2020-21 NAIA Women's Volleyball Schedule
Saturday, September 12, 2020
Sep 12 (Sat)
2:00 PM EDT
IU Kokomo
Indiana Tech
Friday, September 18, 2020
Sep 18 (Fri)
Postponed
Indiana Southeast
Indiana Tech
Saturday, September 19, 2020
Sep 19 (Sat)
Final
No Spectators
Peru State
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
3
Sep 19 (Sat)
1:00 PM EDT
St. Mary-Woods
Indiana Tech
Sep 19 (Sat)
3:00 PM EDT
Indiana Tech
Indiana East
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
Sep 22 (Tue)
6:00 PM EDT
Indiana Tech
IU Kokomo
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Sep 26 (Sat)
Final
Rochester
3
Grace Christian (MI)
1
Sep 26 (Sat)
Final
Rochester
3
Maranatha Baptist
2
Sep 26 (Sat)
10:00 AM EDT
Goshen
Indiana Tech
Wednesday, September 30, 2020
Saturday, October 03, 2020
Wednesday, October 07, 2020
Oct 07 (Wed)
Final
Garth Pleasant Arena // Rochester, Michigan
Lawrence Tech
*
3
Rochester
*
1
Saturday, October 10, 2020
Oct 10 (Sat)
Final
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Indiana Tech
*
3
Lawrence Tech
*
1
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Oct 14 (Wed)
Final
Indiana Tech
*
3
Rochester
*
1
Oct 14 (Wed)
Final
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Concordia (MI)
*
3
Lawrence Tech
*
1
Saturday, October 17, 2020
Oct 17 (Sat)
Final
Indiana Institute of Technology Triangular
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
Indiana Tech
3
Oct 17 (Sat)
Final
Indiana Institute of Technology Triangular
St. Francis (Ill.)
3
Rochester
0
Oct 17 (Sat)
Final
Rochester
*
0
Indiana Tech
*
3
Oct 17 (Sat)
Final
Cardinal Arena // Ann Arbor, Michigan
Lawrence Tech
*
1
Concordia (MI)
*
3
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
Oct 21 (Wed)
6:00 PM EDT
Concordia (MI)
*
Indiana Tech
*
Oct 21 (Wed)
Postponed
Concordia (MI)
*
Indiana Tech
*
Saturday, October 24, 2020
Oct 24 (Sat)
Postponed
Concordia (MI)
*
Rochester
*
Oct 24 (Sat)
Final
Schaefer Center // Kline Court // Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Lawrence Tech
*
0
Indiana Tech
*
3
Oct 24 (Sat)
5:00 PM EDT
Cumberlands
Indiana Tech
Friday, January 15, 2021
Jan 15 (Fri)
3:00 PM EST
Lourdes
Campbellsville
Saturday, January 16, 2021
Jan 16 (Sat)
9:00 AM EST
Lourdes
Campbellsville
Sunday, January 17, 2021
Jan 17 (Sun)
12:00 PM EST
Lourdes
Georgetown
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
Jan 19 (Tue)
TBA
Cornerstone
Calumet
Friday, January 22, 2021
Saturday, January 23, 2021
Jan 23 (Sat)
Final
Saint Xavier
3
Lourdes
2
Jan 23 (Sat)
TBA
University of Northwestern Ohio
Concordia University
Jan 23 (Sat)
TBA
University of Northwestern Ohio
Indiana Tech
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
Jan 26 (Tue)
Final
DeVos Gymnasium - Palos Heights, Ill.
Cornerstone
3
Trinity Christian
0
Friday, January 29, 2021
Jan 29 (Fri)
Final
Rochester
*
1
Aquinas
*
3
Jan 29 (Fri)
Final
Lourdes
*
1
Cornerstone
*
3
Jan 29 (Fri)
5:00 PM EST
Lincoln (Ill.)
Aquinas
Jan 29 (Fri)
7:00 PM EST
Lincoln (Ill.)
Rochester
Jan 29 (Fri)
6:00 PM EST
Lincoln College
Aquinas
Jan 29 (Fri)
8:00 PM EST
Lincoln College
Rochester
Saturday, January 30, 2021
Jan 30 (Sat)
Final
Governors State
3
Rochester
1
Jan 30 (Sat)
Final
Governors State
0
Aquinas
3
Jan 30 (Sat)
Cancelled
Julie Martin Memorial Classic - Livonia, Mich.
Trinity Christian
Madonna
Jan 30 (Sat)
Cancelled
@ Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.
Julie Martin Memorial Classic
Trinity Christian
University of Northwestern Ohio
Tuesday, February 02, 2021
Feb 02 (Tue)
Final
Cornerstone
*
3
Aquinas
*
1
Saturday, February 06, 2021
Feb 06 (Sat)
Final
Aquinas
3
Cumberland
0
Tuesday, February 09, 2021
Feb 09 (Tue)
Final
Lourdes
*
0
Indiana Tech
*
3
Friday, February 12, 2021
Saturday, February 13, 2021
Tuesday, February 16, 2021
Feb 16 (Tue)
Final
Cornerstone
*
3
Indiana Tech
*
1
Feb 16 (Tue)
6:00 PM EST
Madonna
*
Lourdes
*
Friday, February 19, 2021
Feb 19 (Fri)
Final
Sturrus Sport and Fitness Center | Grand Rapids, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
1
Aquinas
*
3
Saturday, February 20, 2021
Feb 20 (Sat)
Final
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Lourdes
*
1
Lawrence Tech
*
3
Sunday, February 21, 2021
Tuesday, February 23, 2021
Feb 23 (Tue)
Final
Cardinal Fieldhouse | Ann Arbor, MI
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Concordia (MI)
*
3
Feb 23 (Tue)
Final
Sturrus Sport & Fitness Center // Grand Rapids, Michigan
Lawrence Tech
*
1
Aquinas
*
3
Wednesday, February 24, 2021
Friday, February 26, 2021
Feb 26 (Fri)
Final
Aquinas
*
3
Indiana Tech
*
0
Feb 26 (Fri)
Final
Cornerstone
*
3
Lourdes
*
1
Feb 26 (Fri)
Final
Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena | Livonia, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
^
0
Madonna
*
^
3
Feb 26 (Fri)
Final
Racer Gymnasium // Lima, Ohio
Lawrence Tech
*
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Feb 27 (Sat)
Final
Huntington
0
Aquinas
3
Feb 27 (Sat)
Final
Spring Arbor
0
Aquinas
3
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Feb 28 (Sun)
Final
Lourdes
*
3
Rochester
*
0
Feb 28 (Sun)
Final
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Madonna
*
3
Lawrence Tech
*
1
Tuesday, March 02, 2021
Thursday, March 04, 2021
Mar 04 (Thu)
Final
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Indiana Tech
*
3
Mar 04 (Thu)
Final
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Siena Heights
*
1
Lawrence Tech
*
3
Friday, March 05, 2021
Mar 05 (Fri)
Final
Saint Xavier
3
Cornerstone
1
Mar 05 (Fri)
Final
Aquinas
*
3
Lourdes
*
2
Saturday, March 06, 2021
Mar 06 (Sat)
Final
Bethel University
3
Rochester
0
Mar 06 (Sat)
Final
Aquinas
*
3
Rochester
*
0
Mar 06 (Sat)
TBA
Indiana Tech
St. Mary-Woods
Tuesday, March 09, 2021
Mar 09 (Tue)
Final
Don Rilder Field House // Southfield, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Lawrence Tech
*
3
Wednesday, March 10, 2021
Mar 10 (Wed)
Final
IU Kokomo
1
Indiana Tech
3
Friday, March 12, 2021
Mar 12 (Fri)
Final
Rochester
*
3
Lourdes
*
2
Saturday, March 13, 2021
Mar 13 (Sat)
Final
Cornerstone
*
3
Rochester
*
0
Mar 13 (Sat)
Final
The Garage | Lima, OH
Concordia (MI)
*
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
2
Mar 13 (Sat)
Final
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Aquinas
*
3
Lawrence Tech
*
0
Tuesday, March 16, 2021
Mar 16 (Tue)
Final
Aquinas
*
0
Cornerstone
*
3
Mar 16 (Tue)
6:00 PM EDT
Madonna
Michigan-Dearborn
Mar 16 (Tue)
Cancelled
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Rochester
*
Lawrence Tech
*
Wednesday, March 17, 2021
Friday, March 19, 2021
Mar 19 (Fri)
3:00 PM EDT
Calumet
Aquinas
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Mar 20 (Sat)
Final
Indiana Tech
*
0
Cornerstone
*
3
Mar 20 (Sat)
Final
Siena Heights Field House // Adrian, Michigan
Michigan-Dearborn
0
Siena Heights
3
Tuesday, March 23, 2021
Mar 23 (Tue)
Final
Indiana Tech
*
3
Lourdes
*
1
Mar 23 (Tue)
Postponed
Aquinas
*
Siena Heights
*
Mar 23 (Tue)
Cancelled
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Michigan
Cornerstone
*
Lawrence Tech
*
Wednesday, March 24, 2021
Mar 24 (Wed)
5:00 PM EDT
Michigan-Dearborn
Rochester
Mar 24 (Wed)
7:00 PM EDT
Michigan-Dearborn
Rochester
Friday, March 26, 2021
Mar 26 (Fri)
6:00 PM EDT
Indiana Tech
*
Aquinas
*
Mar 26 (Fri)
6:00 PM EDT
Michigan-Dearborn
Madonna
Mar 26 (Fri)
Final
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Lourdes
*
3
Saturday, March 27, 2021
Mar 27 (Sat)
Final
Huntington
0
Indiana Tech
3
Mar 27 (Sat)
Final
Spring Arbor
1
Cornerstone
3
Mar 27 (Sat)
Cancelled
Garth Pleasant Arena | Rochester Hills, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
Rochester
*
Mar 27 (Sat)
2:00 PM EDT
Lourdes
*
Aquinas
*
Tuesday, March 30, 2021
Mar 30 (Tue)
Cancelled
Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center // Sylvania, Ohio
Lawrence Tech
*
Lourdes
*
Mar 30 (Tue)
Cancelled
Siena Heights
*
Madonna
*
Wednesday, March 31, 2021
Mar 31 (Wed)
6:00 PM EDT
Marian
Indiana Tech
Thursday, April 01, 2021
Friday, April 02, 2021
Apr 02 (Fri)
Final
Cornerstone
2
Indiana Wesleyan
3
Saturday, April 03, 2021
Apr 03 (Sat)
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
0
Cornerstone
3
Apr 03 (Sat)
12:00 PM EDT
Rochester
*
Cornerstone
*
Apr 03 (Sat)
Cancelled
Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena at the PAAAC // Livonia, Michigan
Lawrence Tech
*
Madonna
*
Tuesday, April 06, 2021
Apr 06 (Tue)
Final
WHAC Quarterfinal
Lourdes
0
Aquinas
3
Apr 06 (Tue)
Final
WHAC Quarterfinal | Alliance Catholic Credit Union Arena | Livonia, MI
Concordia (MI)
%
0
Madonna
%
3
Friday, April 09, 2021
Apr 09 (Fri)
Final
WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Indiana Tech
0
Cornerstone
3
Saturday, April 10, 2021
Apr 10 (Sat)
Final
WHAC Tournament Championship
Aquinas
1
Cornerstone
3
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason