2020-21 NAIA Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Olivet College | 0 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Findlay | Lourdes | 11:00 AM EDT | |||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Olivet | 4 | Final | ||
Marshall High School - Marshall, MI | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Judson | 0 | Final | |
Judson | 0 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | ||
Match time is Eastern time. PLEASE NOTE LOCATION IS NOT AT INDIANA TECH | ||||||
Goshen | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 19 | Grace | 4 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | Indiana Southeast | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wildcat Fall Invitational | ||||||
Mon. 21 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Grace | 7 | Final | |
Miller Field Tennis Courts - Winona Lake, IN | ||||||
Thu. 24 | Cornerstone | 7 | Calvin College | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | Lourdes | 1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 6 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Calvin | 9 | Final | ||
Grand Rapids, MI | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Tiffin University | Lourdes | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
Mason High School - Mason, MI | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Adrian | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | IU Kokomo | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Aquinas | 3 | Davenport | 4 | Final | |
Indiana East | Cornerstone | 2:00 PM EST | ||||
Park Forest Tennis Club | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Indiana Tech | Northern Illinois | 9:00 AM EST | |||
Fri. 12 | Cornerstone | 3 | Hope International | 6 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Spring Arbor | 2 | Cornerstone | 5 | Final | |
Indiana East | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis and Fitness Center | ||||||
Mon. 15 | Concordia (MI) * | Lourdes | Cancelled | |||
Shadow Valley Tennis and Fitness Center | Maumee, OH | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Lourdes | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 7 | Final | |
Franklin Athletic Club // Southfield, Michigan | ||||||
Fri. 19 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | |
Indiana East | 1 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Wildwood Racquet Club | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Lourdes | 2 | Olivet College | 7 | Final | |
Marian | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | 4 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | Lourdes * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Bowling Green State University | 6 | Final | |
Davenport | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Concordia (MI) | Olivet College | Cancelled | |||
Lawrence Tech | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Club // Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Lourdes * | Aquinas | 1:00 PM EST | ||||
Sun. 28 | Findlay | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Alma | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | Cornerstone * | 6 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | |
Lourdes * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | ||
Olivet Nazarene | 1 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Concordia (MI) * | 5 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 5 | Davenport | 2 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | Aquinas | Postponed | ||||
MVP Sportsplex // Grand Rapids, Michigan | ||||||
Adrian | Lourdes | 3:30 PM EST | ||||
Sun. 7 | Findlay | 3 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | |
Mon. 8 | Holy Cross | Indiana Tech | 10:00 AM EST | |||
Fri. 12 | Lourdes * | 0 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 4 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Mon. 15 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Aquinas * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
Indiana Wesleyan | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Olivet Nazarene | 0 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | Lawrence Tech | Cancelled | ||||
@ Bethel University Capital City Classic Tournament // Michigan State University // East Lansing, Michigan | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | Cornerstone | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Bethel Invite | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Calvin | 9 | Final | ||
Capital City Classic @ MAC East Lansing | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Tiffin University | 6 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Bethel (IN) | 7 | Final | ||
Capital City Classic @ Mason High School | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
Capital City Classic @ MAC East Lansing | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Lawrence Tech | Indiana Tech | 11:00 AM EDT | |||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Adrian | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | Adrian | 7 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Case Western Reserve University | 6 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 6 | Grace Christian | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Cornerstone * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
Walsh University | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | |
MVP Sportsplex // Grand Rapids, Michigan | ||||||
April | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Eastern Michigan University | 7 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | |
Lourdes | Spring Arbor | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 3 | Goshen | Indiana Tech | 11:00 AM EDT | |||
Sun. 4 | Tiffin University | Indiana Tech | 12:00 PM EDT | |||
Mon. 5 | Lawrence Tech * | Indiana Tech | Cancelled | |||
Wildwood Racquet Club // Ft. Wayne, Indiana | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Marian | 2 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | Grace Christian (MI) | 3 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Xavier | 4 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | Cornerstone | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 9 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Aquinas * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | |
Sun. 11 | Cornerstone * | 7 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | |
Mon. 12 | Holy Cross | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | Spring Arbor | Indiana Tech | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Fri. 16 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Huntington | 0 | Final | |
Doc Richards Classic | Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Indiana Tech * | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Chippewa Club | Ypsilanti, MI | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Lewis-Clark State | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | |
IWU Spring Invite | ||||||
Holy Cross | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
IWU Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | Cornerstone | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Aquinas * | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Chippewa Club | Ypsilanti, MI | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | |
Lima, OH | ||||||
Thu. 22 | Lourdes | 0 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | |
WHAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Concordia (MI) % | 0 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Cornerstone | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament - Semi-Finals | ||||||
Aquinas | 0 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | ||
WHAC Semfinals | ||||||
Fri. 30 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament - Finals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Tue. 18 | Cumberlands | 4 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship | Mobile, Ala. | ||||||
Indiana Tech % | 2 | Cumberlands | 5 | Final | ||
First Round @ Mobile, Ala. |
* Conference
% Postseason