2010 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference - 5/7/2010
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI
Men's Results
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 173 2) Siena Heights 134
3) Cornerstone 133 4) Indiana Tech 113
5) Davenport 63 6) Concordia (Mich.) 24
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal JR Aquinas 10.52 1
2 Hunter, Carleton SO Davenport 10.88 1
3 Garvey, Blake SO Aquinas 10.99 1 10.982
4 Brautzsch, Chris SR Indiana Tech J10.99 1 10.984
5 Hagge, Ben SO Aquinas 11.25 2
6 Russ, James SO Cornerstone 11.29 2
7 Haught, Dan FR Indiana Tech 11.42 2
8 Yeo, Zach FR Cornerstone 11.45 1
9 Johnson, Dustin SR Aquinas 11.47 1
10 Carroll, Derrius FR Indiana Tech 11.51 3
11 Davis, CJ SO Davenport 11.66 3
-- Falk, Chad SO Siena Height FS 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinney, Rumeal JR Aquinas 21.72 1
2 Erickson, Jacob SR Cornerstone 21.83 1
3 Hunter, Carleton SO Davenport 21.99 1
4 Yeo, Zach FR Cornerstone 22.26 1
5 Garvey, Blake SO Aquinas 22.28 2
6 Burd, Jeff FR Cornerstone 22.64 1
7 Mcelyea, Ryan FR Siena Height 22.73 1
8 Russ, James SO Cornerstone 22.75 2
9 Army, David FR Indiana Tech 22.78 3
10 Kendro, Chris FR Davenport 22.99 3
11 Klotz, B. J. JR Aquinas 23.04 2
12 Falk, Chad SO Siena Height 23.14 3
13 Haught, Dan FR Indiana Tech 23.15 2
14 Carroll, Derrius FR Indiana Tech 23.66 3
15 Heid, Corey SO Siena Height 24.35 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erickson, Jacob SR Cornerstone 48.43 1
2 Yeo, Zach FR Cornerstone 48.95 1
3 Harris, Lucien SR Indiana Tech 49.10 1
4 Calvo, Jairo JR Aquinas 49.67 1
5 Mcelyea, Ryan FR Siena Height 49.82 1
6 Klotz, B. J. JR Aquinas 50.43 1
7 Burd, Jeff FR Cornerstone 50.62 1
8 Major, Denny JR Davenport 51.30 2
9 Smith, Cameron SR Aquinas 51.45 1
10 Holst, Jeremy FR Indiana Tech 52.80 2
11 Raynal, Wes JR Aquinas 53.49 2
12 Heid, Corey SO Siena Height 53.74 2
13 McDougal, Keith FR Davenport 55.22 2
14 Miles, Jordan SO Siena Height 57.39 2
15 Dawson, Doug FR Siena Height 58.46 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Cody SO Indiana Tech 1:55.26
2 Rodriguez, Jesiah SO Siena Height 1:56.70
3 Thelen, Nick SO Aquinas 1:57.00
4 Stickney, Kolin SO Aquinas 1:57.35
5 Rybinski, Pete SO Aquinas 1:57.92
6 Every, Chase SO Siena Height 1:58.87
7 Roberts, Matthew SO Cornerstone 1:59.06
8 Heyboer, Keith SO Davenport 1:59.29
9 Bell, Paris JR Davenport 2:00.30
10 Phillips, Zachary FR Siena Height 2:00.48
11 Losinski, Kreg SO Davenport 2:04.59 2:04.587
11 Wainwright, John JR Indiana Tech 2:04.59 2:04.582
13 Mullen, Tommy JR Indiana Tech 2:08.25
14 Smith, Killian FR Aquinas 2:08.28
15 Olson, Tom FR Aquinas 2:08.79
16 Bourdon, Zach SR Cornerstone 2:09.32
17 Dougherty, Shane FR Aquinas 2:10.12
18 Foley, Ken SO Aquinas 2:10.46
19 Cantrell, Will SO Concordia (M 2:15.46
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Jesiah SO Siena Height 3:55.45
2 Heiler, Dustin SO Aquinas 3:55.89
3 Ripley, Zach SR Cornerstone 3:56.38
4 Morgan, Mike SO Aquinas 4:04.93
5 Phillips, Zachary FR Siena Height 4:07.01
6 Abrams, Jim FR Concordia (M 4:08.77
7 Snellink, Joey SO Davenport 4:08.79
8 Courtright, Jared FR Cornerstone 4:11.28
9 Smith, Kyle JR Siena Height 4:13.81
10 Mullen, Tommy JR Indiana Tech 4:13.82
11 Shear, Kris JR Cornerstone 4:23.58
12 Cantrell, Will SO Concordia (M 4:32.41
13 Burmeister, Ryan SO Concordia (M 4:43.17
14 Collins, Dan FR Davenport 5:05.57
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ripley, Zach SR Cornerstone 15:17.32
2 Green, Alex JR Cornerstone 15:18.33
3 Morgan, Mike SO Aquinas 15:30.71
4 Heiler, Dustin SO Aquinas 15:44.51
5 Lea, Devin SO Aquinas 15:47.82
6 Courtright, Jared FR Cornerstone 15:51.33
7 Trausch, Adam JR Davenport 16:02.52
8 Kimbrell, Matt SO Indiana Tech 16:05.88
9 Risch, Cody FR Cornerstone 16:11.78
10 Looman, Adam SO Cornerstone 16:36.32
-- Glinski, Mike SR Siena Height DNF
-- Lanciaux, James SO Aquinas DNF
-- Janisse, James FR Aquinas DNF
-- Gravelyn, Mike SO Aquinas DNF
-- Shear, Kris JR Cornerstone DNF
-- Poirier, Nate JR Aquinas DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poirier, Nate JR Aquinas 31:51.31
2 Lea, Devin SO Aquinas 31:58.63
3 Gravelyn, Mike SO Aquinas 32:03.89
4 Lanciaux, James SO Aquinas 32:20.73
5 Janisse, James FR Aquinas 32:37.61
6 Glinski, Mike SR Siena Height 32:59.87
7 Larson, Stephan SR Cornerstone 33:41.19
8 Mark, Andrew JR Siena Height 35:13.00
9 Kositzke, Jacob SO Davenport 36:04.39
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brautzsch, Chris SR Indiana Tech 14.80 1
2 Dill, Russell SR Indiana Tech 14.89 1
3 Klumpp, John SO Cornerstone 15.94 1
4 Mathis, Nate SO Aquinas 16.29 1
5 Siegrist, Bryant FR Siena Height 16.38 2
6 Farley, Brad FR Aquinas 16.41 1
7 Boswell, Darrell SO Siena Height 16.57 2
8 Van Oss, James JR Cornerstone 16.60 1
9 Duerksen, Adam SO Cornerstone 16.84 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dill, Russell SR Indiana Tech 53.47
2 Reynard, Brandon FR Indiana Tech 54.82
3 Koffkey, Kurtis SR Cornerstone 55.54
4 Uecker-Herman, Caleb JR Aquinas 56.92
5 Duerksen, Adam SO Cornerstone 57.36
6 Klumpp, John SO Cornerstone 59.17
7 Savage, Darius FR Siena Height 1:00.34
8 Van Oss, James JR Cornerstone 1:01.52
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Alex JR Cornerstone 9:38.20
2 Ripley, Zach SR Cornerstone 9:42.30
3 Risch, Cody FR Cornerstone 9:53.00
4 Mahar, Kevin FR Aquinas 10:01.70
5 Kaijala, Peter JR Cornerstone 10:01.80
6 Tenelshof, Alex SO Davenport 10:17.80
7 Jonker, Ethan SO Davenport 10:25.50
8 Looman, Adam SO Cornerstone 10:35.10
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 41.83
1) Garvey, Blake SO 2) Hagge, Ben SO
3) Johnson, Dustin SR 4) McKinney, Rumeal JR
2 Cornerstone 'A' 42.19
1) Duerksen, Adam SO 2) Yeo, Zach FR
3) Erickson, Jacob SR 4) Russ, James SO
3 Siena Heights 'A' 46.00
1) Savage, Darius FR 2) Heid, Corey SO
3) Mcelyea, Ryan FR 4) Falk, Chad SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:16.40
1) Dill, Russell SR 2) Harris, Lucien SR
3) Army, David FR 4) Reynard, Brandon FR
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:16.56
1) Koffkey, Kurtis SR 2) Burd, Jeff FR
3) Yeo, Zach FR 4) Erickson, Jacob SR
3 Davenport 'A' 3:24.38
1) Major, Denny JR 2) Bell, Paris JR
3) Kendro, Chris FR 4) Hunter, Carleton SO
4 Siena Heights 'A' 3:27.66
1) Every, Chase SO 2) Dawson, Doug FR
3) Miles, Jordan SO 4) Mcelyea, Ryan FR
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:31.87
1) Klotz, B. J. JR 2) Smith, Cameron SR
3) Uecker-Herman, Caleb JR 4) Calvo, Jairo JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 8:21.31
1) Every, Chase SO 2) Lauver, Chance JR
3) Phillips, Zachary FR 4) Smith, Kyle JR
2 Aquinas 'A' 8:28.43
1) Vereecke, Andy SR 2) Olson, Tom FR
3) Rameriz, Victor JR 4) Rybinski, Pete SO
3 Davenport 'A' 9:02.99
1) Collins, Dan FR 2) Losinski, Kreg SO
3) McDougal, Keith FR 4) Heyboer, Keith SO
4 Cornerstone 'A' 9:38.80
1) Bourdon, Zach SR 2) Shear, Kris JR
3) Roberts, Matthew SO 4) Looman, Adam SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Siegrist, Bryant FR Siena Height 2.06m 6-09.00
2 Warren, Erving JR Siena Height J2.06m 6-09.00
3 Helminiak, Ryan FR Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Derrico, Jeremy FR Siena Height 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Hopson, Ryan FR Siena Height 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Pirkle, Jared SO Siena Height J1.80m 5-10.75
7 Swain, Garrett FR Aquinas 1.75m 5-08.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sebastian, Jake FR Indiana Tech 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Schurr, Chris FR Siena Height 4.42m 14-06.00
2 Cusac, Lance FR Siena Height 4.42m 14-06.00
2 Derscheid, Travis SO Siena Height 4.42m 14-06.00
5 Butler, Chad FR Cornerstone 4.27m 14-00.00
6 Hoff, Ryan FR Indiana Tech 3.97m 13-00.25
7 Jagger, Devin SO Siena Height J3.97m 13-00.25
-- Bridget, Marcus JR Siena Height NH
-- Ladd, Chris SO Indiana Tech NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hopson, Ryan FR Siena Height 6.84m 22-05.25
2 Joseph, Maxime FR Concordia (M 6.74m 22-01.50
3 Johnson, Dustin SR Aquinas 6.51m 21-04.25
4 Calvo, Jairo JR Aquinas 6.43m 21-01.25
5 Kendro, Chris FR Davenport J6.43m 21-01.25
6 Lancaster, Dorian FR Concordia (M 6.38m 20-11.25
7 Swain, Garrett FR Aquinas J6.38m 20-11.25
8 Schroeder, Eric FR Cornerstone 6.26m 20-06.50
9 Derrico, Jeremy FR Siena Height 6.04m 19-09.75
10 Joseph, BJ FR Concordia (M 4.89m 16-00.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hopson, Ryan FR Siena Height 13.31m 43-08.00
2 Davis, CJ SO Davenport 13.11m 43-00.25
3 Calvo, Jairo JR Aquinas 12.85m 42-02.00
4 Joseph, BJ FR Concordia (M 12.83m 42-01.25
5 Joseph, Maxime FR Concordia (M 12.65m 41-06.00
6 Butler, Chad FR Cornerstone 12.17m 39-11.25
7 Pirkle, Jared SO Siena Height 12.14m 39-10.00
8 Helminiak, Ryan FR Aquinas 12.13m 39-09.75
9 Boswell, Darrell SO Siena Height 11.69m 38-04.25
10 Mathis, Nate SO Aquinas 11.67m 38-03.50
11 Russ, James SO Cornerstone 11.46m 37-07.25
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 15.10m 49-06.50
2 Chambers, Roger JR Siena Height 14.96m 49-01.00
3 Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas 14.40m 47-03.00
4 Keller, Chadd SO Indiana Tech 13.95m 45-09.25
5 Armstrong, Kyle SO Siena Height 13.23m 43-05.00
6 Tarrant, Devin JR Aquinas 12.89m 42-03.50
7 Ryerson, Mark SO Indiana Tech 12.86m 42-02.25
8 Madden, Joshua FR Siena Height 12.37m 40-07.00
9 Leong, Joel SR Cornerstone 11.86m 38-11.00
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 50.19m 164-08
2 Keller, Chadd SO Indiana Tech 47.83m 156-11
3 Tarrant, Devin JR Aquinas 46.67m 153-01
4 Ryerson, Mark SO Indiana Tech 44.83m 147-01
5 Leong, Joel SR Cornerstone 44.72m 146-09
6 Chambers, Roger JR Siena Height 41.21m 135-02
7 Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas 40.52m 132-11
8 Stachowicz, Joe SO Aquinas 40.13m 131-08
9 Cogswell, Jason SO Davenport 38.88m 127-07
10 Johnson, Lucas FR Siena Height 38.56m 126-06
11 Stasa, Jake SO Siena Height 36.33m 119-02
12 Young, Joel JR Siena Height 34.31m 112-07
13 Armstrong, Kyle SO Siena Height 33.02m 108-04
14 Langdon, Bryant FR Cornerstone 26.48m 86-10
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leong, Joel SR Cornerstone 61.51m 201-10
2 Cogswell, Jason SO Davenport 55.94m 183-06
3 Chambers, Roger JR Siena Height 54.58m 179-01
4 Young, Joel JR Siena Height 50.07m 164-03
5 Tarrant, Devin JR Aquinas 49.47m 162-04
6 Stachowicz, Joe SO Aquinas 49.39m 162-00
7 Johnson, Lucas FR Siena Height 44.86m 147-02
8 Snyder, Mike FR Siena Height 42.85m 140-07
9 Stasa, Jake SO Siena Height 39.41m 129-03
10 Langdon, Bryant FR Cornerstone 34.39m 112-10
-- Madden, Joshua FR Siena Height FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Carleton SO Davenport 46.80m 153-06
2 Muschiama, Jordan SO Concordia (M 46.10m 151-03
3 Jonker, Ethan SO Davenport 44.20m 145-00
4 Snyder, Mike FR Siena Height 42.77m 140-04
5 Tenelshof, Alex SO Davenport 41.51m 136-02
6 Tarrant, Devin JR Aquinas 41.25m 135-04
7 Duerksen, Adam SO Cornerstone 40.80m 133-10
8 Cusac, Lance FR Siena Height 38.64m 126-09
9 Butler, Chad FR Cornerstone 36.65m 120-03
10 Losinski, Kreg SO Davenport 36.31m 119-01
11 Marquardt, Justin SO Aquinas 32.20m 105-08