2014-15 NAIA Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Cornerstone | 1 | Goshen | 8 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Taylor | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Huntington | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | |
Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Lawrence Tech | Taylor | 1:30 PM EDT | |||
September | ||||||
Fri. 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Tiffin University | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Cornerstone | 0 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 5 | Final | |
Indiana Wesleyan | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 0 | Huntington | 9 | Final | ||
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Aquinas | 0 | Ferris State University | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | Cornerstone | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA Midwest Regionals | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | ||||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 12 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 13 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA Regional Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Valparaiso University | 7 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | Olivet College | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Mon. 22 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Bethel (IN) | 7 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Bethel (Tenn.) | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Ashland University | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Bethel (IN) | 6 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Taylor | 1 | Davenport | 8 | Final | ||
Bethel (Tenn.) | 6 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Night of Nets, played at Northpointe Christian High School | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Lake Superior State University | 4 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Grace | 9 | Final | ||
Taylor | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
MVP Athletic Club, Crahen | ||||||
October | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Adrian College | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Aquinas | 7 | St. Mary's | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 12 | Cornerstone | 1 | Calvin College | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | St. Francis (Ill.) | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1:00 PM EST | |||
Sun. 15 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Kenyon College | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Saginaw Valley | 7 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | Aquinas | 3 | Calvin College | 6 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 1 | Albion College | 8 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Ferris State University | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Grand Valley State | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 26 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Kenyon College | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Albion College | 1 | Aquinas | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Olivet Nazarene | 6 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Olivet College | 6 | Final | ||
Oberlin College | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | Southeastern | 11:00 AM EST | ||||
Lakeland, Fla. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Morningside | 8 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | |
Cornerstone | 0 | Augustana College | 9 | Final | ||
Spring Break | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Cornerstone | 4 | Ave Marie University | 3 | Final | |
Spring Break- Orlando, FL | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Alma | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Cornerstone | 5 | Webber International | 4 | Final | |
Spring Break- Orlando, FL | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Davenport | 2 | Olivet Nazarene | 7 | Final | |
Wayne State University | 6 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Davenport | St. Francis (Ill.) | 12:30 PM EST | ||||
Sat. 7 | Aquinas | 8 | Ave Marie University | 1 | Final | |
Sun. 8 | Aquinas | 7 | Bentley College | 2 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | Aquinas | 8 | Marian | 1 | Final | |
Bridgewater College | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
at Shipyard Racquet Club | ||||||
Tue. 10 | Stonehill College | 0 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | |
Aquinas | 5 | McMurray College | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Indiana Tech | 9 | Franklin College | 0 | Final | |
East Stroudsburg | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | ||
at Shipyard Racquet Club | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Aquinas | 4 | Southeastern | 5 | Final | |
Roosevelt | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | ||
2015 PTR Spring TennisFest | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | |
Aquinas | 8 | St. Ambrose | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's College | Lawrence Tech | 10:15 AM EDT | ||||
at Evian Tennis Club | ||||||
St. Francis (Ill.) | Aquinas | 11:30 AM EDT | ||||
Wed. 18 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Spring Arbor | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | Aquinas * | Indiana Tech | TBA | |||
Sat. 21 | Cardinal Stritch | 6 | Davenport | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas | 1 | Indiana-Purdue University-Fort Wayne | 6 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 4 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Campbellsville | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | Davenport | 7 | Marian | 2 | Final | |
Knight Classic - MU Tennis Courts (Indianapolis) | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Cumberland | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Davenport | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Vanguard University | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Indiana Wesleyan | 4 | Davenport | 5 | Final | |
Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Aquinas | 6 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Lake Superior State University | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Xavier | 8 | Final | |
Noon PDT . . . at Whittier (Calif.) College | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 2 | Ashland University | 5 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Xavier | 0 | Final | ||
Xavier Forfeits Due to Inelligible Player | ||||||
Tue. 31 | Indiana Wesleyan | 8 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | |
Played at Wildwood Racquet Club | ||||||
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Concordia (MI) * | 4 | Lawrence Tech | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | Indiana Tech * | 4 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | |
Davenport * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Aquinas * | 2 | Davenport | 7 | Final | |
Played at Riverview Athletic Club | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | ||
MVP Athletic Club, Crahen | ||||||
Grace | Indiana Tech | 11:00 AM EDT | ||||
Played at Swinney Park | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Adrian College | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Huntington | 1 | Davenport | 8 | Final | |
Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 5 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Hillsdale College | 9 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Cornerstone | 8 | Final | ||
Northpointe Christian High School | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 4 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Cardinal Stritch | 9 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | |
Indoors Match | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Cornerstone | 7 | Final | ||
Played at Davenport's Farmer's Athletic Complex | ||||||
Indiana Tech | Taylor | 3:30 PM EDT | ||||
Tue. 14 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 0 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | ||
Played at Davenport's Farmer's Athletic Complex | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 8 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Aquinas | 2 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 1 | Grace | 8 | Final | ||
Western Illinois | 4 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Swinney Park | ||||||
Marian | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Aquinas | 6 | Spring Arbor | 3 | Final | |
Aquinas | 6 | Hillsdale College | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Indiana-Purdue University-Fort Wayne | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Marian | Indiana Tech | 11:00 AM EDT | |||
Played at Swinney Park | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Indiana Tech * | 4 | Aquinas | 5 | Final | |
at Farmer's | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Grace | 4 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Final | |
Played at Swinney Park | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor | Cornerstone | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Wed. 22 | Indiana Tech * | 0 | Davenport | 9 | Final | |
Riverview Athletic Club | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Aquinas | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | |
WHAC Conference Championships // April 24-26th | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Davenport | 5 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Davenport | 5 | Final | ||
WHAC Championship | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 5 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference - Tournament Quarterfinals - Gainey Athletic Complex | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
2015 WHAC Championships - Hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
Sat. 25 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Davenport | 2 | Final | |
2015 WHAC Championships - Hosted by Cornerstone University | ||||||
May | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | |
2015 NAIA National Championships - Mobile Tennis Center | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Lindsey Wilson | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | |
2015 NAIA National Championships - Mobile Tennis Center |
* Conference