Day One of Indoor Track & Field Championships Complete
GRAND RAPIDS, Mich. - Day one of the Men's and Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships finished on Friday on the Campus of Aquinas in Grand Rapids. Six events completed finals with 17 individual champions crowned. Cornerstone currently leads the team scores on the women's side with Indiana Tech in first place on the men's side after day one. The meet continues on Saturday with the last race set to run at approximately 4:55 pm.
Watch live at - https://aqsaints.com/watch/
Women's Team Rankings after Day 1:
- Cornerstone, 69 pts
- Aquinas 53 pts
- Indiana Tech 42 pts
- Siena Heights 39 pts
- Madonna 16 pts
- Concordia 9 pts
- Rochester 3 pts
Men's Team Rankings after Day 1:
- Indiana Tech 73 pts
- Cornerstone 41.5 pts
- Aquinas 38.50 pts
- Madonna 36 pts
- Siena heights 26 pts
- Concordia 9 pts
- Lawrence Tech 6 pts
- Rochester 3 pts
SATURDAY FIELD EVENTS
12:30 PM Shot Put Final (women, then men)
1:00 PM Triple Jump Final (men, then women)
SATURDAY RUNNING EVENTS
1:00 PM Women’s & Men’s 60 Meter Hurdle Final
1:10 PM Women’s & Men’s Mile Final
1:40 PM Women’s & Men’s 400 Meter Final
2:20 PM Women’s & Men’s 600 Meter Final
2:40 PM Women’s & Men’s 60 Meter Final
2:50 PM Women’s & Men’s 800 Meter Final
3:10 PM Women’s & Men’s 1000 Meter Final
3:30 PM Women’s & Men’s 200 Meter Final
4:20 PM Women’s & Men’s 3000 Meter Final
4:55 PM Women’s & Men’s 4x400 Meter Relay Final
Women 4x800 Meter Relay ============================================================ ==== School Finals ============================== ============================== ==== Finals 1 Indiana Tech 'A' 9:28.86 1) Moody, Kayla SR 2) Boese, Krista SR 3) Palmer, Mckenna SO 4) Voyles, Lisa SR 2:27.705 (2:27.705) 4:50.069 (2:22.364) 7:14.153 (2:24.084) 9:28.860 (2:14.707) 2 Madonna 'A' 9:35.86 1) Lashaway, Izzie JR 2) Spitzley, Alexis FR 3) Hamilton, Lauren FR 4) Dancey, Elizabeth SO 2:28.483 (2:28.483) 4:51.191 (2:22.708) 7:08.814 (2:17.623) 9:35.855 (2:27.041) 3 Cornerstone 'A' 9:38.70 1) Remtema, Jacie FR 2) Baumann, Kori JR 3) Kurtz, Faith JR 4) VanderLaan, Lauren SO 2:24.628 (2:24.628) 4:45.202 (2:20.574) 7:12.280 (2:27.078) 9:38.695 (2:26.415) 4 Aquinas 'A' 9:41.81 1) Schultz, Cadence FR 2) Koons, Ella FR 3) Bowker, Mallory JR 4) Wooer, Lauren SO 2:27.544 (2:27.544) 4:53.815 (2:26.271) 7:23.083 (2:29.268) 9:41.802 (2:18.719) 5 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 10:54.06 1) Kurth, Michaela FR 2) Gunter, Chloe JR 3) Hines, Elissa FR 4) Byers, Rachael FR 2:39.104 (2:39.104) 5:26.491 (2:47.387) 8:15.538 (2:49.047) 10:54.056 (2:38.518) 6 Siena Heights 'A' 11:06.02 1) Reyes, Perla JR 2) Farris, Madison FR 3) Bronowski, Jordyn SO 4) Wilkes, Hope FR 2:41.430 (2:41.430) 5:37.361 (2:55.931) 8:25.181 (2:47.820) 11:06.019 (2:40.838)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay ============================================================ ==== School Finals ============================== ============================== ==== 1 Cornerstone 'A' 7:49.12 1) Tipton, Peyton JR 2) VerBerkmoes, Grayson JR 3) Holwerda, Chase FR 4) VanderZwaag, Spencer JR 1:57.876 (1:57.876) 3:55.707 (1:57.831) 5:53.005 (1:57.298) 7:49.119 (1:56.114) 2 Aquinas 'A' 7:49.57 1) Bakker, Jaben FR 2) Kelly, Liam JR 3) Hardy, Ben SR 4) Hodgkinson, Caleb SR 2:00.092 (2:00.092) 3:56.719 (1:56.627) 5:54.179 (1:57.460) 7:49.567 (1:55.388) 3 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:54.70 1) Allen, Korey FR 2) Agwick, Ngor JR 3) Banda, Dylan JR 4) Romano, Giulio FR 1:58.903 (1:58.903) 3:56.781 (1:57.878) 5:56.424 (1:59.643) 7:54.694 (1:58.270) 4 Siena Heights 'A' 7:58.64 1) Buchanan, Jacob FR 2) Landis, Tyler SO 3) Frederick, Henry FR 4) Schroeder, Blake FR 2:01.122 (2:01.122) 4:00.619 (1:59.497) 6:00.018 (1:59.399) 7:58.639 (1:58.621) 5 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 8:29.73 1) Bentz, Luke JR 2) Schroeder, Zak SO 3) Catallo, Dominic FR 4) Eising, Theodore SR 2:05.906 (2:05.906) 4:15.045 (2:09.139) 6:23.382 (2:08.337) 8:29.728 (2:06.346) 6 Rochester (Mi) 'A' 8:48.62 1) Licari, Noah JR 2) Zielke, Brandon JR 3) Gore, Dan JR 4) Emmons, Wyatt JR 2:18.488 (2:18.488) 4:28.653 (2:10.165) 6:43.817 (2:15.164) 8:48.619 (2:04.802) 7 Madonna 'A' 8:52.39 1) Williams, Jamari FR 2) Wagner, Autus FR 3) Eccelton, Lucas SR 4) Langkam, Andrew SR 2:09.270 (2:09.270) 4:26.987 (2:17.717) 6:36.103 (2:09.116) 8:52.382 (2:16.279)
Women 5000 Meter Run ============================================================ ==== Name Year School Finals ============================== ============================== ==== Finals 1 Nieuwkoop, Haley SR Cornerstone 18:12.90 5:48.621 (5:48.621) 11:44.248 (5:55.627) 18:12.891 (6:28.643) 2 Moore, Emma SO Cornerstone 18:14.31 5:48.882 (5:48.882) 11:44.446 (5:55.564) 18:14.307 (6:29.861) 3 Paoletti, Rose JR Madonna 18:29.15 5:49.319 (5:49.319) 11:46.358 (5:57.039) 18:29.144 (6:42.786) 4 Rempalski, Madison FR Aquinas 18:33.10 5:49.050 (5:49.050) 11:44.874 (5:55.824) 18:33.094 (6:48.220) 5 Uganski, Isabelle SR Siena Height 18:46.28 5:48.774 (5:48.774) 11:51.301 (6:02.527) 18:46.279 (6:54.978) 6 Eller, Heather JR Rochester (M 19:07.45 5:49.203 (5:49.203) 11:54.468 (6:05.265) 19:07.450 (7:12.982) 7 Fedewa, Anna JR Aquinas 19:12.05 5:55.927 (5:55.927) 11:56.915 (6:00.988) 19:12.046 (7:15.131) 8 Bell, Haley JR Siena Height 19:16.06 5:50.096 (5:50.096) 12:03.154 (6:13.058) 19:16.059 (7:12.905) 9 Hildebrandt, Brooke JR Siena Height 19:25.74 5:51.375 (5:51.375) 12:11.919 (6:20.544) 19:25.731 (7:13.812) 10 Lambert, Kiarra JR Cornerstone 19:27.86 6:10.928 (6:10.928) 19:27.854 (13:16.926) 11 Barone, Rachael SO Cornerstone 19:35.87 6:10.637 (6:10.637) 19:35.861 (13:25.224) 12 Patterson, Adelin SO Cornerstone 19:41.05 5:51.116 (5:51.116) 12:12.089 (6:20.973) 19:41.050 (7:28.961) 13 Norton, Erin JR Rochester (M 20:25.00 6:14.055 (6:14.055) 20:25.000 (14:10.945) 14 Fogo, Amanda SO Concordia (M 21:39.00 6:14.980 (6:14.980) 21:38.997 (15:24.017) 15 Doerr, Alison SO Concordia (M 23:07.23 7:10.754 (7:10.754) 23:07.226 (15:56.472)
Men 5000 Meter Run ============================================================ ======= Name Year School Finals H# ============================== ============================== ======= 1 Barker, Ethan JR Aquinas 15:02.97 2 4:50.138 (4:50.138) 9:43.041 (4:52.903) 15:02.967 (5:19.926) 2 Frey, Edward SR Aquinas 15:07.71 2 4:50.636 (4:50.636) 9:43.194 (4:52.558) 15:07.705 (5:24.511) 3 Uppleger, Conner JR Lawrence Tec 15:14.61 1 4:54.067 (4:54.067) 9:45.427 (4:51.360) 15:14.609 (5:29.182) 4 Bauer, Micah FR Concordia (M 15:16.40 2 4:49.901 (4:49.901) 9:44.835 (4:54.934) 15:16.399 (5:31.564) 5 Hernandez, Juan David SO Aquinas 15:18.49 2 4:51.046 (4:51.046) 9:44.082 (4:53.036) 15:18.488 (5:34.406) 6 Schieber, Matt SR Aquinas 15:20.00 2 4:50.856 (4:50.856) 9:44.622 (4:53.766) 15:19.996 (5:35.374) 7 Krampe, Ethan FR Cornerstone 15:23.27 2 4:51.126 (4:51.126) 9:43.321 (4:52.195) 15:23.261 (5:39.940) 8 Ireland, Andrew SR Aquinas 15:31.24 2 4:50.389 (4:50.389) 9:45.294 (4:54.905) 15:31.233 (5:45.939) 9 Lafferty, Carson SO Aquinas 15:47.36 2 4:51.791 (4:51.791) 9:56.983 (5:05.192) 15:47.357 (5:50.374) 10 Thompson, Jamin JR Cornerstone 15:47.52 2 4:51.372 (4:51.372) 9:56.152 (5:04.780) 15:47.512 (5:51.360) 11 Baxter, Bradley JR Rochester (M 15:58.54 1 5:03.426 (5:03.426) 10:14.340 (5:10.914) 15:58.536 (5:44.196) 12 Stern, Andrew SO Siena Height 15:59.58 1 4:54.458 (4:54.458) 10:01.623 (5:07.165) 15:59.573 (5:57.950) 13 Emmons, Wyatt JR Rochester (M 16:03.35 2 4:53.916 (4:53.916) 10:04.071 (5:10.155) 16:03.343 (5:59.272) 14 Danko, Lucas JR Rochester (M 16:03.68 1 5:03.740 (5:03.740) 10:13.529 (5:09.789) 16:03.672 (5:50.143) 15 Kruse, Cameron SR Madonna 16:08.80 1 5:04.429 (5:04.429) 10:17.456 (5:13.027) 16:08.792 (5:51.336) 16 Beres, Ethan SR Cleary 16:12.16 1 5:03.805 (5:03.805) 10:30.815 (5:27.010) 16:12.152 (5:41.337) 17 Welch, Reece JR Rochester (M 16:13.25 1 5:03.473 (5:03.473) 10:17.236 (5:13.763) 16:13.248 (5:56.012) 18 Comfort, Dominic SO Aquinas 16:15.45 1 5:04.306 (5:04.306) 10:16.902 (5:12.596) 16:15.444 (5:58.542) 19 Peterson, Noah SR Rochester (M 16:26.19 1 5:05.080 (5:05.080) 10:19.087 (5:14.007) 16:26.182 (6:07.095) 20 Stermer, Cameron FR Rochester (M 16:29.74 1 5:05.976 (5:05.976) 10:26.888 (5:20.912) 16:29.734 (6:02.846) 21 Metzger, Colin SR Siena Height 16:37.08 1 5:10.910 (5:10.910) 10:40.791 (5:29.881) 16:37.079 (5:56.288) 22 Nicholson, Ryan SR Madonna 16:44.59 1 5:04.862 (5:04.862) 10:29.477 (5:24.615) 16:44.588 (6:15.111) 23 Putman, Christopher SO Indiana Tech 16:51.31 1 5:06.766 (5:06.766) 10:37.778 (5:31.012) 16:51.301 (6:13.523) 24 Farley, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 16:53.02 1 5:17.211 (5:17.211) 10:45.835 (5:28.624) 16:53.014 (6:07.179)
Women Weight Throw ============================================================ ================= Name Year School Finals H# ============================== ============================== ================= 1 Hope, Maelie FR Aquinas 17.59m 57-08.50 3 17.16m 17.28m 15.51m 16.05m 17.59m 17.23m 2 Mboug, Deneara SO Indiana Tech 17.41m 57-01.50 3 16.31m 15.87m FOUL 17.41m 16.37m 16.29m 3 Meacham, Claire SO Cornerstone 17.20m 56-05.25 3 17.20m 16.12m 16.95m 16.18m 16.90m FOUL 4 Korte, Lena JR Concordia (M 15.28m 50-01.75 3 15.28m FOUL 15.19m FOUL 14.69m 14.72m 5 Buehler, McKenna SO Aquinas 15.00m 49-02.50 3 13.02m 13.43m 14.10m 15.00m 14.59m FOUL 6 Lumbrezer, Jordan JR Siena Height 14.63m 48-00.00 3 13.76m 13.89m FOUL 13.09m 13.09m 14.63m 7 Richardson, Kaydence SO Aquinas 14.58m 47-10.00 3 FOUL 14.27m 14.58m FOUL 14.45m 14.52m 8 Beltran, Rebecca SR Aquinas 14.22m 46-08.00 3 13.95m 13.98m 14.22m 13.56m 13.74m 13.37m 9 Long, Robin SO Aquinas 13.92m 45-08.00 3 13.92m FOUL FOUL 13.00m FOUL 13.61m 10 Freeman, Maya FR Concordia (M 13.79m 45-03.00 2 12.18m FOUL 13.79m 11 Stefanski, Quinn JR Concordia (M 13.58m 44-06.75 3 FOUL 13.58m FOUL 12 Moore, LaTarsha JR Indiana Tech 13.53m 44-04.75 3 FOUL 13.53m FOUL 13 Schaefer, Kiernan SR Cornerstone 13.40m 43-11.75 2 11.79m 13.40m 13.26m 14 Honig, Korah SO Indiana Tech 13.18m 43-03.00 3 13.15m 12.71m 13.18m 15 Baumler, Malorie SO Madonna 13.01m 42-08.25 2 FOUL 11.58m 13.01m 16 Wakefield, Samantha JR Madonna 12.94m 42-05.50 2 12.75m 12.86m 12.94m 17 Ash, Akiyah SO Siena Height 12.74m 41-09.75 2 12.63m 12.74m 12.45m 18 Naniewicz, Aubree JR Madonna J12.74m 41-09.75 2 FOUL 12.74m 11.98m 19 Scheumann, Grace JR Siena Height 12.03m 39-05.75 1 11.41m 12.03m FOUL 20 Covey, Kindell JR Siena Height 11.87m 38-11.50 2 11.26m 11.70m 11.87m 21 Jenkins, Morgan SO Concordia (M 11.83m 38-09.75 2 FOUL 10.97m 11.83m 22 Young, Makenna JR Cornerstone 11.52m 37-09.50 2 10.74m 10.25m 11.52m 23 Gregg, Leah SO Siena Height 10.52m 34-06.25 1 FOUL 10.26m 10.52m 24 Muir, Ava JR Cornerstone 10.41m 34-02.00 2 10.22m 10.41m FOUL 25 Quarles, Amaya FR Indiana Tech 10.29m 33-09.25 1 10.08m 10.29m 10.21m 26 Davis, Alaijah SO Indiana Tech 10.25m 33-07.50 1 9.79m 10.01m 10.25m 27 Horsfall, Raigan FR Indiana Tech 9.94m 32-07.50 1 9.94m 9.74m FOUL 28 Norris, Mary FR Madonna 9.15m 30-00.25 1 FOUL FOUL 9.15m 29 Szymanski, Keyara FR Madonna 9.04m 29-08.00 1 FOUL FOUL 9.04m 30 Warden, Kaitland JR Rochester (M 9.01m 29-06.75 1 9.01m 7.60m FOUL 31 Katz, Heidi FR Cornerstone 8.85m 29-00.50 1 FOUL 8.85m 7.40m 32 Ankoviak, Maddy JR Concordia (M 6.85m 22-05.75 1 6.85m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw ============================================================ ================= Name Year School Finals H# ============================== ============================== ================= 1 Hunt, Alex SR Madonna 18.97m 62-03.00 3 17.43m FOUL 17.02m 17.13m PASS 18.97m 2 Darden, Mason SR Madonna 18.19m 59-08.25 3 FOUL 16.99m FOUL 18.19m 18.02m 18.10m 3 Murphy, Mason SO Indiana Tech 17.79m 58-04.50 3 17.79m 17.09m 17.78m 17.17m 17.69m FOUL 4 Huynh, Nick SR Cornerstone 17.45m 57-03.00 3 16.43m FOUL FOUL 17.10m 17.45m 17.21m 5 Roetherford, DeMarrio FR Madonna 15.95m 52-04.00 3 15.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.88m FOUL 6 Dixon, Christian FR Indiana Tech 15.83m 51-11.25 2 FOUL 15.40m 15.02m FOUL 15.83m 15.72m 7 Stovall, Stuart FR Cornerstone 15.82m 51-11.00 3 FOUL 15.81m 15.28m FOUL 15.62m 15.82m 8 Letasz, Michael FR Madonna 15.47m 50-09.25 3 15.47m 15.17m 14.91m 14.85m 15.38m FOUL 9 Harris, Jordan JR Siena Height 15.40m 50-06.25 3 15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Collins, Eiijah SO Siena Height 15.22m 49-11.25 3 15.22m 14.68m FOUL 11 Robinson, Gage FR Madonna 14.66m 48-01.25 2 14.66m FOUL FOUL 12 Shinabery, Ryan SO Cornerstone 14.59m 47-10.50 3 FOUL 14.59m 13.98m 13 Smith, Scott JR Concordia (M 14.44m 47-04.50 2 14.44m 13.68m 14.03m 14 Russell, Wes FR Aquinas 13.73m 45-00.50 2 13.57m 13.73m 13.63m 15 Bair, Devin FR Cornerstone 13.58m 44-06.75 2 13.58m 13.47m FOUL 16 Weflen, Stephen JR Cornerstone 12.99m 42-07.50 2 12.33m FOUL 12.99m 17 Slebrch, Ian JR Indiana Tech 12.76m 41-10.50 2 FOUL FOUL 12.76m 18 Manis, Joshua FR Madonna 12.52m 41-01.00 1 11.47m 12.52m 11.96m 19 Hurrle, Donnie JR Cornerstone 12.01m 39-05.00 2 11.47m 12.01m 11.69m 20 Berghorst, Evan FR Cornerstone 11.63m 38-02.00 2 FOUL 11.63m FOUL 21 Noel, Garard FR Concordia (M 10.56m 34-07.75 1 10.56m 9.75m 10.22m 22 Rogers, Logan FR Cleary 10.53m 34-06.75 1 10.28m FOUL 10.53m 23 Madej, Brendan JR Aquinas 10.40m 34-01.50 1 10.21m 10.40m FOUL 24 Hoffman, Trenton FR Indiana Tech 9.95m 32-07.75 1 FOUL 9.92m 9.95m 25 Ellis, Jerome FR Cleary 9.79m 32-01.50 1 FOUL 9.79m FOUL 26 Heelein, Tyler SO Indiana Tech 8.80m 28-10.50 1 8.80m FOUL FOUL 27 Haley, Jacob FR Cleary 8.54m 28-00.25 1 FOUL 8.54m 8.28m 28 Reed, Michael FR Rochester (M 8.27m 27-01.75 1 FOUL 8.25m 8.27m
Women Pole Vault ============================================================ ============== Name Year School Finals ============================== ============================== ============== 1 Dolce, Evelyn FR Indiana Tech 3.77m 12-04.50 2.87 3.07 3.27 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.90 PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX 2 Townsend, Tatum SR Cornerstone 3.57m 11-08.50 2.87 3.07 3.27 3.47 3.57 3.67 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 3 Fugate, Tyler SR Siena Height J3.57m 11-08.50 2.87 3.07 3.27 3.47 3.57 3.67 PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 4 Baynes, Shaily JR Aquinas J3.57m 11-08.50 2.87 3.07 3.27 3.47 3.57 3.67 PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX 5 Conrad, Margherita SO Siena Height 3.47m 11-04.50 2.87 3.07 3.27 3.47 3.57 PPP PPP XO O XXX 6 Fager, Cecily FR Cornerstone 3.27m 10-08.75 2.87 3.07 3.27 3.47 PPP PPP XXO XXX 7 Milligan, Maeve JR Indiana Tech 3.07m 10-00.75 2.87 3.07 3.27 XXO O XXX 8 Hancher, Allison FR Indiana Tech J3.07m 10-00.75 2.87 3.07 3.27 XO XO XXX 9 Stauber, Abigail SO Siena Height 2.87m 9-05.00 2.87 3.07 O XXX 9 LaTour, Katelyn SO Cornerstone 2.87m 9-05.00 2.87 3.07 O XXX 11 Brown, Jordan SO Aquinas J2.87m 9-05.00 2.87 3.07 XXO XXX -- Winter, Courtney SR Cornerstone NH 2.87 XXX
Men Pole Vault ============================================================ ============== Name Year School Finals ============================== ============================== ============== 1 Rodriguez, Victor JR Indiana Tech 4.65m 15-03.00 3.87 4.07 4.27 4.37 4.52 4.65 4.75 PPP PPP O XXO XO O XXX 2 Bowden, Isaac FR Cornerstone J4.65m 15-03.00 3.87 4.07 4.27 4.37 4.52 4.65 4.75 PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX 3 Queralto, Ian Alves FR Indiana Tech 4.37m 14-04.00 3.87 4.07 4.27 4.37 4.52 XO XO XO XO XXX 4 Schultz, Noah JR Indiana Tech 4.27m 14-00.00 3.87 4.07 4.27 4.37 PPP O O XXX 5 Greear, Caleb FR Siena Height J4.27m 14-00.00 3.87 4.07 4.27 4.37 O XXO O XXX 6 Alston, Alan JR Siena Height 4.07m 13-04.25 3.87 4.07 4.27 O O XXX 7 Farage, Emmanuel SO Aquinas 3.87m 12-08.25 3.87 4.07 XO XXX 8 Hollingsworth, Logan SO Siena Height J3.87m 12-08.25 3.87 4.07 XXO XXX -- Gwisdala, Calvin FR Cornerstone NH 3.87 XXX -- Farage, Joe SO Aquinas NH 3.87 XXX -- McHugh, Liam FR Cornerstone NH 3.87 XXX
Women Long Jump ============================================================ ================= Name Year School Finals H# ============================== ============================== ================= 1 Vargo, Morgan JR Cornerstone 5.62m 18-05.25 2 FOUL 5.54m 5.39m 5.62m 5.55m 5.61m 2 Turner, Carlie SR Indiana Tech 5.61m 18-05.00 2 5.22m 5.56m FOUL 5.50m FOUL 5.61m 3 Diamond, Kaylee JR Aquinas 5.50m 18-00.50 2 5.21m FOUL 5.50m 5.47m FOUL FOUL 4 Herrema, Braely SR Cornerstone 5.49m 18-00.25 1 FOUL 5.49m 4.96m 5.20m 5.14m FOUL 5 Dix, Katelynn SO Cornerstone 5.34m 17-06.25 2 5.09m 5.09m 5.15m 5.34m 5.33m FOUL 6 Ganaway, Trishelle SO Indiana Tech 5.28m 17-04.00 2 5.20m 5.14m 5.17m 5.16m 4.90m 5.28m 7 Reese, Myesha SO Madonna 5.23m 17-02.00 2 4.40m 4.87m 5.23m 5.06m 5.18m 4.84m 8 Kooyer, Hallie FR Cornerstone 5.21m 17-01.25 2 5.07m 5.20m FOUL 5.14m FOUL 5.21m 9 Gomillia, Anajah JR Indiana Tech J5.21m 17-01.25 2 FOUL 5.06m 5.21m 5.02m 4.98m 4.91m 10 Ullenbruch, Jayde FR Concordia (M 5.07m 16-07.75 1 4.97m 4.93m 5.07m 11 Nzeakor, Valerie JR Indiana Tech 5.05m 16-07.00 2 4.73m FOUL 5.05m 12 Larder, Tiffani JR Siena Height 5.02m 16-05.75 2 FOUL FOUL 5.02m 13 Cobb, Kaylin FR Indiana Tech 4.79m 15-08.75 2 4.79m 4.75m 4.74m 14 Brown, Cianna SR Madonna 4.69m 15-04.75 1 4.63m 4.47m 4.69m 15 Brown, Jeyda FR Concordia (M 4.65m 15-03.25 1 FOUL 4.36m 4.65m 16 Daniels, Mikayla SR Indiana Tech 4.41m 14-05.75 1 FOUL 4.41m 4.36m 17 Meyer, Kenzie FR Cornerstone 4.35m 14-03.25 1 4.35m FOUL 4.03m 18 Stephen, Jocelyn FR Cornerstone 4.21m 13-09.75 1 FOUL 4.21m 3.65m 19 Torres, Azalea SR Indiana Tech 4.05m 13-03.50 1 FOUL 4.05m 4.02m -- Furgason, Alexis SO Aquinas FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jones, Nekold SR Madonna FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Stasiukinas, Hailey JR Concordia (M FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Long Jump ============================================================ ================= Name Year School Finals H# ============================== ============================== ================= 1 Gipple, Matthew SR Siena Height 7.35m 24-01.50 3 7.15m 7.22m 7.13m FOUL 7.35m 6.99m 2 Barthell, Davarri FR Indiana Tech 7.07m 23-02.50 3 6.44m FOUL 6.64m FOUL 7.07m 6.72m 3 Stewart, Jaelan SR Indiana Tech 6.99m 22-11.25 3 6.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 6.99m 4 Davis, Rodrigo FR Indiana Tech 6.88m 22-07.00 1 6.82m 6.45m 6.70m 6.88m FOUL 6.79m 5 Lawson, Jacquez FR Indiana Tech 6.86m 22-06.25 3 6.62m 6.86m FOUL 6.83m FOUL FOUL 6 Reese, Darreus FR Madonna 6.80m 22-03.75 3 6.68m 6.63m 6.74m 6.54m 6.80m 6.64m 7 Radke, Jalen FR Aquinas J6.80m 22-03.75 3 6.63m 6.61m 6.80m 6.43m FOUL FOUL 8 Ballard, Joshua SR Indiana Tech 6.64m 21-09.50 3 FOUL 6.35m FOUL 6.64m 6.53m 6.60m 9 Wagner, Robert FR Madonna 6.50m 21-04.00 3 6.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.22m 10 Sabin, Carter SR Cornerstone 6.33m 20-09.25 2 6.16m FOUL 6.33m 11 Schmidt, Alexander SO Cornerstone 6.25m 20-06.25 2 6.25m PASS PASS 12 Carr, Khalil SO Indiana Tech 6.12m 20-01.00 2 6.06m 6.12m FOUL 13 McCraight, Connor SR Madonna 6.09m 19-11.75 2 6.06m FOUL 6.09m 14 Hammond, Nikolas FR Siena Height 6.02m 19-09.00 2 5.03m 6.02m FOUL 15 Buchanan, John FR Siena Height 5.87m 19-03.25 2 5.66m 5.87m 5.75m 16 Haynie, Thomas FR Concordia (M 5.69m 18-08.00 1 5.69m FOUL FOUL 17 Ortega, Guillermo FR Cornerstone 5.62m 18-05.25 1 5.55m 5.57m 5.62m 18 Whoolery, Jeremy FR Lawrence Tec J5.62m 18-05.25 2 5.52m 5.62m FOUL 19 Oliver, Mekhi FR Indiana Tech 5.53m 18-01.75 1 FOUL 5.53m 5.32m 20 Randolph, Calvin FR Siena Height 5.37m 17-07.50 1 5.21m 5.35m 5.37m 21 Cain, Cody SO Cornerstone 5.34m 17-06.25 2 5.34m 5.08m 4.82m 22 Currie-Phillips, Zhander SR Rochester (M 4.31m 14-01.75 1 FOUL 4.31m 4.10m -- Whetstone, Blake SO Aquinas FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Spees, Adam FR Cornerstone FOUL 1 FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Long, Darian FR Indiana Tech FOUL 3 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men High Jump ============================================================ ============== Name Year School Finals ============================== ============================== ============== 1 McHugh, Liam FR Cornerstone 2.02m 6-07.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX 2 Stewart, Jaelan SR Indiana Tech J2.02m 6-07.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXO XXO XXX 3 Wagner, Robert FR Madonna 1.97m 6-05.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 4 Holbrook, Brad SO Cornerstone 1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 4 Wright, Tayvahr SO Indiana Tech 1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 6 Tyler, Savion SR Siena Height J1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 7 Samson, Evan FR Madonna 1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP O O O XXX 8 Merryfield, Jacob SO Aquinas J1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP PPP O XXO XXX 8 Hood, Mckale FR Indiana Tech J1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP PPP O XXO XXX 10 Whetstone, Blake SO Aquinas J1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP XO XO XXO XXX 10 Mathieu, Casey SO Aquinas J1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP O XXO XXO XXX 12 Saye, Jackie FR Indiana Tech 1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 PPP PPP O XXX 13 Iott, Roman SO Siena Height J1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 PPP XO XO XXX -- Holt, Julian SO Rochester (M NH 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Ortega, Guillermo FR Cornerstone NH 1.72 XXX -- Arends, Eldon FR Cornerstone NH 1.72 XXX -- Haynie, Thomas FR Concordia (M NH 1.72 XXX
Women High Jump ============================================================ ============== Name Year School Finals ============================== ============================== ============== 1 Diamond, Kaylee JR Aquinas 1.68m 5-06.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX 2 Valentine, Emma SO Siena Height J1.68m 5-06.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX 3 Lutton, Morgan SO Siena Height 1.60m 5-03.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 PPP PPP O XXO O XXX 4 Meyer, Kenzie FR Cornerstone 1.55m 5-01.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 XO O O O XXX 5 Vincent, Rianna FR Siena Height J1.55m 5-01.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 PPP O XO XXO XXX 6 Furgason, Alexis SO Aquinas 1.50m 4-11.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 PPP O O XXX 7 Herrema, Braely SR Cornerstone J1.50m 4-11.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 PPP PPP XXO XXX 8 Williamson, Kendall SO Cornerstone 1.45m 4-09.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O XXX 8 VanWesep, Allison FR Cornerstone 1.45m 4-09.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O XXX 10 Ullenbruch, Jayde FR Concordia (M J1.45m 4-09.00 1.40 1.45 1.50 O XXO XXX 11 Weatherhead, Paige JR Indiana Tech 1.40m 4-07.00 1.40 1.45 XXO XXX -- Daniels, Mikayla SR Indiana Tech NH 1.40 XXX -- Staples, Chana SO Madonna NH 1.40 1.45 PPP XXX