2011-12 NAIA Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Thu. 25 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Davenport | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Taylor | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | |
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Grace | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 7 | Olivet Nazarene | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Huntington | 0 | Final | |
Goshen | Indiana Tech | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
@ Homestead High School | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Davenport | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Judson | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | ||
Match at Canepa | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Huntington | 1 | Final | ||
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Sun. 11 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Otterbein University | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | 7:00 AM EDT | |||
ITA Championships @ Aquinas College - September 15-17 | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | |
Lake Superior State University | 9 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
At Northview High School | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Defiance College | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | Indiana Tech | Anderson University | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Thu. 22 | Cornerstone | 1 | Goshen | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | Olivet Nazarene | 3 | Davenport | 6 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 0 | Bethel (IN) | 9 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 0 | Bethel (Tenn.) | 9 | Final | ||
Grand Rapids CC | 6 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
@ Homestead High School | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Cornerstone | 0 | Taylor | 9 | Final | |
Walsh University | Indiana Tech | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
@ Homestead High School | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Cornerstone | 0 | Indiana Wesleyan | 8 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | 7:00 AM EDT | |||
Wright State University Invitational - October 1-2 | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Cornerstone | 0 | Albion College | 9 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Wright State University | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Cornerstone | 0 | Calvin College | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | Wittenberg | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | Aquinas | 1 | Hope College | 8 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 0 | Albion College | 7 | Final | ||
Marian | 7 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Trine | 7 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Aquinas | 8 | Calvin College | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Olivet College | 4 | Final | |
@ Minges Creek Racquet Club in Kalamazoo, MI | ||||||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | Aquinas | 2 | Webber International | 7 | Final | |
Mon. 5 | Cornerstone | 0 | Marian | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 6 | Aquinas | 9 | Bethel (Tenn.) | 0 | Final | |
Orlando, Florida | ||||||
Cornerstone | 0 | Methodist College | 9 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 0 | St. Mary's | 7 | Final | ||
@ University of Notre Dame | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Aquinas | 7 | Southeastern | 2 | Final | |
Orlando, Florida | ||||||
Aquinas | 5 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 1 | Berry College | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | Aquinas | 6 | Cedarville University | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas | 0 | Marian | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Aquinas | 5 | Evangel | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Robert Morris University | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Cornerstone | 1 | Alma | 8 | Final | |
Roberts Wesleyan College | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | |
Aquinas | 7 | Roberts Wesleyan College | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Cornerstone | 1 | Adrian College | 8 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 0 | Campbellsville | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Lindsey Wilson | 9 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | SCAD Savannah | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Oklahoma Baptist University | 5 | Final | |
Thu. 22 | Davenport * | 7 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Southern Nazarene University | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Pacific University | 0 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip | ||||||
Aquinas | Spring Arbor | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
Tue. 27 | Cornerstone * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | Davenport * | Indiana Tech | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 31 | Davenport | 9 | Huntington | 0 | Final | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Aquinas * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
Orchard Hills Athletic Club | ||||||
April | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Cornerstone | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 0 | Marian | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Aquinas | 6 | Alma | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | Indiana Tech * | 0 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Tiffin University | 8 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Davenport | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Indiana Tech * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Aquinas * | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | |
Riverview Athletic Club | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Aquinas | 7 | Hillsdale College | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Bethel (IN) | 8 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | |
Bethel (Tenn.) | 8 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Orchard Hills Athletic Club | ||||||
Mon. 16 | Cornerstone | 0 | Spring Arbor | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 17 | Bethel (IN) | 7 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
Bethel (Tenn.) | 7 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Malone College | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Grace | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||||
Davenport | 5 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament Semifinals - 4 matches unfinished | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Cornerstone | 0 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament (April 20 & 21) @ Orchard Hills Athletic Club | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Davenport | 5 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament finals | ||||||
Fri. 27 | Aquinas | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | |
NAIA Unaffliated Tournament semifinal | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Davenport | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | |
NAIA Unaffiliated Tournament final | ||||||
May | ||||||
Tue. 15 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Lewis-Clark State | 9 | Final | |
NAIA National Tournament - May 15-20 |
* Conference