2010-11 NAIA Baseball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Davenport University | 2 | Union | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Madonna | 6 | Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Tennessee Valley Invitational (Hosted by Bryan College - Dayton, Tenn.) | ||||||
Madonna | 11 | Asbury | 0 | Final | ||
Tennessee Valley Invitational (Hosted by Bryan College - Dayton, Tenn.) | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Madonna | 4 | Bryan | 5 | Final | |
Rio Grande | 5 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Tennessee Valley Invitational Championship Game - at Bryan college - #10 Madonna and #25 Rio Grande | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | Rio Grande | 5 | Final | ||
Tennessee Valley Invitational (Hosted by Bryan College - Dayton, Tenn.) | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 5 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 9 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 12 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Trevecca Nazarene University | 11 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Trevecca Nazarene University | 8 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 1 | Trevecca Nazarene University | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 0 | Cumberlands | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 4 | Cumberlands | 6 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Christian Bros. | 11 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Christian Bros. | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | William Penn | 1 | Davenport University | 8 | Final | |
RussMatt Invitational | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 2 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Florida games | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 4 | Lewis University | 16 | Final | ||
Lake Myrtle Park 9 inning game | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Cumberland | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 5 | Cumberland | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | Cumberlands | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Christian Bros. | 6 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Goshen | 2 | Final | |
Lake Myrtle Park #4 | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Goshen | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Bethel (TN) | 5 | Final | |
Lake Myrtle Park #3 | ||||||
Thu. 3 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Morningside | 5 | Final | |
Chain of Lakes Park #4 | ||||||
Indiana Tech | Marian | TBA | ||||
Indiana Tech | Marian | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
Fri. 4 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Saint Xavier | 11 | Final | |
Lake Myrtle Park #3 | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 12 | Bethel (TN) | 4 | Final | ||
Lake Myrtle Park #3 | ||||||
Madonna | 0 | Malone | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | Malone | 3 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Snedigar Complex - Chandler, Ariz.) | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Rochester | Indiana Tech | TBA | |||
Madonna | 4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Snedigar Complex - Chandler, Ariz.) | ||||||
Rochester | Indiana Tech | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
Sun. 6 | Rochester | Indiana Tech | TBA | |||
Rochester | Indiana Tech | TBA | ||||
Aquinas | 4 | Jamestown | 9 | Final | ||
Jamestown | 5 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | ||
@ Sanford, FL | ||||||
Madonna | 5 | Dakota Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Snedigar Complex - Chandler, Ariz.) | ||||||
Siena Heights | 4 | Walsh University | 5 | Final | ||
Babson Park, Fl | ||||||
Siena Heights | 6 | Walsh University | 5 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Brescia | 6 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Brescia | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | Aquinas | 3 | Ashford | 5 | Final | |
Sanford, Florida | ||||||
Aquinas | 6 | Ashford | 5 | Final | ||
Madonna | 5 | Olivet Nazarene | 6 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | Olivet Nazarene | 9 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (South Mountain CC - Phoenix, Ariz.) | ||||||
Siena Heights | 2 | Husson | 5 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 18 | Brescia | 9 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Brescia | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Judson | 7 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
9-Inning Game l College Baseball Jamboree - Florida | ||||||
Aquinas | 4 | Bethel (TN) | 4 | Final | ||
Sanford, Florida | ||||||
Madonna | 5 | Malone | 0 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Gene Autry Park - Mesa, Ariz.) | ||||||
Siena Heights | 7 | Northland College | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 13 | Northland College | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Aquinas | 10 | Marian | 2 | Final | |
Sanford, Florida | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 11 | Final | ||
Sanford, Florida | ||||||
Madonna | 7 | Trinity International | 4 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Gene Autry Park - Mesa, Ariz.) | ||||||
Thu. 10 | Madonna | 8 | Northwestern | 5 | Final | |
Madonna | 7 | Northwestern | 3 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Gene Autry Park - Mesa, Ariz.) | ||||||
Siena Heights | 0 | Walsh University | 3 | Final | ||
Warner Southern Tournament | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | ||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
Goshen | Indiana Tech | 1:00 PM EST | ||||
Fri. 11 | Judson | 8 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
College Baseball Jamboree - Florida | ||||||
Judson | 14 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Roosevelt | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
2011 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||||
Madonna | 12 | Arizona Christian | 7 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Gene Autry Park - Mesa, Ariz.) | ||||||
Siena Heights | 0 | Warner | 3 | Final | ||
Warner Southern Tournament | ||||||
Davenport University | 12 | Brescia | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 9 | Brescia | 5 | Final | ||
St. Ambrose | 6 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Roosevelt | 1 | Final | |
2011 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | ||||||
Aquinas | 6 | Ashford | 7 | Final | ||
Ormond Beach, Florida | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Ashford | 7 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 2 | Grand View | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 10 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna | 7 | Dickinson State | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | Dickinson State | 11 | Final | ||
RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational (Snedigar Complex - Chandler, Ariz.) | ||||||
Siena Heights | 11 | Purdue University-North Central | 2 | Final | ||
Warner Southern Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 2 | Thomas | 4 | Final | ||
Warner Southern Tournament | ||||||
Davenport University | 8 | Brescia | 2 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 5 | Brescia | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Embry-Riddle | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Embry-Riddle | 2 | Final | |
Madonna | 1 | Central Michigan University | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Indiana Tech | 13 | SCAD Savannah | 3 | Final | |
Siena Heights | 7 | Taylor | 15 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 5 | Taylor | 11 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Bowling Green State University | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Bethel (TN) | 5 | Final | |
Game has been changed to @ Bethel | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 6 | Bethel (TN) | 7 | Final | ||
Game has been changed to @ Bethel | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 4 | Flagler College | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna | 17 | Goshen | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 0 | Indiana Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 11 | Indiana Wesleyan | 14 | Final | ||
Capital University | 11 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | |
Live Stats | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Davenport University | 15 | Final | ||
Live Stats | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 5 | Webber International | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Siena Heights * | 1 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
Siena Heights * | 3 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Davenport University | 7 | Final | ||
Live Stats | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Davenport University | 5 | Final | ||
Live Stats | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 4 | Webber International | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 6 | Webber International | 7 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Siena Heights * | 4 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
Madonna * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Emmanuel | 13 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | Concordia (MI) | Huntington | TBA | |||
Madonna | Indiana Wesleyan | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Truett-McConnell | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Truett-McConnell | 11 | Final | ||
Madonna | Indiana Wesleyan | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Concordia (MI) | Huntington | 3:30 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 23 | Indiana Tech | 17 | Miami University - Hamilton | 2 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 5 | Miami University - Hamilton | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna | Ohio Dominican University | TBA | ||||
Madonna | Ohio Dominican University | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 24 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Toccoa Falls | 7 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 12 | Toccoa Falls | 0 | Final | ||
Grace | Indiana Tech | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 25 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Talladega (Ala.) | 4 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Talladega (Ala.) | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Indiana Tech * | Aquinas | TBA | |||
Davenport University * | Madonna | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 10 | Talladega (Ala.) | 11 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | Aquinas | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Davenport University * | Madonna | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 27 | Indiana Tech * | Aquinas | TBA | |||
Grace | 1 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | Madonna | TBA | ||||
Indiana Tech * | Aquinas | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Davenport University * | Madonna | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Mon. 28 | Purdue University-North Central | Concordia (MI) | TBA | |||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | SCAD Savannah | 8 | Final | ||
Purdue University-North Central | Concordia (MI) | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Tue. 29 | Indiana Tech * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 5 | Aquinas | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Northwood | 4 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
Northwood | 1 | Aquinas | 8 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | Urbana University | TBA | ||||
Davenport University * | 0 | Madonna | 6 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 1 | Madonna | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | Urbana University | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 31 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Concordia (MI) * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | |
Called after 6 innings - Rain | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Rochester | 7 | Aquinas | 16 | Final | |
Rochester | 3 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 11 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 27 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Madonna | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 4 | Madonna | 6 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 5 | Davenport University | 11 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Aquinas | Rochester | TBA | |||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Madonna | 10 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | Davenport University | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | Davenport University | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Aquinas | Rochester | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Tue. 5 | Rochester | 3 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | |
Rochester | 7 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | 1 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | 5 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Malone | 3 | Final | ||
Malone | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Malone | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | Bethel (TN) | Aquinas | TBA | |||
Concordia (MI) | Wayne State University | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Wright State-Lake | 9 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | Wayne State University | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Bethel (TN) | Aquinas | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 7 | Marian | 0 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | |
Marian | 1 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Bethel (TN) | 0 | Madonna | 5 | Final | ||
Bethel (TN) | 5 | Madonna | 4 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 1 | Spring Arbor | 9 | Final | ||
Siena Heights will be the designated home team | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Aquinas * | Concordia (MI) | TBA | |||
Aquinas * | Concordia (MI) | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 9 | Rochester | 1 | Davenport University | 8 | Final | |
Rochester | 7 | Davenport University | 4 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Madonna | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 4 | Madonna | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Rochester | 7 | Davenport University | 8 | Final | |
Rochester | 4 | Davenport University | 12 | Final | ||
Aquinas | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
**Will Not Count as Conference Games | ||||||
Aquinas | 13 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
**Will Not Count as Conference Games | ||||||
Indiana Tech * | 6 | Madonna | 9 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 4 | Madonna | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 7 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 19 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Hope International | 0 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Hope International | 5 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | ||
Huntington | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Huntington | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 2 | Spring Arbor | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Aquinas | 7 | Purdue University-North Central | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas | 6 | Purdue University-North Central | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 12 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 6 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Ball State University | 2 | Final | ||
Shawnee State | 17 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Shawnee State | 13 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 4 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 5 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 4 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Capital University | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Rochester | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | |
Rochester | 12 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Madonna * | Aquinas | TBA | |||
Concordia (MI) | Rochester | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 12 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 7 | Indiana Tech | 17 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | Siena Heights | TBA | ||||
Madonna * | Aquinas | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Concordia (MI) | Rochester | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Davenport University * | Siena Heights | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 17 | Madonna * | 7 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | |
Madonna * | 4 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 8 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 10 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 7 | Siena Heights | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Rochester | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
Indiana Wesleyan | Concordia (MI) | TBA | ||||
Rain | ||||||
Madonna | Bethel (TN) | TBA | ||||
Rochester | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Madonna | Bethel (TN) | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Indiana Wesleyan | Concordia (MI) | 12:30 PM EDT | ||||
Rain | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Siena Heights | 4 | Adrian | 5 | Final | |
Siena Heights | 0 | Adrian | 2 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Ball State University | 12 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 2 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
PPD from Tu., 4-19-11 | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Madonna * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | |
Madonna * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Huntington | 1 | Indiana Tech | 20 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 2 | Rochester | 8 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 0 | Rochester | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Aquinas * | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
Live Stats | ||||||
Aquinas * | 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Live Stats | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Aquinas * | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 11 | Final | |
Live Stats | ||||||
Aquinas * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | ||
Live Stats | ||||||
Madonna * | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 8 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester | Siena Heights | TBA | ||||
Rochester | Siena Heights | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Mon. 25 | Aquinas | Huntington | TBA | |||
Concordia (MI) | Rochester | TBA | ||||
Aquinas | Huntington | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Concordia (MI) | Rochester | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | Ohio St.-Lima | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Tue. 26 | University of Northwestern Ohio | Rochester | TBA | |||
University of Northwestern Ohio | Rochester | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Aquinas | Spring Arbor | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Hank Burbridge Memorial Game | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Indiana Tech | Indiana Wesleyan | TBA | |||
Ohio St.-Lima | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2:00 PM EDT | ||||
Live Stats | ||||||
Olivet College | Aquinas | 2:30 PM EDT | ||||
Indiana Tech | Indiana Wesleyan | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 28 | Bethel (TN) | Concordia (MI) | TBA | |||
Indiana Tech * | Siena Heights | TBA | ||||
Bethel (TN) | Concordia (MI) | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Indiana Tech * | Siena Heights | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 29 | Aquinas * | 6 | Davenport University | 1 | Final | |
Live Stats | ||||||
Aquinas * | 0 | Davenport University | 5 | Final | ||
Matt Loomis throws 9-inning no-hitter | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Rochester | 2 | Madonna | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Aquinas * | 10 | Davenport University | 12 | Final | |
Live Stats | ||||||
Aquinas * | 2 | Davenport University | 9 | Final | ||
Live Stats | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 22 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Site Changed From Adrian to Fort Wayne. | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Siena Heights | 4 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament Play In Game | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Siena Heights | 10 | Final | ||
Championship Game in Play-In Playoffs - 9 inning game | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 12 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Opening Round of Play-In Playoffs - 9 inning game | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Calvin College | 1 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
at Fifth Third Ballpark, Comstock Park, Mich. AQ season ends | ||||||
Aquinas | 8 | Calvin College | 3 | Final | ||
at Fifth Third Ballpark, Comstock Park, Mich. | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Davenport University | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
2011 WHAC Championship Tournament - Live Stats | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Madonna | 7 | Final | ||
2011 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Baseball Championship (Livonia, Mich.) | ||||||
Siena Heights | 0 | Madonna | 12 | Final | ||
2011 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Baseball Championship (Livonia, Mich.) | ||||||
Davenport University | 4 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
2011 WHAC Championship Tournament - Live Stats | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Davenport University | 1 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
2011 WHAC Championship Tournament - Live Stats | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 24 | Madonna | 11 | Final | ||
2011 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Baseball Championship (Livonia, Mich.) | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Indiana Tech | 12 | Madonna | 7 | Final | |
2011 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Baseball Championship (Livonia, Mich.) | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Shawnee State | 6 | Final | |
NAIA Opening Round | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Indiana Tech | 10 | Missouri Baptist | 8 | Final | |
NAIA Opening Round | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Culver-Stockton | 7 | Indiana Tech | 10 | Final | |
NAIA Opening Round - Cleveland Bracket | ||||||
Shawnee State | 1 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | ||
Opening Round of NAIA National Tournament - Cleveland, TN | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 8 | Shawnee State | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA Opening Round | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Lee | 13 | Final | |
NAIA Opening Round |
* Conference