2015-16 NAIA Baseball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Olivet Nazarene | 6 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | Olivet Nazarene | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Davenport University | 12 | Union | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Davenport University | 6 | Union | 7 | Final | |
Sun. 7 | Davenport University | 8 | Union | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | Madonna | 8 | Cumberland | 0 | Final | |
Madonna | 5 | Cumberland | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Indiana Tech | Tennessee Wesleyan | TBA | |||
Canceled due to weather | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Cumberland | 4 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | Union | TBA | ||||
Indiana Tech | Tennessee Wesleyan | 11:00 AM EST | ||||
Canceled due to weather | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | Union | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
Sun. 14 | Indiana Tech | Tennessee Wesleyan | TBA | |||
Canceled due to weather | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | Union | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | Union | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
Indiana Tech | Tennessee Wesleyan | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
Canceled due to weather | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Cornerstone | 4 | Bryan | 7 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 5 | Bryan | 12 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Bethel (TN) | 6 | Indiana Tech | 23 | Final | |
Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. | ||||||
Bethel (TN) | 2 | Indiana Tech | 21 | Final | ||
Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 10 | Montreat | 5 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 11 | Montreat | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 5 | Bryan | 10 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 0 | Bryan | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Miami University - Hamilton | 0 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | |
Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. | ||||||
Miami University - Hamilton | 0 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Montreat | 2 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Montreat | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | Indiana Tech | Union | 1:00 PM EST | |||
Sat. 27 | Concordia (MI) | 10 | Alice Lloyd | 4 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Alice Lloyd | 4 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | St. Catharine's | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna | 0 | St. Catharine's | 10 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 2 | Georgetown | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 9 | Georgetown | 8 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Bryan | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Bryan | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | Union | 9:00 AM EST | ||||
Marygrove College | 3 | Freed-Hardeman | 12 | Final | Box Score | |
Marygrove College | 1 | Freed-Hardeman | 17 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 28 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Alice Lloyd | 1 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 12 | Alice Lloyd | 5 | Final | ||
Madonna | 10 | St. Catharine's | 6 | Final | ||
Madonna | 7 | St. Catharine's | 10 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Georgetown | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 5 | Georgetown | 1 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
Davenport University | 2 | Point Park | 1 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central FL Invitational | ||||||
Davenport University | 7 | Point Park | 4 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | 0 | Freed-Hardeman | 11 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 29 | Cleary (Mich.) | 12 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | |
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Cleary (Mich.) | 6 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | ||
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Davenport University | 7 | Point Park | 5 | Final | ||
RussMatt Central FL Invitational | ||||||
March | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Point Park | 5 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | |
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Point Park | 9 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Marygrove College | 0 | Loyola | 11 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | 3 | Loyola | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | Lyndon State College | 8 | Lourdes | 6 | Final | |
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Marygrove College | 0 | William Carey | 27 | Final | ||
Hattiesburg, Miss. | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1 | Davenport University | 2 | Final | ||
Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 | ||||||
Thu. 3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 11 | Lourdes | 4 | Final | |
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Marygrove College | 6 | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 11 | Final | ||
Played at Loyola University | ||||||
Marygrove College | 4 | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Loyola University | ||||||
Calumet | 3 | Marygrove College | 4 | Final | ||
Game played at Loyola Univ. - LA | ||||||
Calumet | 11 | Marygrove College | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Saint Xavier | 5 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | |
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Saint Xavier | 6 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | Shawnee State | 12:00 PM EST | ||||
Sat. 5 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Shawnee State | 5 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 4 | Southeastern | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 1 | Southeastern | 13 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Fisher College | 0 | Final | ||
Al Oliver Classic (Portsmouth, Ohio) | ||||||
Brescia | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Grand Park - Field 4 | ||||||
Brescia | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 17 | Final | ||
Grand Park - Field 4 | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Georgetown | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna | 4 | Georgetown | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Missouri Valley | 3 | Final | |
St. Francis (Ill.) | 4 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Al Oliver Classic (Portsmouth, Ohio) | ||||||
Fisher College | 1 | Indiana Tech | 13 | Final | ||
Al Oliver Classic (Portsmouth, Ohio) | ||||||
Brescia | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | ||
Grand Park - Field 3 | ||||||
Brescia | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 11 | Final | ||
Grand Park - Field 3 | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 8 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 9 | Final | ||
Madonna | 4 | Georgetown | 6 | Final | ||
Madonna | 5 | Georgetown | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | Missouri Valley | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 18 | Final | |
Purdue University Calumet | 0 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Purdue University Calumet | 2 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Ave Marie University | 6 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
Ave Marie University | 5 | Cornerstone | 9 | Final | ||
Played at Webber International University | ||||||
Madonna | 5 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 14 | Final | ||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Park Field #5 | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Trinity Christian | 7 | Aquinas | 8 | Final | |
Minnesota West Community College # | 6 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 2 | Webber International | 6 | Final | ||
Goshen | 10 | Lourdes | 9 | Final | ||
Goshen | 0 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 4 | Trinity Christian | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Break in Florida | ||||||
Wed. 9 | Trinity Christian | 5 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
Trinity Christian | 1 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | Purdue-North Cent. | 1 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | |
Saint Joseph's College # | 4 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 16 | Cornerstone | 10 | Final | ||
Warner Invitational (Hosted by Warner University) | ||||||
Cornerstone | 4 | Warner | 8 | Final | ||
Warner Invitational (Hosted by Warner University) | ||||||
Madonna | 1 | Georgia Gwinnett | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 9 | Spring Arbor | 14 | Final | ||
@ Warner Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 7 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Warner Tournament | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Olivet Nazarene | 2 | Final | ||
Tucson Invitational | ||||||
St. Francis (Ill.) | 0 | Siena Heights | 7 | Final | ||
12:15 p.m. local time | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Bellevue | 3 | Cornerstone | 12 | Final | |
Warner Invitational (Hosted by Warner University) | ||||||
Madonna | 4 | Georgia Gwinnett | 5 | Final | ||
Madonna | 2 | Georgia Gwinnett | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | 3 | Taylor | 10 | Final | Box Score | |
Marygrove College | 1 | Taylor | 3 | Final | Box Score | |
Siena Heights | 1 | Thomas | 7 | Final | ||
@ Warner Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 2 | Warner | 3 | Final | ||
@ Warner Tournament | ||||||
Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Roosevelt | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||||
Aquinas | 2 | Roosevelt | 3 | Final | ||
RussMatt Invitational | ||||||
Mount Vernon Nazarene | 4 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Avon Park, Fla. - Avon Park High School | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 1 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
Lourdes | 0 | Marian | 1 | Final | ||
Lourdes | 6 | Marian | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna | 8 | Georgia Gwinnett | 5 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | 6 | Taylor | 19 | Final | Box Score | |
Cleary (Mich.) | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 2 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 10 | St. Ambrose | 8 | Final | ||
Warner Invitational | ||||||
Siena Heights | 1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
Lake Wales, Fla. - Warner University | ||||||
Marygrove College | 0 | Taylor | 19 | Final | Box Score | |
Sun. 13 | Indiana Tech | 11 | Ave Marie University | 4 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 15 | Ave Marie University | 6 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 11 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | Indiana Tech | 11 | Ave Marie University | 4 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | Indiana Tech | 13 | Florida Memorial | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Wesleyan | 1 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan | 2 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | St. Ambrose | 5 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 8 | St. Ambrose | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Huntington | 1 | Madonna | 5 | Final | |
Livonia, Mich. | ||||||
Huntington | 11 | Madonna | 16 | Final | ||
Livonia, Mich. | ||||||
Aquinas | 9 | Purdue-North Cent. | 13 | Final | ||
Game will be played at Farmer's Insurance Athletic Complex | ||||||
Rochester | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Rochester | 3 | Cornerstone | 15 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Webber International | 4 | Final | ||
Marygrove College | Cleary (Mich.) | TBA | ||||
Marygrove College | Cleary (Mich.) | TBA | ||||
Fri. 18 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Warner | 1 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Warner | 7 | Final | ||
Warner University | ||||||
Indiana Tech | Edward Waters | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 19 | Aquinas | 5 | Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas | 0 | Indiana Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 0 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 1 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna | 15 | Spring Arbor | 11 | Final | ||
Madonna | 1 | Spring Arbor | 2 | Final | ||
Rochester | 3 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Rochester | 1 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 9 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 6 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Lourdes | 2 | Cleary (Mich.) | 8 | Final | |
Lourdes | 13 | Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester | 5 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Rochester | 3 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Davenport University * | 13 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Davenport University * | 6 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Rochester | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Rochester | 11 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | 5 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Indiana Tech | 16 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 8 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Madonna * | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Final | |
Madonna * | Concordia (MI) | TBA | ||||
Marygrove College * | 3 | Siena Heights | 10 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 3 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Concordia (MI) * | 5 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 0 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 16 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 12 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 3 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 9 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 5 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 4 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 5 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 6 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 5 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 10 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 10 | Siena Heights | 11 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 4 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Huntington | 3 | Final | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Aquinas | Cleary (Mich.) | TBA | ||||
Lourdes | 3 | Grace | 0 | Final | ||
Lourdes | 2 | Grace | 10 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | 6 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | ||
Aquinas | Cleary (Mich.) | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 30 | Grand Rapids CC # | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Grand Rapids CC # | Aquinas | TBA | ||||
Marygrove College * | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 10 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 1 | Davenport University | 8 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Davenport University | 15 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 11 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 11 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Madonna | 4 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Madonna | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Aquinas # | 9 | Muskegon CC | 6 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Aquinas # | 2 | Muskegon CC | 16 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 2 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 4 | Cornerstone | 5 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Madonna | 9 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Madonna | 4 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Davenport University | 10 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 2 | Davenport University | 23 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Lourdes * | Aquinas | TBA | |||
Concordia (MI) * | Siena Heights | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | Madonna | TBA | ||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 12 | Madonna | 5 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | Aquinas | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Concordia (MI) * | Siena Heights | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 3 | Lourdes * | Aquinas | TBA | |||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Siena Heights | 6 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 5 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | Aquinas | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Tue. 5 | Cornerstone * | 9 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Game to be played at DeWitt Field | ||||||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Game to be played at DeWitt Field | ||||||
Lourdes * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Rochester | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | ||
Rochester | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 12 | Final | ||
Olivet College | Aquinas | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 6 | Rochester | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | |
Rochester | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | Siena Heights | TBA | ||||
Cleary (Mich.) | Siena Heights | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 8 | Madonna * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | |
Resuming suspended game from March 23 | ||||||
Cornerstone * | Marygrove College | TBA | ||||
Cornerstone * | Marygrove College | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 9 | Aquinas * | Madonna | TBA | |||
Indiana Tech * | Concordia (MI) | TBA | ||||
Ppd. to 4/11 | ||||||
Siena Heights * | Lourdes | TBA | ||||
Aquinas * | Madonna | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Indiana Tech * | Concordia (MI) | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Ppd. to 4/11 | ||||||
Siena Heights * | Lourdes | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sun. 10 | Aquinas * | Madonna | TBA | |||
Indiana Tech * | Concordia (MI) | TBA | ||||
Siena Heights * | Lourdes | TBA | ||||
Davenport University * | 12 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | Madonna | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Indiana Tech * | Concordia (MI) | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Siena Heights * | Lourdes | 4:00 PM EDT | ||||
Mon. 11 | Indiana Tech * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 17 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Lourdes * | 2 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | |
Lourdes * | 0 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 15 | Marygrove College | 4 | Final | ||
Played at Diamonds of Jaycee Park | ||||||
Cornerstone * | 5 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Played at Diamonds of Jaycee Park | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Aquinas * | 2 | Davenport University | 14 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 3 | Davenport University | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Madonna | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Rochester | 0 | Lourdes | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 4 | Marygrove College | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 5 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Adrian | 3 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Cornerstone * | 4 | Siena Heights | 6 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 5 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Aquinas * | 10 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 10 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 12 | Siena Heights | 9 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Davenport University | 4 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 4 | Davenport University | 5 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 2 | Madonna | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Aquinas * | 14 | Marygrove College | 2 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 11 | Marygrove College | 7 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Davenport University | 7 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 7 | Davenport University | 5 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Madonna | 11 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Madonna | 6 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 7 | Siena Heights | 10 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Hope International | 7 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Hope International | 4 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Indiana Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Adrian | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Aquinas | 4 | Cleary (Mich.) | 2 | Final | |
Aquinas | 0 | Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Ford Field | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Ford Field | ||||||
Davenport University * | 9 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 10 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 11 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 5 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 1 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Lourdes * | 7 | Cornerstone | 5 | Final | |
Lourdes * | 7 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Aquinas * | 5 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 1 | Siena Heights | 2 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 0 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 6 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 7 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Aquinas * | 4 | Siena Heights | 5 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 5 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 19 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 5 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 7 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 14 | Marygrove College | 4 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 10 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Aquinas * | 6 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 3 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 13 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Siena Heights | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | Aquinas * | 3 | Madonna | 4 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 4 | Madonna | 16 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 10 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Cleary (Mich.) | 4 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 5 | Cleary (Mich.) | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Cornerstone * | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 6 | Davenport University | 2 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 12 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 8 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | Indiana Tech | TBA | ||||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 24 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Madonna * | Davenport University | TBA | ||||
Madonna * | 10 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Sun. 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 12 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 4 | Lourdes | 6 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Lourdes | 10 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | Indiana Wesleyan | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1:00 PM EDT | |||
Wed. 4 | Aquinas * | 8 | Indiana Tech | 18 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 12 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | Concordia (MI) | TBA | ||||
Madonna * | Marygrove College | TBA | ||||
Madonna * | 10 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Cleary (Mich.) | Concordia (MI) | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Thu. 5 | Aquinas * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 11 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 8 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 10 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 7 | Cornerstone | 4 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 4 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 8 | Madonna | 11 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Madonna | 12 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Davenport University | 4 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 4 | Davenport University | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Lourdes | 7 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 5 | Davenport University | 6 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 5 | Davenport University | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Davenport University | 4 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament May 9th-11th | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 5 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament | ||||||
Madonna | 4 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
2016 WHAC Tournament (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | ||||||
Davenport University | 11 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
2016 Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Madonna | 5 | Final | ||
2016 WHAC Tournament (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | ||||||
Tue. 10 | Davenport University | 10 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Davenport University | 2 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament | DeWitt Field, Cornerstone University | ||||||
Madonna | 8 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
2016 WHAC Tournament (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Madonna | 4 | Final | |
2016 WHAC Tournament Championship (Grand Rapids, Mich.) | ||||||
Madonna | 4 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | York | 2 | Davenport University | 4 | Final | |
NAIA Opening Round | ||||||
Rio Grande | 5 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Final | ||
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round | Kingsport, Tenn. | ||||||
Madonna | 1 | The Master's | 7 | Final | ||
NAIA Opening Round - Santa Barbara Bracket | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Rio Grande | 4 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round | Kingsport, Tenn. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 10 | Middle Georgia State | 5 | Final | ||
NAIA Baseball National Championship Opening Round | Kingsport, Tenn. | ||||||
Madonna | 8 | College of Idaho | 11 | Final | ||
NAIA Opening Round - Santa Barbara Bracket |
# Exhibition
* Conference