Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
4/26/2023 -- Yellow Jacket Invitational
Eagle Rock Golf Club
Defiance, Ohio
Dates: 4/26/2023
Par 70, 6130 yards
Rank |
Player |
Total |
Par |
|
1 |
*Luke Turner--Northwestern Ohio |
70 |
E |
|
2 |
Guillermo Garron--Northwestern Ohio |
70 |
E |
|
3 |
Jack Murphy--Lourdes |
72 |
+2 |
|
4 |
Carter Schimmoeller--Northwestern Ohio |
73 |
+3 |
|
5 |
Evan Dennison--Ohio Northern |
74 |
+4 |
t |
6 |
Justin Altenbach--Lourdes |
75 |
+5 |
t |
6 |
Alban Bruyas--Lourdes |
75 |
+5 |
t |
6 |
Austin Hanni-Wells--Ohio Northern |
75 |
+5 |
t |
6 |
Ryan Klausing--Lourdes |
75 |
+5 |
t |
10 |
Wyatt Bowen--Ohio Northern |
76 |
+6 |
t |
10 |
Ethan Ricketts--Ohio Northern |
76 |
+6 |
|
12 |
Jacob Brooks--Ohio Northern |
77 |
+7 |
|
13 |
Jevin Beard--Ohio Northern |
78 |
+8 |
t |
14 |
Will Copfer--Ohio Northern |
79 |
+9 |
t |
14 |
Hayden Hah--Northwestern Ohio |
79 |
+9 |
t |
14 |
Logan Schimmoeller--Northwestern Ohio |
79 |
+9 |
t |
14 |
Bernardo Umana--Northwestern Ohio |
79 |
+9 |
|
18 |
Hunter DeWeese--Lourdes |
80 |
+10 |
t |
19 |
Carson Coffman--Anderson |
81 |
+11 |
t |
19 |
Mason Platfoot--Northwestern Ohio |
81 |
+11 |
t |
19 |
Jagan Wilkerson--Ohio Northern |
81 |
+11 |
|
22 |
Garrett Allen--Ohio Northern |
84 |
+14 |
t |
23 |
Owen Mockabee--Anderson |
86 |
+16 |
t |
23 |
Jacob Stevens--Anderson |
86 |
+16 |
t |
25 |
Zach Canterbury--Defiance |
88 |
+18 |
t |
25 |
Seth Pearson--Defiance |
88 |
+18 |
|
27 |
Aidan Chandler--Ohio Northern |
89 |
+19 |
|
28 |
Matt Russo--Ohio Northern |
91 |
+21 |
|
29 |
Sutton Bucci--Ohio Northern |
96 |
+26 |
|
30 |
Payton Switzer--Defiance |
105 |
+35 |
|
31 |
Grant Johnson--Defiance |
107 |
+37 |
|
32 |
Will Garlock--Defiance |
119 |
+49 |
* Luke Turner won on the 1st playoff hole.
4/26/2023 -- Yellow Jacket Invitational
Eagle Rock Golf Club -- Defiance, Ohio
Par 70, 6130 yards -- 3 teams, 32 players
Anderson |
Carson Coffman# |
81 |
+11 |
t-19th |
Owen Mockabee# |
86 |
+16 |
t-23rd |
Jacob Stevens# |
86 |
+16 |
t-23rd |
Defiance |
Zach Canterbury# |
88 |
+18 |
t-25th |
Seth Pearson# |
88 |
+18 |
t-25th |
Payton Switzer# |
105 |
+35 |
30th |
Grant Johnson# |
107 |
+37 |
31st |
Will Garlock# |
119 |
+49 |
32nd |
Lourdes |
297 |
+17 |
2nd |
Jack Murphy |
72 |
+2 |
3rd |
Justin Altenbach |
75 |
+5 |
t-6th |
Alban Bruyas |
75 |
+5 |
t-6th |
Ryan Klausing |
75 |
+5 |
t-6th |
Hunter DeWeese |
80 |
+10 |
18th |
Northwestern Ohio |
292 |
+12 |
1st |
Luke Turner |
70 |
E |
1st |
Guillermo Garron |
70 |
E |
2nd |
Carter Schimmoeller |
73 |
+3 |
4th |
Hayden Hah |
79 |
+9 |
t-14th |
Logan Schimmoeller# |
79 |
+9 |
t-14th |
Bernardo Umana# |
79 |
+9 |
t-14th |
Mason Platfoot |
81 |
+11 |
t-19th |
Ohio Northern |
306 |
+26 |
3rd |
Evan Dennison# |
74 |
+4 |
5th |
Austin Hanni-Wells |
75 |
+5 |
t-6th |
Wyatt Bowen |
76 |
+6 |
t-10th |
Ethan Ricketts |
76 |
+6 |
t-10th |
Jacob Brooks# |
77 |
+7 |
12th |
Jevin Beard# |
78 |
+8 |
13th |
Will Copfer |
79 |
+9 |
t-14th |
Jagan Wilkerson |
81 |
+11 |
t-19th |
Garrett Allen# |
84 |
+14 |
22nd |
Aidan Chandler# |
89 |
+19 |
27th |
Matt Russo# |
91 |
+21 |
28th |
Sutton Bucci# |
96 |
+26 |
29th |
# Indicates individual player
AP-Style Tournament Results
|
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Eagle Rock Golf Club
Defiance, Ohio
Dates: 4/26/2023
Par 70, 6130 yards
Fin. Top 20 teams Total Par
1 Northwestern Ohio.............. 292 +12
2 Lourdes........................ 297 +17
3 Ohio Northern.................. 306 +26
Fin. Top 20 Players Total Par
1 *Luke Turner--Northwestern Ohio...................... 70 E
2 Guillermo Garron--Northwestern Ohio................. 70 E
3 Jack Murphy--Lourdes................................ 72 +2
4 Carter Schimmoeller--Northwestern Ohio.............. 73 +3
5 Evan Dennison--Ohio Northern........................ 74 +4
t 6 Justin Altenbach--Lourdes........................... 75 +5
t 6 Alban Bruyas--Lourdes............................... 75 +5
t 6 Austin Hanni-Wells--Ohio Northern................... 75 +5
t 6 Ryan Klausing--Lourdes.............................. 75 +5
t 10 Wyatt Bowen--Ohio Northern.......................... 76 +6
t 10 Ethan Ricketts--Ohio Northern....................... 76 +6
12 Jacob Brooks--Ohio Northern......................... 77 +7
13 Jevin Beard--Ohio Northern.......................... 78 +8
t 14 Will Copfer--Ohio Northern.......................... 79 +9
t 14 Hayden Hah--Northwestern Ohio....................... 79 +9
t 14 Logan Schimmoeller--Northwestern Ohio............... 79 +9
t 14 Bernardo Umana--Northwestern Ohio................... 79 +9
18 Hunter DeWeese--Lourdes............................. 80 +10
t 19 Carson Coffman--Anderson............................ 81 +11
t 19 Mason Platfoot--Northwestern Ohio................... 81 +11
t 19 Jagan Wilkerson--Ohio Northern...................... 81 +11
* Luke Turner won on the 1st playoff hole.