2005-06 NAIA Baseball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Thu. 23 | Goshen | 3 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Hastings | 1 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | |
Siena Heights | 2 | Malone | 12 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Milligan | 2 | Final | |
Siena Heights | 0 | Campbellsville | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 7 | Malone | 8 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Milligan | 3 | Final | ||
Senior David Rusaw ends the game with a solo home run | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Siena Heights | 0 | Lindsey Wilson | 14 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Madonna | 6 | Biola | 15 | Final | |
Sun. 5 | Aquinas | 5 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Final | |
Aquinas | 4 | Jamestown | 7 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 9 | Spalding | 1 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton | 7 | Madonna | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna | 0 | Culver-Stockton | 5 | Final | ||
Walsh University | 17 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 1 | Walsh University | 11 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | Aquinas | 8 | Indiana Wesleyan | 9 | Final | |
Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | ||
Urbana University | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Urbana University | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 13 | Spalding | 11 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | Bethany | 9 | Final | ||
Madonna | 7 | Bethany | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Southeastern | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Marian | 3 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | |
Aquinas | 2 | Marian | 6 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | Point Loma Nazarene University | 7 | Final | ||
Bethany | 9 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 0 | Embry-Riddle | 8 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 12 | Tennessee Southern | 10 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Wed. 8 | Indiana Tech | 2 | North Alabama | 12 | Final | |
Madonna | 5 | Point Loma Nazarene University | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna | 9 | Dakota Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 7 | Aquinas | 8 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 2 | Trevecca Nazarene | 5 | Final | ||
Bethany | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Walsh University | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Ambrose | 13 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Aquinas | 21 | Olivet Nazarene | 11 | Final | |
Aquinas | 0 | Embry-Riddle | 8 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 6 | Cumberland | 15 | Final | ||
Madonna # | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Madonna # | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Final | ||
Bellevue | 7 | Siena Heights | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 0 | Warner | 14 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Huntington | 4 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | |
Aquinas | 1 | Huntington | 7 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 4 | North Alabama | 11 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | North Alabama | 8 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Cumberland | 10 | Final | ||
Walsh University | 0 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Aquinas | 5 | Saint Xavier | 7 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Alabama-Huntsville | 9 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Alabama-Huntsville | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Wright State-Lake | 11 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 8 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
Madonna | 2 | Lee | 10 | Final | ||
Madonna | 0 | Lee | 10 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Madonna | 1 | Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Siena Heights | 1 | Bethel (TN) | 4 | Final | |
Siena Heights | 0 | Bethel (TN) | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | University of Findlay | 9 | Final | |
Manchester University | 9 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester | 7 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
Rochester | 0 | Madonna | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Concordia (MI) | 12 | Ohio Northern | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 6 | Olivet Nazarene | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 2 | Tiffin University | 8 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 4 | Tiffin University | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Madonna | 5 | Spalding | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Northwood | 8 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 4 | Northwood | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna | 0 | Spalding | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 11 | Urbana University | 12 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Marian | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 4 | Marian | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna | 1 | Spalding | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 0 | Urbana University | 11 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 8 | Urbana University | 10 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 1 | Urbana University | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Aquinas | 9 | Saginaw Valley State University | 7 | Final | |
University of Findlay | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Final | ||
Shawnee State | 5 | Indiana Tech | 11 | Final | ||
Adrian | 10 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Wayne State University | 7 | Final | |
Shawnee State | 1 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Northwood | 12 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 2 | Northwood | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Grace | 1 | Indiana Tech | 12 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Aquinas | 6 | Saint Xavier | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas | 4 | Saint Xavier | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Indiana Tech | 10 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 12 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 6 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Aquinas | 11 | Saint Xavier | 1 | Final | |
Aquinas | 7 | Saint Xavier | 8 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 14 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Aquinas | 14 | Hope International | 2 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Eastern Michigan University | 9 | Final | ||
Bethel (TN) | 3 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Spring Arbor | 1 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Spring Arbor | 4 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 6 | Ohio Dominican University | 11 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 4 | Ohio Dominican University | 5 | Final | ||
Madonna | 4 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Concordia (MI) | 11 | Hillsdale College | 14 | Final | |
Tiffin University | 8 | Madonna | 9 | Final | ||
Tiffin University | 6 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Goshen | 10 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Concordia (MI) * | 5 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 10 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier | 4 | Madonna | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Aquinas * | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 15 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier | 8 | Madonna | 18 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier | 4 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Aquinas | 24 | Calvin College | 7 | Final | |
Goshen | 3 | Madonna | 18 | Final | ||
Goshen | 3 | Madonna | 13 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 8 | Adrian | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Purdue University-North Central | 7 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 1 | Valparaiso University | 5 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 6 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 13 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | Aquinas * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
Taylor | 2 | Siena Heights | 7 | Final | ||
Taylor | 10 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Aquinas * | 11 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Indiana Tech * | 3 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 10 | Aquinas | 8 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 22 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 10 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Fisher College | 0 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Fisher College | 9 | Siena Heights | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Aquinas | 13 | Rochester | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas | 9 | Rochester | 4 | Final | ||
Northwood | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 14 | Final | ||
Fisher College | 4 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Fisher College | 10 | Siena Heights | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Hope International | 6 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
Bethel (TN) | 7 | Madonna | 4 | Final | ||
Bethel (TN) | 1 | Madonna | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Concordia (MI) | 12 | Rochester | 9 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 9 | Rochester | 8 | Final | ||
Rochester | 0 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | 17 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Tiffin University | 10 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | |
Tiffin University | 14 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Goshen | 0 | Aquinas | 10 | Final | |
Goshen | 1 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Aquinas * | 4 | Madonna | 11 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 13 | Madonna | 11 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 19 | Siena Heights | 11 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 9 | Indiana Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 6 | Indiana Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Madonna * | 13 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Madonna * | 5 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 10 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Aquinas | 8 | Bethel (TN) | 6 | Final | |
Aquinas | 7 | Bethel (TN) | 8 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 6 | Eastern Michigan University | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Rochester | 2 | Aquinas | 13 | Final | |
Rochester | 1 | Aquinas | 11 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 7 | Goshen | 8 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | 7 | Indiana Tech | 16 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 5 | Spring Arbor | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Aquinas * | 9 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 11 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Bethel (TN) | 9 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Bethel (TN) | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 2 | Madonna | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 7 | Madonna | 17 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Siena Heights * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights * | 4 | Aquinas | 12 | Final | ||
Rochester | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Rochester | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 10 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Madonna * | 11 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
Madonna * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | Aquinas | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 14 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament - Losers Bracket | ||||||
Aquinas | 1 | Indiana Tech | 11 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Madonna | 12 | Final | ||
WHAC Conference Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 8 | Madonna | 16 | Final | ||
WHAC Conference Semi-Finals | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 6 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
WHAC Conference Tournament Championship Game | ||||||
Wed. 10 | Bethel (TN) | 5 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
NAIA Region VIII Tournament - 1st Round | ||||||
Taylor | 0 | Madonna | 5 | Final | ||
NAIA Region VIII Tournament - 1st Round | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Marian | 3 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | |
NAIA Region VIII Tournament - 2nd Round | ||||||
Madonna | 12 | Bethel (TN) | 8 | Final | ||
NAIA Region VIII Tournament Game 7 | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Final | |
NAIA Region VIII Tournament Semi-Finals Indiana Tech advances to championship game. | ||||||
Madonna | 8 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA Region VIII Tournament Championship Game--MU's Ben Ramsey NAIA Region VIII Player of the Year | ||||||
Bethel (TN) | 5 | Madonna | 7 | Final | ||
NAIA Region VIII Tournament Game 9 | ||||||
Thu. 18 | Madonna | 3 | Saint Xavier | 2 | Final | |
NAIA Super Regional - Game 1 | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Madonna | 6 | Saint Xavier | 7 | Final | |
NAIA Super Regional Game 3 - (if necessary) | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Saint Xavier | 7 | Final | ||
NAIA Super Regional Game 2 |
# Exhibition
* Conference