2017-18 NAIA Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Wed. 23 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Huntington | 9 | Final | |
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Thu. 24 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Taylor | 5 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | Olivet College | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 9 | Final | |
September | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Defiance College | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Final | ||
Tiffin University | Lawrence Tech | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Postponed | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Goshen | Concordia (MI) | Postponed | |||
Fri. 8 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | |||
Bowling Green Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Mount St. Joseph University | 2 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 1 | Purdue University Northwest | 8 | Final | ||
Lake Superior State University | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Dearborn High School Tennis Courts (19501 W. Outer Dr. 48124) | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | ||||
Bowling Green Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Michigan Tech | 8 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | |
Dearborn High School Tennis Courts (19501 W. Outer Dr. 48124) | ||||||
Thu. 14 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan | ||||||
Indiana Tech | TBA | 8:00 AM EDT | ||||
ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion, Ind. | ||||||
Fri. 15 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan | ||||||
Indiana Tech | TBA | 8:00 AM EDT | ||||
ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion, Ind. | ||||||
Sat. 16 | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | TBA | |||
ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan | ||||||
Indiana Tech | TBA | 8:00 AM EDT | ||||
ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion, Ind. | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Lawrence Tech | 8 | Adrian College | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | Indiana Tech | Goshen | 3:30 PM EDT | |||
Sat. 23 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Marietta College | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Wesleyan | 9 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Trine | 7 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | Olivet College | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 9 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Tech | 1 | Grace | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Bethel (IN) | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | Taylor | Indiana Tech | 9:00 AM EDT | |||
Homecoming | ||||||
October | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Lawrence Tech | 8 | IU Kokomo | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | TBA | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
Racer Invitational | ||||||
Holy Cross | Concordia (MI) | Cancelled | ||||
RAIN | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Indiana East | 9 | Final | |
TBA | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | ||||
Racer Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 8 | Holy Cross | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 10 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Goshen | 2 | Final | |
Make up from 9/20 match | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Concordia (MI) | Mount Vernon Nazarene | Cancelled | |||
RAIN | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Judson | Indiana Tech | 3:00 PM EDT | |||
Mon. 16 | Earlham College | 6 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 3 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 2 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
Kenyon College | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Cornerstone | 1 | Calvin College | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | Lawrence Tech | Olivet College | 3:00 PM EST | |||
POSTPONED | Mingus Creek AC | ||||||
Sat. 10 | St. Mary's | 2 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Roosevelt | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Aquinas | 4 | Calvin College | 5 | Final | |
Alma College | 4 | Cornerstone | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Cornerstone | 6 | Olivet College | 3 | Final | |
Hillsdale College | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Indiana Tech | 4 | Davenport | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | Purdue Northwest | 8 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | |
Genesis | ||||||
Sat. 24 | William Woods | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | |
Depauw University | ||||||
Cornerstone | 6 | Roosevelt | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Gustavus Adolphus | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | |
Depauw University | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Wayne State University | 9 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 8 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Wayne State University | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Lindenwood-Belleville | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Marian University | 8 | Final | |
Van der Meer Tennis Center | PTR SpringTennis Fest | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 1 | Marian | 8 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip - Hilton Head, SC - Van der Meer Tennis Center | ||||||
Mon. 5 | Aquinas | 7 | Southeastern | 2 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | 9 | Lebanon Valley College | 0 | Final | ||
Hilton Head Motorcoach Resort | PTR SpringTennis Fest | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Aquinas | 5 | Oglethorpe | 4 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | 4 | Methodist | 5 | Final | ||
Evian Tennis Center | PTR SpringTennis Fest | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Lawrence Tech | 7 | Point | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | Aquinas | 7 | Saint Anselm College | 2 | Final | |
Lawrence Tech | 7 | Milligan | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Aquinas | 8 | Webber International | 1 | Final | |
Aquinas | 9 | St. Cloud State | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Lawrence Tech | 7 | Albion College | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Denison University | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Alma College | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 7 | Final | |
Franklin Athletic Club | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Davenport | 5 | Aquinas | 4 | Final | |
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
Saginaw Valley | Lawrence Tech | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Franklin Athletic Club | ||||||
Mon. 19 | Indiana Tech * | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
Wed. 21 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Capital University | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 4 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 0 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | ||
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 5 | Olivet College | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Cornerstone * | 6 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
Wildwood Racquet Club | ||||||
Aquinas * | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | ||
Wayne State University | ||||||
Mon. 26 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Cumberland | 6 | Final | |
2 PM CST | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Holy Cross | 6 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Grace Bible College | 0 | Cornerstone | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | IU Kokomo | 6 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 31 | Lawrence Tech * | 9 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | |
Wildwood Racquet Club | ||||||
April | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 9 | Final | |
Franklin Athletic Club | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Aquinas | 9 | Final | |
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 9 | Grace | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | Bethel (TN) | 10:30 AM EDT | ||||
Sun. 8 | Lawrence Tech | 9 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Grace | 8 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | |
Spring Arbor | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Cornerstone * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 4 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Indiana Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Grace | 2 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | |
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
Grace Bible College | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Lawrence Tech * | 9 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 2 | Aquinas | 7 | Final | ||
MVP Sportsplex | ||||||
Davenport | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | ||
Indiana Wesleyan University | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Lawrence Tech | 8 | Davenport | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 17 | Indiana Tech | 5 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 2 | Final | |
Northwood | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Aquinas | Spring Arbor | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
Thu. 19 | Indiana Tech * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Aquinas | 5 | Huntington | 0 | Final | |
@ Doc Richards Classic | Marion, Ind. | ||||||
Aquinas | 5 | Taylor | 1 | Final | ||
@ Indiana Wesleyan | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 9 | Final | ||
Grace Bible College | 1 | Cornerstone | 8 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 8 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | ||||||
Mon. 23 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Bethel (IN) | 9 | Final | |
Played at Knollwood Country Club | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Bethel (TN) | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Concordia (MI) * | 7 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | |
Wildwood Racquet Club | ||||||
Fri. 27 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Cornerstone | 5 | Final | |
2018 WHAC Tournament (Hosted by Aquinas) | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
2018 WHAC Tournament (Hosted by Aquinas) | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 5 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
First Round | Hosted by Aquinas | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 5 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
WHAC Semi-Finals | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament at Davenport | ||||||
May | ||||||
Wed. 16 | William Woods | 5 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
NAIA National Tournament |
* Conference