, 4-1 | Box Score | |
January | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Indiana Tech | Western Michigan | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Concordia (MI) | Kent State University | Kent State Ice Arena / Kent, OH | Final | L, 3-1 | Box Score | |
Sat. 8 | Western Michigan | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Purdue | Lawrence Technology | Final | L, 6-2 | |||
Kent State University | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score | |
Sun. 9 | Purdue | Lawrence Technology | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 11 | Aquinas * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Postponed | Live stats | |
Fri. 14 | Aquinas * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Indiana Tech * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 3-2 | |||
UM - Flint | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 13-0 | ||
Concordia (MI) * | Cleary (Mich.) | Postponed | ||||
Indiana Tech * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final Shootout - Home | T, 2-2 | Box Score | |
Aquinas * | Lawrence Technology | Final | W, 7-3 | |||
Cleary (Mich.) * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Postponed | Live stats | ||
Sat. 15 | Lawrence Tech * | Aquinas | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | Indiana Tech | SportONE/Parkview Icehouse // Fort Wayne, IN | Final | W, 5-3 | Box Score | |
Concordia (MI) * | Cleary (Mich.) | 140 Ice Den / Howell, MI | Postponed | |||
Lawrence Technology * | Aquinas | Final | L, 2-0 | Box Score | ||
Lawrence Technology | UM - Flint | Crystal Fieldhouse Ice Arena | Burton, Michigan | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Fri. 21 | Cleary (Mich.) * | Rochester | Final | W, 10-4 | Box Score | |
Indiana | Lawrence Technology | Final | L, 6-3 | |||
Aquinas * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena | Final | L, 6-0 | Box Score | |
Indiana Tech * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | W, 2-0 | Box Score | |
Sat. 22 | Rochester * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score | |
Notre Dame | Lawrence Technology | Final | W, 4-2 | |||
Concordia (MI) * | Indiana Tech | SportONE/Parkview Ice House / Fort Wayne, IN | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score | |
Mich.-Dearborn * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena // Byron Center, MI | Final | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Sun. 23 | Lawrence Technology | Miami (OH) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 28 | Cleary (Mich.) * | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 4-2 | Box Score | |
Calvin | Indiana Tech | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
Rochester (Mich.) | Aquinas | Cancelled | ||||
Western Michigan | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | L, 2-1 | Box Score | |
Sat. 29 | Lawrence Tech * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 9-1 | Box Score | |
Aquinas | Rochester | Cancelled | ||||
Concordia (MI) * | Michigan-Dearborn | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena // Dearborn, MI | Final | W, 5-3 | Box Score | |
Indiana Tech | Calvin | Final | W, 3-1 | |||
Lawrence Technology | Western Michigan | Wings West Arena | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Concordia (MI) * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | Eastern Mich. | Final | W, 7-4 | Box Score | ||
Rochester | Michigan-Dearborn | 6:00 PM EST | ||||
Aquinas * | Indiana Tech | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score | ||
Concordia (MI) * | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena / Farmington Hills, MI | Final | W, 6-5 | Box Score | |
Sat. 5 | Lawrence Tech * | Concordia (MI) | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Eastern Mich. | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | L, 5-0 | Box Score | ||
Lawrence Technology * | Concordia (MI) | Arctic Coliseum / Chelsea, MI | Final | W, 7-4 | Box Score | |
Michigan-Dearborn | Rochester | 6:00 PM EST | ||||
Indiana Tech * | Aquinas | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | Box Score | ||
Wed. 9 | Aquinas | Adrian | Final | L, 4-0 | Box Score | |
Fri. 11 | Lawrence Tech * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Lawrence Technology * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 4-3 | |||
Lawrence Technology | Central Michigan | MP Ice Arena | Final - OT | T, 4-4 | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 6-4 | Box Score | ||
Concordia (MI) | Rochester | 6:30 PM EST | ||||
Davenport | Aquinas | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 12 | Indiana Tech * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Indiana Tech * | Lawrence Technology | Final | W, 4-2 | |||
Rochester | Concordia (MI) | TBA | ||||
Central Michigan | Lawrence Technology | Farmington Hills Ice Arena | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Cleary (Mich.) * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 5-3 | Box Score | ||
Aquinas | Davenport | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score | ||
Fri. 18 | Concordia (MI) | Lawrence Tech | WHAC Quarterfinals | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Cleary % | Aquinas | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
Concordia (MI) % | Lawrence Technology | WHAC Quarterfinals | Final - OT | W, 5-4 | Box Score | |
Sat. 19 | Central Michigan % | Lawrence Technology | MCHC Playoffs | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Concordia (MI) % | Indiana Tech | WHAC Semifinals / Sportone/Parkview Icehouse / Fort Wayne, IN | Final | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Aquinas # % | Michigan-Dearborn | WHAC Semi-Final | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | Box Score | |
Sun. 20 | Michigan-Dearborn # % | Indiana Tech | WHAC Championship | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score |
Thu. 24 | Cleary (Mich.) | Toledo | Final | L, 6-2 | Box Score | |
Fri. 25 | Toledo | Cleary (Mich.) | Final | W, 7-6 | Box Score | |
March | ||||||
Thu. 10 | Michigan (Club) % | Lawrence Technology | 12:15 PM EST | |||
Mich.-Dearborn # % | Arizona | Final | W, 2-1 | Box Score | ||
Fri. 11 | Mich.-Dearborn # % | Lindenwood (Mo) | Final | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Sat. 12 | Indiana Tech | Central Oklahoma | ACHA D1 National Tournament | Maryland Heights, Mo. | Final | L, 2-1 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason