2017-18 NAIA Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Wed. 16 | Keiser | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Eastern Oregon | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif. | ||||||
Bushnell | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif. | ||||||
Thu. 17 | The Master's | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif. | ||||||
Corban | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Hope International (Calif.) Tournament - Fullerton, Calif. | ||||||
Keiser | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Rochester | 1 | Evangel | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights | 3 | Evangel | 1 | Final | ||
Keiser | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
Keiser | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia University 2017 Kick-Off Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Cumberland | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Classic | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia University Tournament | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia University Tournament | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Ann Arbor, MI | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Concordia Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Indiana Southeast | 0 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Baker | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Madonna | 3 | Evangel | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia University Tournament | ||||||
Keiser | 0 | Rochester | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia University Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Cumberlands | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Classic | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | IU Kokomo | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Classic | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Ann Arbor, MI | ||||||
Tue. 22 | Huntington | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
Keiser | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | Westmont | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | |
La Sierra (Calif.) Tournament - Riverside, Calif. | ||||||
Vanguard | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
La Sierra (Calif.) Tournament - Riverside, Calif. | ||||||
Goshen | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Home Opener and Hawaiian Night | ||||||
Fri. 25 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Final | |
Trinity Christian Crossover Tournament | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Trinity International | 0 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Tournament (Dearborn, Mich.) | ||||||
Graceland | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 3 | La Sierra | 1 | Final | ||
Golden Eagles Invitational | ||||||
Fisk | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Holy Family | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Grace College Tournament | ||||||
Holy Family | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Grace College Tournament | ||||||
Hope International | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
La Sierra (Calif.) Tournament - Riverside, Calif. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | IU Kokomo | 3 | Final | ||
Grace Lancer Classic | Winona Lake, Ind. | ||||||
Cincinnati Christian | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Grace Lancer Classic | Winona Lake, Ind. | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Carlow | 0 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Tour | ||||||
Lourdes | 1 | Grace | 3 | Final | ||
Lancer Classic (Winona Lake, Ind.) | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Xavier | 2 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Early Bird Challenge - Court 2 | ||||||
Goshen | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Final | ||
Main Court | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Silver Lake | 0 | Final | ||
Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Cincinnati Christian | 0 | Final | ||
Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic | ||||||
Governors State | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
RMU Eagles Invitational | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Aquinas | 0 | Clarke | 3 | Final | |
Fisk | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Holy Family | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Grace College Tournament | ||||||
Bethel (TN) | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
St. X/TCC Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Grace | 3 | Final | ||
Grace Lancer Classic | Winona Lake, Ind. | ||||||
Xavier | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Court 3 | ||||||
Cincinnati Christian | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Lancer Classic (Winona Lake, Ind.) | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Lancer Classic (Winona Lake, Ind.) | ||||||
Carlow | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Court 4 | ||||||
Carlow | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Main Court | ||||||
Brescia | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Robert Morris Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Grace | 2 | Final | ||
Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Wyndham Garden Warsaw Volleyball Classic | ||||||
Roosevelt | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
SXU/TCC Crossover | ||||||
Cardinal Stritch | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Judson | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna | 3 | Judson | 0 | Final | ||
Rochester | 0 | Robert Morris (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Aquinas | 2 | Saint Xavier | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | Indiana South Bend | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | St. Ambrose | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights Tournament | ||||||
Lourdes | 2 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | ||||||
Baker | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Bellevue Invitational | ||||||
Bethel (TN) | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Northwest | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Concordia University-Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Indiana East | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | Marion, Ind. | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Marion, Ind.) | ||||||
Rochester | 3 | Penn State - Greater Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver Classic | ||||||
Rochester | 3 | Johnson & Wales | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver Classic | ||||||
Lindenwood-Belleville | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Midway | 0 | Final | ||
Emileigh Cooper Memorial Tournament hosted by Rio Grande | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Marian | 3 | Final | ||
Emileigh Cooper Memorial Tournament hosted by Rio Grande | ||||||
Texas Wesleyan | Michigan-Dearborn | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Big Easy Blastoff Tournament | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Siena Heights Tour @ Adrian, MI | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Taylor | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | Marion, Ind. @ Marion, IN | ||||||
Our Lady of the Lake | Michigan-Dearborn | 5:00 PM EDT | ||||
Big Easy Blastoff Tournament | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Madonna | 2 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 2 | Lourdes | 3 | Taylor | 0 | Final | Box Score |
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Marion, Ind.) @ Marion, In | ||||||
St. Ambrose | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights Tournament | ||||||
Grand View | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Bellevue Tournament | ||||||
Concordia Illinois | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Concordia University-Texas | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational | Marion, Ind. | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights Tour | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights Tour | ||||||
Lourdes | 0 | Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Marion, Ind.) | ||||||
Rochester | 1 | Carlow | 3 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver Classic | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Point Park | 2 | Final | ||
Emileigh Cooper Memorial Tournament hosted by Rio Grande | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Shawnee State | 0 | Final | ||
Emileigh Cooper Memorial Tournament hosted by Rio Grande | ||||||
Madonna | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Premier Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Rust | Michigan-Dearborn | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Big Easy Blastoff Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Indiana Southeast | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan Tournament | ||||||
Xavier | Michigan-Dearborn | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Big Easy Blastoff Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | University of Windsor | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | Aquinas * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Rochester * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
University of Windsor | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Aquinas | 0 | Viterbo | 3 | Final | |
V-Hawk Holiday Inn Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Montreat | 1 | Final | ||
Jamestown | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Holiday Inn Tournament - Hosted by Viterbo (Wis.) - La Cross, Wis. | ||||||
Point Park | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Shawnee State Fall Classic | Portsmouth, Ohio | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | University of Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna Tournament | ||||||
Western Ontario | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | ||
V-Hawk Invite - hosted by Viterbo University | ||||||
Cornerstone | 2 | Saint Xavier | 3 | Final | ||
Viterbo University Tournament in LaCrosse, Wis. | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Cornerstone | 1 | Viterbo | 3 | Final | |
V-Hawk Holiday Inn Tournament | ||||||
Aquinas | 0 | Jamestown | 3 | Final | ||
Viterbo Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Shawnee State | 2 | Final | ||
Shawnee State Fall Classic | Portsmouth, Ohio | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Western Ontario | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna Tournament | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Bethel (TN) | 0 | Final | ||
University of Windsor | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Union | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana South Bend | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 2 | Final | ||
Olivet Nazarene | 3 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
V-Hawk Invite - hosted by Viterbo University | ||||||
Aquinas | 0 | Saint Xavier | 3 | Final | ||
Viterbo University Tournament in LaCrosse, Wis. | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Cornerstone * | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Cincinnati Christian | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Indiana Tech * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Michigan-Dearborn * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Madonna * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 3 | Rochester | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Rochester * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Lourdes * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | 1 | John Brown | 3 | Final | ||
College of the Ozarks Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Wayland Baptist | 0 | Final | ||
College of the Ozarks Tournament | ||||||
University of Windsor | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Carlow | 2 | Rochester | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | College of the Ozarks | 3 | Final | |
CofO Chick-fil-A Tournament | ||||||
Carlow | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
CRAM | ||||||
Indiana Northwest | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
CRAM | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Hannibal-LaGrange | 0 | Final | ||
College of the Ozarks Tournament | ||||||
Rochester | 3 | Indiana Northwest | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia University Invite | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 3 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | Rochester * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | |
Guest Faculty Coach Night | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Aquinas * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Rochester | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Bluefield | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Indiana Tech | 1 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Final | |
Olivet Nazarene Holiday Inn Express Invite | ||||||
Aquinas * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
HOMECOMING | ||||||
Columbia (MO) | 3 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Holiday Inn Express Invite | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Lourdes | 3 | Calumet | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Lourdes | 3 | Huntington | 0 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Grace | 3 | Final | ||
Holiday Inn Express Invite | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Campbellsville | 3 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Holiday Inn Express Invite | Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Marygrove College | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 4 | Siena Heights * | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Dig Pink Game | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Pink Out Match and LTU Family Night | ||||||
Lourdes * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Madonna * | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Goshen | 2 | Final | ||
Goshen Dual - Men's and Women's Doubleheader | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Alumni Day | ||||||
Lourdes | 0 | Marian | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Grace Bible College | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Country Western Theme Night at LTU!!! | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Huntington | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tourney | Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Taylor | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Played at Cornerstone - Court 3 @ Grand Rapids, MI | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 1 | IU Kokomo | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Cumberlands | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 1 | Indiana East | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Shawnee State | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Grace | 0 | Final | ||
Played at Cornerstone - Court 3 | ||||||
Cumberlands | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Grace | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Calumet | 0 | Final | ||
2017 Crimson Wave Invite at Rittenmeyer Center | ||||||
Roosevelt | 2 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Crimson Wave Invitational | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 0 | Final | ||
Olivet Nazarene | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - hosted by Aquinas College | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - hosted by Aquinas College | ||||||
Taylor | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
ACC Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Indiana Southeast | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Huntington | 2 | Final | |
@ Liz Lykowski Memorial Tourney | Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | William Penn | 0 | Final | ||
Calumet-St. Joseph Tournament | ||||||
Grace | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossover | ||||||
Grace | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
ACC Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Cumberlands | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
ACC Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone - Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Shawnee State | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 3 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Cumberlands | 0 | Final | ||
Played at Cornerstone - Court 3 | ||||||
Taylor | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic @ Grand Rapids, MI | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Taylor | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic @ Grand Rapids, MI | ||||||
Governors State | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Crimson Wave Invitational | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 0 | Final | ||
Olivet Nazarene | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic - hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 1 | Indiana Southeast | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Great Lakes Christian College | 0 | Rochester | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | Aquinas * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Lourdes * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 20 | Aquinas * | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Rochester * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Holy Family | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Illinois Tech Tournament | ||||||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Lourdes * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Aquinas * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Fri. 27 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Grace Bible College | 0 | Rochester | 3 | Final | ||
Great Lakes Christian College | Aquinas | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 28 | Lourdes * | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
'Dig Pink' Match | ||||||
Rochester * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Madonna * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | ||
Homecoming | ||||||
November | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Aquinas * | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Rochester * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 2 | Indiana East | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
First Round | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
WHAC First Round | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Aquinas | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
Quarterfinals | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Second Round | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Siena Heights | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference - Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
WHAC Volleyball Championship Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Lourdes | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference - Tournament Finals | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Webber International | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
NAIA NAtional Championship Opening Round | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Jamestown | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | |
2017 NAIA Volleyball National Championship - Pool A | ||||||
Lourdes | 0 | Northwestern | 3 | Final | ||
NAIA National Championship Pool Play | ||||||
Montana Tech | 3 | Madonna | 1 | Final | ||
38th Annual NAIA Volleyball National Championship - Pool C | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Texas Wesleyan | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
2017 NAIA Volleyball National Championship - Pool A | ||||||
Lourdes | 1 | College of Idaho | 3 | Final | ||
NAIA National Championship Pool Play | ||||||
Hastings | 3 | Madonna | 0 | Final | ||
38th Annual NAIA Volleyball National Championship - Pool C | ||||||
Thu. 30 | Cornerstone | 2 | Lindsey Wilson | 3 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship - Pool Play | ||||||
Embry-Riddle | 3 | Madonna | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA Championships - Pool C | ||||||
Lourdes | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Sioux City, IA |
* Conference