2016-17 NAIA Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Wed. 10 | TBA | Lawrence Tech | 6:00 PM EDT | |||
LTU White vs. LTU Blue | ||||||
Sun. 14 | TBA | Lawrence Tech | 4:00 PM EDT | |||
Alumni Game | ||||||
Tue. 16 | Schoolcraft College | Concordia (MI) | 5:00 PM EDT | |||
Scrimmage against multiple teams including Shoolcraft | ||||||
Rochester | Concordia (MI) | 5:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 17 | Schoolcraft College | Lawrence Tech | 5:00 PM EDT | |||
Scrimmage vs. Schoolcraft, St. Clair CC, and Macomb | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Rochester | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Concordia University Kick-Off Tournament | ||||||
Grace | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
CUAA Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Goshen | 3 | Final | ||
CUAA Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
CUAA Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Goshen | 0 | Final | ||
CUAA Tournament | ||||||
Cumberland | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
LWC Volleyball Classic - Hosted by Lindsey Wilson College | ||||||
Bellevue | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
LWC Volleyball Classic - Hosted by Lindsey Wilson College | ||||||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | Indiana Tech | 9:30 AM EDT | ||||
Indiana University Kokomo | Indiana Tech | 11:15 AM EDT | ||||
Sat. 20 | Grace | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | |
Concordia University Kick-Off Tournament | ||||||
Goshen | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia University Kick-Off Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
CUAA Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Grace | 0 | Final | ||
CUAA Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Cumberlands | 3 | Final | ||
LWC Volleyball Classic - Hosted by Lindsey Wilson College | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
at Concordia (Mich.) University Tournament Aug. 19-20 | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Indiana Southeast | 2 | Final | ||
LWC Volleyball Classic - Hosted by Lindsey Wilson College | ||||||
Tue. 23 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Carlow | 1 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | S'western Assemblies | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Point Park | 2 | Final | |
Rochester | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
GAME NOTES | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Great Lakes Christian College | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch | ||||||
Indiana Northwest | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Trinity International | 0 | Final | ||
UM Dearborn Early Bird | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
UMD Tournament | Court 2 | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Northwestern | 0 | Final | ||
Red Raider Classic | ||||||
Judson | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
TCC/SXU Crossover - Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Cornerstone | 3 | Trinity Christian | 0 | Final | ||
TCC/SXU Crossover - Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Missouri Baptist | 3 | Final | ||
STU Invitational | ||||||
Coastal Georgia | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
STU Invitational | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Madonna University | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Trinity International | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Wayland Baptist | 3 | Final | ||
Wayland Baptist Coca-Cola Tournament - Hosted by Wayland Baptist University | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Texas Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Wayland Baptist Coca-Cola Tournament - Hosted by Wayland Baptist University | ||||||
Doane | 3 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
Red Raider Classic | ||||||
Davenport University | 3 | Roosevelt | 0 | Final | ||
SXU/TCC Crossover | ||||||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 2 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier Tournament | ||||||
Fisk | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
UMD Tournament | Court 2 | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Michigan-Dearborn Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Lawrence Tech @ Southfield, MI | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Briar Cliff | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
Red Raider Classic - Orange City, IA | ||||||
Lourdes | 1 | Dordt | 3 | Final | ||
Red Raider Classic | ||||||
Silver Lake | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Cardinal Stritch | 1 | Final | ||
Wolves Weekend Invite - Hosted by Cardinal Stritch | ||||||
Midland | 3 | Davenport University | 0 | Final | ||
SXU/TCC Crossover Tournament | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
UM Dearborn Early Bird | ||||||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
TCC/SXU Crossover - Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Cornerstone | 3 | Bethel (TN) | 2 | Final | ||
TCC/SXU Crossover - Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final | ||
STU Invitational | ||||||
Xavier | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
STU Invitational | ||||||
Georgetown | 3 | Davenport University | 0 | Final | ||
St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
UMD Tournament | Court 1 | ||||||
Trinity International | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Madonna University | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Indiana South Bend | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | St. Thomas - Houston | 3 | Final | ||
Wayland Baptist Coca-Cola Tournament - Hosted by Wayland Baptist University | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Southwest | 3 | Final | ||
Wayland Baptist Coca-Cola Tournament - Hosted by Wayland Baptist University | ||||||
Fisk | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Fisk | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Michigan-Dearborn Early Bird Tournament - Match played at Madonna University | ||||||
Tue. 30 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Rochester | 3 | Final | |
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | Cornerstone | 1 | Peru State | 3 | Final | |
Labor Day Classic - Bellevue, Neb. | ||||||
Cornerstone | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | ||
Labor Day Classic - Bellevue, Neb. | ||||||
Judson | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
IWU Invitational | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
IWU Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Point Park | 1 | Final | ||
Point Park Tournament | ||||||
Hastings | 3 | Madonna | 0 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic - Hosted by Bellevue - Bellevue, Neb. | ||||||
Doane University | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic - Hosted by Bellevue - Bellevue, Neb. | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Unity College | 0 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | University of Maine at Presque Isle | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Montreat College | 1 | Final | ||
Point Park Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 0 | Point Park | 3 | Final | ||
Point Park Tournament | ||||||
Grace | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
2nd Annual UNOH Silver Spike Tournament | ||||||
Purdue Northwest | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
2nd Annual UNOH Silver Spike Tournament | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Bellevue Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Rio Grande | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Battle at the Boulevard in Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Huntington | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
UNOH Spike Tournament | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Taylor | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
IWU Invitational @ Marion, In | ||||||
Davenport University | 1 | Dordt | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Concordia University-Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Concordia University-Texas | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Briar Cliff University | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Labor Day Classic - Bellevue, Neb. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
IWU Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Point Park Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Montreat | 0 | Final | ||
Point Park Tournament | ||||||
College of the Ozarks | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic - Hosted by Bellevue - Bellevue, Neb. | ||||||
University of Jamestown | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic - Hosted by Bellevue - Bellevue, Neb. | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | University of Maine at Machias | 0 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | University of Maine at Fort Kent | 1 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Husson College | 0 | Final | ||
Cumberland | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
2nd Annual UNOH Silver Spike Tournament | ||||||
Culver-Stockton | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Bellevue Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Rio Grande | 2 | Final | ||
Battle at the Boulevard in Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 3 | Davenport University | 2 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Opener | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 3 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Aquinas * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
University of Windsor | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial - Livonia, Mich. | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial - Livonia, Mich. | ||||||
Carlow | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
University of Windsor | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic | ||||||
Viterbo | 3 | Madonna | 0 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Marygrove College | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | |
CRAM Quad | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Rochester CRAM | ||||||
Carlow | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester CRAM | ||||||
Marygrove College | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester Cram Quad Invitational (Hosted by Rochester High School) | ||||||
Western Ontario | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial - Livonia, Mich. | ||||||
Robert Morris University | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Warrior Invitational | ||||||
Hannibal-LaGrange | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Warrior Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Purdue Northwest | 3 | Final | ||
Game Played at IU-East | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic | ||||||
Western Ontario | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic | ||||||
Hannibal-LaGrange | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Invitational - Hosted by Indiana Tech | ||||||
Viterbo | 3 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic | ||||||
Robert Morris (Ill.) | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Warrior Invitational | ||||||
Robert Morris (Ill.) | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Warrior Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Indiana East | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | Aquinas * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Lourdes * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Home Opener | ||||||
Davenport University * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Aquinas * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Lourdes * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Grace Bible College | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Aquinas * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Homecoming Week | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Saint Xavier | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Panther Invitational - Hosted by Davenport University | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Cardinal Stritch | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | University of Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna Tournament | ||||||
Western Ontario | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Can-Am Classic | ||||||
Cardinal Stritch | 1 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Cardinal Stritch | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Panther Invitational - Hosted by Davenport University | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational - Hosted by Davenport University | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational | ||||||
Cardinal Stritch | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Panther Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Western Ontario | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna Tournament | ||||||
University of Windsor | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Can-Am Classic | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Davenport Univ. Panther Invitational - Sept. 23-24 - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Lourdes * | 3 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | |
Davenport University * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | Marygrove College * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Madonna * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Davenport University * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Homecoming Weekend | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | Davenport University * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Aquinas * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Finlandia University | 0 | Final | ||
Finlandia University Invitational | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Northland College | 0 | Final | ||
Finlandia University Invitational | ||||||
Lourdes * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Aquinas | 2 | Huntington | 3 | Final | |
Manchester University | Aquinas | TBA | ||||
Manchester University | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Kalamazoo College | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Albion College | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Adrian College | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | St. Mary's | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | Box Score |
Wed. 12 | Aquinas * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | |
Davenport University * | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 3 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Governors State | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Goshen | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Tournament | ||||||
Georgetown | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Big Guns Classic | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Big Guns Classic - Hosted by Saint Francis - Joliet, Ill. | ||||||
Siena Heights | 1 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Saint Xavier | 0 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Governors State | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
Indiana Southeast | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Governors State | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Calumet College of St. Joseph | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Tournament | ||||||
Indiana University Kokomo | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowkski Tournament | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 0 | Final | ||
Big Guns Classic - Hosted by Saint Francis - Joliet, Ill. | ||||||
Grace | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Big Guns Classic - Hosted by Saint Francis - Joliet, Ill. | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 1 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Governors State | 1 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
Calumet | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Cornerstone * | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Davenport University | 23 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Pink Out | ||||||
Thu. 20 | Marygrove College | 2 | Rochester | 3 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Great Lakes Christian College | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Davenport University | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Marygrove College * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 2 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Davenport University * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Autism Awareness Night | ||||||
Lourdes * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | |
Lourdes | 3 | Taylor | 0 | Final | ||
Georgetown Tournament @ Georgetown, Ky | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Cornerstone * | 3 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
DIG PINK/PINK OUT MATCH | ||||||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 2 | Lourdes * | 3 | Davenport University | 0 | Final | |
Siena Heights * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Madonna * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Aquinas | 1 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament First Round | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Quarterfinal Games | ||||||
Indiana East | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Siena Heights | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||||
Davenport University | 3 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
WHAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Cornerstone | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Cornerstone | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
WHAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Cornerstone | 2 | Union | 3 | Final | |
2016 NAIA Volleyball National Championship Opening Round | ||||||
Point Park | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
NAIA National Tournament Opening Round | ||||||
Tue. 29 | Grand View | 3 | Madonna | 0 | Final | |
NAIA National Tournament - Sioux City, Iowa | ||||||
Wed. 30 | Dordt University | 3 | Madonna | 0 | Final | |
NAIA National Tournament - Sioux City, Iowa | ||||||
Lourdes % | 3 | Morningside | 2 | Final | ||
NAIA National Tournament @ Sioux City, IA | ||||||
December | ||||||
Thu. 1 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Madonna | 1 | Final | |
NAIA National Tournament - Sioux City, Iowa |
* Conference
% Postseason