2018-19 NAIA Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Aquinas | 3 | Benedictine Mesa | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas | 3 | Evergreen | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | La Sierra | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Hope International Tournament | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Wayland Baptist | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Cornerstone | 1 | Huntington | 3 | Final | |
Forester Invitational | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Huntington | 1 | Final | ||
Forester Invitational | ||||||
Brescia | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Forester Invitational (Huntington, Ind.) | ||||||
Life Pacific | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Forester Invitational at Huntington University | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Judson | 3 | Final | |
Spring Arbor | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Judson University Tri-Match | ||||||
Grace | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Forester Invitational (Huntington, Ind.) | ||||||
Brescia | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Forester Invitational | ||||||
Grace | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Forester Invitational | ||||||
Life Pacific | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Forester Invitational at Huntington University | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Aquinas | 0 | Westmont | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas | 3 | Vanguard | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Aquinas | 3 | La Sierra | 0 | Final | |
La Sierra University Invitational | ||||||
Aquinas | 1 | The Master's | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Governors State | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
Lancer Classic | ||||||
Cornerstone | 0 | Saint Xavier | 3 | Final | ||
-- SXU-TCC Crossover | Played at Palos Courts: 12221 S. Ridgeland Ave., Palos Heights, IL | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Baker | 0 | Final | ||
Northwestern Tournament | ||||||
CIU | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Early Bird Classic | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Point Park | 1 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Tournament | Court 3 | ||||||
Goshen | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Taylor | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Lourdes Tournament | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Early Bird Classic | ||||||
Goshen | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Early Bird Challenge | ||||||
Rochester | 0 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Thomas University Tournament | ||||||
Rochester | 1 | Keiser | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Thomas University Tournament | ||||||
Indiana East | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Lancer Classic | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Montreat | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 0 | Trinity Christian | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier/Trinity Crossover | ||||||
Truett-McConnell | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Early Bird Challenge | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Indiana South Bend | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
Judson | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
St. Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | MidAmerica Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
Northwestern Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | West Virginia St. | 2 | Final | ||
Volley in the Mountains | Montreat, N.C. | ||||||
Newberry | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Volley in the Mountains | Montreat, N.C. | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Tournament | Court 3 | ||||||
Coastal Georgia | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Gray Wolf Invitational | ||||||
Point Park | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Early Bird Classic | ||||||
Goshen | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Early Bird Classic | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Warner | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Thomas University Tournament | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Lancer Classic | ||||||
Lindenwood-Belleville | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Lancer Classic | ||||||
Cornerstone | 3 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier/Trinity Christian Crossover (at TCC) | ||||||
Florida National | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Early Bird Challenge | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
UM-Dearborn Early Bird Challenge | ||||||
Wed. 29 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Montreat | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 30 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Allen | 0 | Final | |
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Keiser | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | Rochester | 1 | Huntington | 3 | Final | |
@ Siena Heights Tournament | Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Robert Morris (Ill.) | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights Tournament | Game 2 | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Central Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Bellevue University - Labor Day Classic | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
IU East Red Wolves Invitational | Richmond, Ind. | ||||||
Marian | 3 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
IU East Red Wolves Invitational | Richmond, Ind. | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Life | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester | 1 | Campbellsville | 3 | Final | ||
Tennessee Wesleyan | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Running Eagles Classic | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | College of the Ozarks | 1 | Final | ||
Bellevue Tournament | ||||||
Calumet | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights Tournament/Season Opener | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Huntington | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Evangel | 2 | Final | ||
Bellevue Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Concordia University-Wisconsin | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Concordia Illinois | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
St. Louis Pharmacy | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
IU East Red Wolves Invitational | Richmond, Ind. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Indiana East | 3 | Final | ||
IU East Red Wolves Invitational | Richmond, Ind. | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Coastal Georgia | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Reinhardt | 3 | Final | ||
Life University Tournament | ||||||
Rochester | 0 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Sarpy County Tourism Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Calumet | 0 | Rochester | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights Tournament | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Lawrence Tech | Dordt | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Wed. 5 | Cornerstone * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Opener | ||||||
Madonna * | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Olivet Nazarene | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | |
Julie Martin Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Indiana East | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | ||
IU Kokomo | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Invitational (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
Rochester | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic | ||||||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Invitational | ||||||
Lincoln Christian | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone Tournament | ||||||
Bellevue | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | Box Score | |
Sat. 8 | Indiana South Bend | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | |
Olivet Nazarene | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Tournament | ||||||
IU Kokomo | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana East | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Invitational (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
Pikeville | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Earlham Quaker Classic | Richmond, Ind. | ||||||
University of Windsor | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic | ||||||
Rochester | 1 | University of Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Invitational | ||||||
Lincoln Christian | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone Tournament | ||||||
Rochester | 0 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
@ Livonia, Mich. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Indiana Southeast | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Rochester | 3 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | Cornerstone | 6:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 14 | Aquinas * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Aquinas * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Lourdes * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Madonna | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
at East Grand Rapids High School | ||||||
Rochester * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 2 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Rochester * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Aquinas * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Aquinas * | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Aquinas * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Madonna * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled from Sept. 12 | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Madonna * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Indiana Tech * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Aquinas * | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Huntington | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Huntington | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
@ Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Taylor | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 3 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana South Bend | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Carroll | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Grace | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
Goshen | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowksi Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | IU Kokomo | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Marian | 3 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna | 3 | Shawnee State | 0 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Classic | ||||||
Grace | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Taylor | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana Tech Tournament @ Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Huntington | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | |
@ Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Huntington | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana South Bend | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Grace | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Carroll | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/CU Classic (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
Shawnee State | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowksi Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Lindenwood-Belleville | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowksi Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Goshen | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Taylor | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | Box Score | |
Indiana Tech Tournament @ Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Goshen | 0 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Classic | ||||||
Madonna | 1 | Indiana East | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Classic | ||||||
Rochester * | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana South Bend | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Madonna | 1 | IU Kokomo | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech Tournament | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Rochester * | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Aquinas * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Madonna | 1 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Lourdes | 2 | Indiana South Bend | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 2 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Aquinas * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | Siena Heights * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Lourdes * | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Lourdes * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Madonna * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Rochester * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Wed. 31 | Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Rochester * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Aquinas * | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | Rochester | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Siena Heights | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Quarterfinals | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
WHAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Semifinals | ||||||
Madonna | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Cornerstone | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Championship | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
St. Francis (Ill.) | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Opening round | ||||||
Milligan | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA Opening Round | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Columbia (MO) | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Pool play | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Midland | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Pool play | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Vanguard | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Pool play |
* Conference