2016-17 NAIA Baseball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Henry Ford CC | Siena Heights | 11:00 AM EDT | |||
Sat. 17 | Trinity International | Aquinas | TBA | |||
Hillsdale College | Siena Heights | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Trinity International | Aquinas | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 23 | Concordia (MI) * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech * | 8 | Cornerstone | 9 | Final | ||
First Game in Program History | WHAC Opener | ||||||
Sat. 24 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 14 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 5 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Cornerstone | 12 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Cornerstone | 11 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 1 | Davenport University | 9 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 14 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 1 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 16 | Rochester | 4 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 4 | Rochester | 14 | Final | ||
Madonna * | Siena Heights | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Madonna * | Siena Heights | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 25 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 15 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 16 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 11 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Davenport University | 1 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 1 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 4 | Siena Heights | 6 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 7 | Rochester | 8 | Final | ||
Madonna * | Siena Heights | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 30 | Cornerstone * | Madonna | TBA | |||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Cornerstone * | Madonna | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Davenport University * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 13 | Final | |
Marygrove College * | Aquinas | TBA | ||||
Rochester * | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 12 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 6 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 4 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 8 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
First Home Game in Program History | ||||||
Cornerstone * | Madonna | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Siena Heights * | Lawrence Tech | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Siena Heights * | Lawrence Tech | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 2 | Davenport University * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Grand Slam Giveaway | ||||||
Davenport University * | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | ||
Grand Slam Giveaway | ||||||
Marygrove College * | 4 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Games to be played at Cornerstone | ||||||
Marygrove College * | 5 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | ||
Games to be played at Cornerstone | ||||||
Rochester * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 11 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 13 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | Lawrence Tech | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Tue. 4 | Cornerstone * | 3 | Madonna | 11 | Final | |
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Cornerstone * | 11 | Madonna | 12 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Cornerstone * | 10 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Madonna * | 12 | Aquinas | 14 | Final | |
Madonna * | 9 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 11 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 13 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Davenport University | 13 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 7 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 12 | Siena Heights | 13 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 8 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Madonna * | 6 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Davenport University | 12 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Davenport University | 12 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 2 | Marygrove College | 5 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester * | Siena Heights | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Keiser | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Keiser | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Keiser | 10 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Keiser | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Union | 0 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Union | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Union | 4 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 17 | Union | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Davenport University | 5 | Union | 8 | Final | |
Madonna | 5 | Bryan | 13 | Final | ||
Madonna | 5 | Bryan | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Alice Lloyd | 1 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Alice Lloyd | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 16 | Brescia | 0 | Final | ||
Athens, Tenn. | ||||||
Davenport University | 7 | Union | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna | 6 | Bryan | 7 | Final | ||
Madonna | 5 | Bryan | 7 | Final | ||
Tennessee Wesleyan | Indiana Tech | 2:30 PM EST | ||||
St. Ambrose | 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 14 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Ambrose | 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 19 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Alice Lloyd | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Alice Lloyd | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 7 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 5 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 1 | Union | 0 | Final | ||
St. Ambrose | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | Box Score | |
St. Ambrose | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 13 | Final | Box Score | |
Thu. 23 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Taylor | 4 | Final | Box Score |
Indiana Tech | 7 | Taylor | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Fri. 24 | Marygrove College | 3 | Georgetown | 4 | Final | |
Marygrove College | 4 | Georgetown | 5 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 3 | Ecclesia College | 8 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 10 | Ecclesia College | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Marygrove College | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 17 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 13 | Georgetown | 6 | Final | ||
Ecclesia College | 5 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
Ecclesia College | 5 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Madonna | 6 | Final | ||
Played at Lindsey Wilson | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Lindsey Wilson | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Bethany | 4 | Final | ||
Nine-inning Game | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Bethany | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Georgetown | 6 | Final | |
Point Park | 12 | Davenport University | 7 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||||
Madonna | 2 | Lindsey Wilson | 7 | Final | ||
Madonna | 1 | Lindsey Wilson | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 4 | Bethany | 5 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 6 | Bethany | 18 | Final | ||
Nine-inning Game | ||||||
Robert Morris (Ill.) | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Robert Morris (Ill.) | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 15 | Final | ||
Mon. 27 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Taylor | 4 | Final | Box Score |
March | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Davenport University | 5 | Judson | 7 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip | All times EST | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 9 | Cornerstone | 6 | Final | |
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Cornerstone | 18 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 15 | Grand View | 14 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational (March 2-6) | ||||||
Lourdes | 8 | Cumberland | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | Shawnee State | 11:00 AM EST | ||||
Al Oliver Classic | ||||||
Sat. 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Georgia Gwinnett | 4 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 10 | Georgia Gwinnett | 12 | Final | ||
Viterbo | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 6 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 12 | Grand View | 6 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational (March 2-6) | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Grand View | 1 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational (March 2-6) | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 20 | Purdue Northwest | 4 | Final | ||
Ohio Christian | 0 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Al Oliver Classic | Portsmouth, Ohio | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Shawnee State | 0 | Final | ||
Al Oliver Classic | Portsmouth, Ohio | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 4 | Bethel (TN) | 6 | Final | ||
2017 Spring Trip | Historic Dodgertown | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Bethel (TN) | 15 | Final | ||
2017 Spring Trip | Historic Dodgertown | ||||||
Lourdes | 1 | Cumberland | 7 | Final | ||
Madonna | 4 | Cincinnati-Clermont | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Branch Rickey Park | ||||||
Rochester | 6 | Indiana South Bend | 7 | Final | ||
Grand Park | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 16 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Grand Park | ||||||
Sun. 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Georgia Gwinnett | 10 | Final | |
Viterbo | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 14 | Final | ||
Aquinas | 4 | Missouri Valley | 5 | Final | ||
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Missouri Valley | 7 | Final | ||
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 17 | Purdue Northwest | 11 | Final | ||
Madonna | 4 | Shawnee State | 5 | Final | ||
Played at Branch Rickey Park | ||||||
Madonna | 7 | Shawnee State | 4 | Final | ||
Played at Branch Rickey Park | ||||||
Rochester | 4 | Indiana South Bend | 8 | Final | ||
Grand Park | ||||||
Siena Heights | 1 | Saint Xavier | 10 | Final | ||
Florida Trip at Webber International University | ||||||
Siena Heights | 6 | Saint Xavier | 7 | Final | ||
Florida Trip at Webber International University | ||||||
Saint Xavier | Siena Heights | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida) | ||||||
Saint Xavier | Siena Heights | 2:00 PM EST | ||||
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida) | ||||||
Mon. 6 | Lawrence Tech | 14 | Ave Marie University | 7 | Final | |
2017 Spring Trip | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Ave Marie University | 13 | Final | ||
2017 Spring Trip | ||||||
Indiana Wesleyan | 6 | Lourdes | 7 | Final | ||
Cartersville, Ga. | ||||||
Indiana Wesleyan | 6 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Cartersville, Ga. | ||||||
Siena Heights | 2 | Spring Arbor | 8 | Final | ||
Aquinas | 4 | Saint Xavier | 2 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park | ||||||
Aquinas | 2 | Saint Xavier | 12 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park | ||||||
Cornerstone | 4 | Judson | 8 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip | All times EST | ||||||
Cornerstone | 5 | Judson | 6 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip | All times EST | ||||||
Spring Arbor | Siena Heights | 1:00 PM EST | ||||
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida) | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Trinity Baptist | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Spring rrip | ||||||
Trinity Baptist | 9 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Spring rrip | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Warner | 4 | Final | ||
2017 Spring Trip | ||||||
Indiana Wesleyan | 4 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Cartersville, Ga. | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 6 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational - Florida | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 7 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational - Florida | ||||||
Siena Heights | 1 | Webber International | 13 | Final | ||
Rochester | 10 | Judson | 6 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip | All times EST | ||||||
Siena Heights | Webber International | 6:30 PM EST | ||||
Wed. 8 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Southeastern | 9 | Final | |
2017 Spring Trip | Bartow High School | 1270 S. Broadway Ave. | ||||||
Indiana Wesleyan | 16 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | ||
Cartersville, Ga. | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Reinhardt | 6 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier | 15 | Rochester | 2 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park | ||||||
Aquinas | 7 | Judson | 6 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip | All times EST | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Lawrence Tech | 11 | Penn State-Fayett | 0 | Final | |
2017 Spring Trip | Historic Dodgertown | ||||||
Madonna | 9 | Georgia Gwinnett | 15 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 12 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Warner University Invitational | ||||||
Siena Heights | 7 | Thomas | 9 | Final | ||
Warner University Tournament | ||||||
Trinity International | 7 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
#NAME? | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 2 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 1 | Cornerstone | 9 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park | ||||||
Judson | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip | All times EST | ||||||
Marygrove College | 0 | Taylor | 11 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | 3 | Taylor | 16 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 11 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | |
St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 1 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 11 | Final | ||
Lake Myrtle Field #1 FL | ||||||
Cornerstone | 2 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Myrtle Field #1 FL | ||||||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 7 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Webber International | 8 | Final | ||
2017 Spring Trip | ||||||
Lourdes | Hiwasse | TBA | ||||
Lourdes | Hiwasse | TBA | ||||
Trinity Christian | 4 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 3 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||||
Madonna | 13 | Lewis-Clark State | 9 | Final | ||
Played at Georgia Gwinnett College | ||||||
Rochester | 3 | Walsh University | 15 | Final | ||
Spring Training Trip | ||||||
Siena Heights | 4 | Warner | 5 | Final | ||
Warner University Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 9 | Saint Xavier | 1 | Final | ||
Florida Trip at Webber International University | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Mount Marty | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Spring Trip | ||||||
Mount Marty | 9 | Aquinas | 11 | Final | ||
Spring Trip | ||||||
Midland | 10 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | ||
US Bank Stadium | ||||||
Davenport University | 3 | Midland | 2 | Final | ||
US Bank Stadium | ||||||
Rochester | 10 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 8 | Final | ||
1-9 inn. Lake Bonny Park Field #1 FL | ||||||
Lewis-Clark State | 5 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Lawrenceville, Ga. | ||||||
Lourdes | Hiwasse | TBA | ||||
Trinity Christian | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||||
Madonna | 14 | Georgia Gwinnett | 7 | Final | ||
Rochester | 10 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 9 | Final | ||
Spring Training Trip | ||||||
Siena Heights | 4 | Warner | 20 | Final | ||
Lourdes | Hiwasse | 11:00 AM EST | ||||
Sun. 12 | Southeastern | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||||
Lewis-Clark State | 1 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | ||
Lawrenceville, Ga. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 9 | Georgia Gwinnett | 13 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 1 | Final | ||
Chain of Lakes Park Field 5, FL | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 4 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes | Goshen | TBA | ||||
Lourdes | Goshen | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Indiana Tech | Lindsey Wilson | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
St. Ambrose | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Emerson, Ga. | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Lourdes | 1 | Taylor | 5 | Final | Box Score |
Fri. 17 | Indiana Tech * | Cornerstone | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 18 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Huntington | 4 | Final | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Lawrence Tech * | 12 | Lourdes | 10 | Final | ||
WHAC Spring Opener | ||||||
Rochester * | Madonna | TBA | ||||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Marygrove College * | Siena Heights | TBA | ||||
Rochester * | Madonna | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | Concordia (MI) | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | Concordia (MI) | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 19 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 11 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Siena Heights | 12 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 2 | Davenport University | 21 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 1 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 2 | Davenport University | 16 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Lourdes | 10 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 8 | Lourdes | 14 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 7 | Siena Heights | 8 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 4 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Rochester * | Madonna | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Ohio St.-Lima | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 24 | Final | |
Grand Rapids CC # | 6 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | Siena Heights | TBA | ||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Friends | 7 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 7 | Friends | 10 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 4 | Saint Xavier | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | Siena Heights | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 22 | Aquinas | Purdue Northwest | TBA | |||
Cleary (Mich.) | Indiana Tech | TBA | ||||
Spring Arbor | Madonna | TBA | ||||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | Indiana South Bend | TBA | ||||
Aquinas | Purdue Northwest | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Spring Arbor | Madonna | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Cleary (Mich.) | Indiana Tech | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Shawnee State | Lourdes | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Lawrence Tech | Indiana South Bend | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 23 | Cornerstone * | 3 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Cornerstone * | 13 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 10 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 13 | Lawrence Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Jimmy John's Field | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Resumed from 3/24 | ||||||
Marygrove College * | 8 | Indiana Tech | 33 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 13 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 16 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | ||
Mercy Field | ||||||
Madonna * | 14 | Lourdes | 11 | Final | ||
Mercy Field | ||||||
Rochester * | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 17 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 7 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 19 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 11 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 8 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Marygrove College * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | |
Madonna * | 5 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | ||
Mercy Field | ||||||
Rochester * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 5 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Concordia (MI) * | 15 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final | |
Jimmy John's Field | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | |
Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 10 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 5 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 6 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 9 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 5 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 7 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | Goshen | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 29 | Muskegon CC # | 2 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | |
Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Madonna | 14 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Rochester * | 0 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | |
Cleary (Mich.) | 4 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Aquinas * | 0 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 10 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 15 | Marygrove College | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 10 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Cornerstone | 14 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Cornerstone | 14 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 14 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 11 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 10 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 5 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Aquinas * | 4 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 13 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 12 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 16 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 3 | Madonna | 9 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Davenport University * | 7 | Madonna | 11 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Cornerstone | 9 | Bethel (TN) | 6 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 3 | Bethel (TN) | 4 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 7 | Goshen | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Goshen | 9 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 4 | York | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | St. Francis (Ill.) | Indiana Tech | TBA | |||
Lawrence Tech | 4 | Miami University - Hamilton | 0 | Final | ||
Game called in T7. | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 5 | Miami University - Hamilton | 6 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 10 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Lourdes | 6 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | Indiana Tech | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | Indiana Tech | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 6 | Cleary (Mich.) | Lourdes | TBA | |||
Cleary (Mich.) | Lourdes | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
Fri. 7 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 7 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Dakota Wesleyan | 8 | Final | |
Rochester * | 2 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 2 | Aquinas | 15 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
To be resumed at 1 p.m. 4/9 | ||||||
Madonna * | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 8 | Cornerstone | 5 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 11 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 4 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 7 | Davenport University | 8 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 9 | Marygrove College | 7 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Lawrence Tech * | 9 | Marygrove College | 4 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 9 | Lourdes | 16 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 8 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Rochester * | 4 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Madonna * | 14 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 18 | Davenport University | 13 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 14 | Marygrove College | 7 | Final | ||
Jimmy John's Field | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 8 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Cleary (Mich.) | 6 | Rochester | 0 | Final | |
Cleary (Mich.) | 12 | Rochester | 5 | Final | ||
York | Concordia (MI) | 5:30 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 12 | Cleary (Mich.) | 4 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 18 | Marian | 7 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | Cincinnati-Clermont | TBA | ||||
CANCELLED | ||||||
Madonna | 6 | Central Michigan University | 4 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 4 | Adrian | 5 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | Cincinnati-Clermont | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
CANCELLED | ||||||
Thu. 13 | St. Joseph's in Vermont | 6 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | |
No live stats available. | ||||||
Aquinas * | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Jimmy John's Field | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 12 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 2 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Indiana Tech * | 20 | Rochester | 2 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 18 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Davenport University | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Marygrove College * | 0 | Davenport University | 11 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 13 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Jimmy John's Field | ||||||
Aquinas * | 9 | Lawrence Tech | 16 | Final | ||
Jimmy John's Field | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 9 | Lourdes | 8 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 16 | Lourdes | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 4 | Cornerstone | 14 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 6 | Cornerstone | 16 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 12 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 14 | Madonna | 5 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Davenport University | 31 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Aquinas | 6 | Taylor | 4 | Final | Box Score |
Lourdes | 6 | Goshen | 7 | Final | ||
Lourdes | 6 | Goshen | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | Indiana Tech | 5:00 PM EDT | ||||
Aquinas | 2 | Taylor | 9 | Final | Box Score | |
Tue. 18 | Aquinas | 15 | Hope International | 11 | Final | |
Aquinas | 8 | Hope International | 6 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 1 | Indiana Tech | 16 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 1 | Indiana Tech | 16 | Final | ||
Bethel (TN) | Indiana Tech | TBA | ||||
Siena Heights | 8 | Spring Arbor | 4 | Final | ||
Bethel (TN) | Indiana Tech | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 19 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Ohio Christian | 2 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | 14 | Ohio Christian | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 4 | Madonna | 0 | Final | ||
Game to be played at Comerica Park. | ||||||
Cleary (Mich.) | 6 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 23 | Siena Heights | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Rochester | 14 | Kent State Tuscarawas | 4 | Final | |
Rochester | 8 | Kent State University at Tuscarawa | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Cornerstone * | 1 | Marygrove College | 2 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 15 | Marygrove College | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Lourdes * | 0 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | |
Lourdes * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 6 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 8 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 11 | Marygrove College | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 4 | Davenport University | 17 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 2 | Davenport University | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Lourdes * | 0 | Aquinas | 16 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 6 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 8 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Davenport University | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Huntington | 9 | Indiana Tech | 15 | Final | |
Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Calvin College # | Aquinas | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
JV Game (7 Innings) | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Cincinnati Christian | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
Aquinas # | 1 | Grand Rapids CC | 8 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 9 | Hillsdale College | 5 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 12 | Spring Arbor | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 21 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 9 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 21 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 9 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 6 | Wright State-Lake | 5 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 5 | Wright State-Lake | 9 | Final | ||
Taylor | 10 | Lourdes | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Taylor | 11 | Lourdes | 8 | Final | Box Score | |
Siena Heights | 13 | Cleary (Mich.) | 10 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 9 | Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Final | ||
Cincinnati Christian | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 28 | Marygrove College * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 10 | Final | |
Marygrove College * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 10 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 14 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 8 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | Indiana Tech | TBA | ||||
Siena Heights * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Lawrence Tech * | 8 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Aquinas * | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final | |
Davenport University * | 8 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 4 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | Indiana Tech | TBA | ||||
Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark - Senior Day | ||||||
Lourdes * | 10 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 11 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | Indiana Tech | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Sun. 30 | Lourdes * | 20 | Rochester | 9 | Final | |
May | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Indiana Tech * | 10 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 2 | Concordia (MI) | Bethel (TN) | TBA | |||
Rochester | 2 | Goshen | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | Bethel (TN) | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 3 | Indiana Tech * | 5 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 13 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Davenport University * | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Lourdes * | 1 | Cornerstone | 6 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 4 | Cornerstone | 15 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 5 | Wayne State University | 6 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 2 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
Illitch Ballpark | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Indiana Tech * | 12 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech * | Rochester | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Davenport University * | Concordia (MI) | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Senior Day | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Lawrence Tech * | Rochester | TBA | |||
Cornerstone * | Lourdes | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Lawrence Tech * | Rochester | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 6 | Marygrove College * | 3 | Madonna | 6 | Final | |
Ilitch Ballpark | ||||||
Marygrove College * | Madonna | TBA | ||||
Siena Heights * | University of Northwestern Ohio | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
Siena Heights * | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Senior Day to follow conclusion of game two. | ||||||
Siena Heights * | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 7 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament | Mercy Field | Toledo, Ohio | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 12 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Day 1 - 2017 WHAC Baseball Tournament hosted by UNOH | ||||||
Madonna | 5 | Davenport University | 10 | Final | ||
WHAC Quarterfinals (Hosted by UNOH) | ||||||
Marygrove College | 1 | Rochester | 4 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | 10 | Rochester | 11 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Davenport University | 1 | Final | |
Day 2 - 2017 WHAC Baseball Tournament hosted by UNOH | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Davenport University | 13 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament | ||||||
Cornerstone | 0 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
WHAC Semifinals (Hosted by UNOH) | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament | St. Rita's Sports Complex | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Davenport University | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Day 3 - 2017 WHAC Baseball Tournament hosted by UNOH | ||||||
Davenport University | 5 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament Day 3 (Hosted by UNOH) | ||||||
Mon. 15 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 2 | Final | |
NAIA Baseball World Series Opening Round - Lima (Ohio) Bracket | ||||||
Bryan | 10 | Indiana Tech | 17 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 2 | Science and Arts | 4 | Final | ||
NAIA Championship Opening Round -- Bellevue University | ||||||
Tue. 16 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Hope International | 17 | Final | |
2017 NAIA Baseball Opening Round - Lima Bracket | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 14 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 15 | Final | ||
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round | Bartlesville, Okla. | ||||||
Tabor | 12 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Final | ||
Hobart-Detter Field | ||||||
Davenport University | 6 | Judson | 5 | Final | ||
NAIA Opening Round | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Middle Georgia State | 13 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | |
2017 NAIA Baseball Opening Round - Lima Bracket | ||||||
Antelope Valley | 1 | Davenport University | 7 | Final | ||
NAIA National Tournament Opening Round | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 25 | Midland | 24 | Final | ||
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round | Bartlesville, Okla. | ||||||
Oklahoma Wesleyan | 14 | Indiana Tech | 18 | Final | ||
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round | Bartlesville, Okla. | ||||||
Thu. 18 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Oklahoma Wesleyan | 14 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship Opening Round - Championship |
# Exhibition
* Conference