2023-24 Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Aquinas (MI) | 1 | Adrian | 8 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) | 6 | Olivet | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | BGSU Invitational | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Perrysburg Tennis Center | Perrysburg, Ohio | ||||||
Sat. 16 | BGSU Invitational | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Perrysburg Tennis Center | Perrysburg, Ohio | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Adrian | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | BGSU Invitational | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Perrysburg Tennis Center | Perrysburg, Ohio | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Cornerstone (MI) | 3 | Calvin University | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Cedarville | 7 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Racquet Club of Ann Arbor / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||||
Wed. 27 | ITA Regionals | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Indiana Wesleyan University | Marion, Indiana | ||||||
Thu. 28 | ITA Regionals | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Indiana Wesleyan University | Marion, Indiana | ||||||
Fri. 29 | ITA Regionals | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Indiana Wesleyan University | Marion, Indiana | ||||||
Sat. 30 | ITA Regionals | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Indiana Wesleyan University | Marion, Indiana | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | ITA Regionals | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Indiana Wesleyan University | Marion, Indiana | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Grand Valley State | 6 | Final | |
Indiana Southeast | 6 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Racquet Club of Ann Arbor / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Concordia (MI) | 5 | Albion | 4 | Final | |
University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Findlay | 3 | Final | ||
YMCA East | Findlay, Ohio | ||||||
Lourdes | Findlay | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 12 | ITA Cup | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Rome, Georgia | ||||||
Fri. 13 | ITA Cup | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Rome, Georgia | ||||||
Sat. 14 | ITA Cup | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Rome, Georgia | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | Alma | Cancelled | ||||
Concordia (MI) | Anderson | Cancelled | ||||
@ Alma, MI | ||||||
Sun. 15 | ITA Cup | University of Northwestern Ohio | TBA | |||
@ Rome, Georgia | ||||||
January | ||||||
Sat. 20 | University of Northwestern Ohio # | Grand Valley State | TBA | |||
Sun. 21 | Bowling Green State | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
February | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Davenport | 7 | Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | Lourdes * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center / Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Calvin | 8 | Aquinas (MI) | 1 | Final | |
Cornerstone (MI) | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 7 | Final | ||
Spring Arbor (MI) | 5 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 6 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 4 | Indiana Tech | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Cornerstone (MI) | 3 | Roosevelt (IL) | 4 | Final | |
XS Tennis | Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Huntington | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | ||
Southfield, Mich. | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Cornerstone (MI) | St. Francis (IL) | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 24 | Bethel (IN) | 7 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas (MI) * | 6 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson | 4 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Lourdes | 1 | Wittenberg | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 27 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Indiana Tech * | 7 | Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 2 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Sylvania, OH | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Cornerstone (MI) | 5 | California University of Pennsylvania | 2 | Final | |
@ yes | ||||||
Marian (IN) | 7 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | Bethel (IN) | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Cornerstone (MI) | 9 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
@ yes | ||||||
Cornerstone (MI) | 4 | Rensselear Polytech Institute | 5 | Final | ||
@ yes | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Arizona Christian (AZ) | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Cornerstone (MI) | 9 | Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Final | ||
@ yes | ||||||
Cornerstone (MI) | 4 | St. Cloud State University | 2 | Final | ||
@ yes | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Indiana Tech * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 6 | Final | |
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Cornerstone (MI) | 4 | Winona State | 3 | Final | |
@ yes | ||||||
Mon. 11 | Aquinas (MI) | 3 | Emerson | 6 | Final | |
@ Spring Break Trip | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Aquinas (MI) | 2 | Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | 7 | Final | |
@ Spring Break Trip | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Lourdes * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Davenport | 4 | Cornerstone (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Sun. 17 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Marian (IN) | 7 | Final | |
Lourdes | 2 | John Carroll Univeristy | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 7 | Final | |
Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Postponed | |
Cornerstone (MI) * | 7 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (IN) | 1 | Lourdes | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | Ashland | 7 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 27 | Manchester | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 7 | Final | |
Lourdes | 5 | Mount Union | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | Aquinas (MI) * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 7 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Indiana Tech * | 3 | Cornerstone (MI) | 4 | Final | |
Thu. 4 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 7 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | Lawrence Tech * | 5 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | |
Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Cornerstone (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Concordia (MI) | 8 | Grace Christian | 1 | Final | |
Grandville, MI | ||||||
Cornerstone (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | ||
Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center | Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Grace (IN) | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) | 4 | Saint Francis (IN) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Grandville High School / Grandville, MI | ||||||
Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Spring Arbor (MI) | 7 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Marian (IN) | 4 | Final | |
MU Tennis Courts | Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Butler | 4 | Final | ||
Outdoor Tennis Courts | Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Aquinas (MI) | Indiana Wesleyan Tournament | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 12 | Aquinas (MI) | Indiana Wesleyan Tournament | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 13 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 6 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | |
Aquinas (MI) | Huntington | Cancelled | ||||
Huntington, Ind. | ||||||
Lourdes | 0 | Indiana Wesleyan (IN) | 7 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 4 | Spring Arbor (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Aquinas (MI) * | 4 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Suspended game from 3/23 | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Cornerstone (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Grand Rapids, MI | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Concordia (MI) | Grace Christian Doubles Tournament | TBA | |||
Grandville, MI | ||||||
Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Grace Christian | 0 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 1 | Cornerstone (MI) | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | University of Northwestern Ohio | Holy Cross | Cancelled | |||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 7 | Aquinas (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Canepa Tennis Center | Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Aquinas (MI) % | 4 | Lourdes | 2 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||||
Concordia (MI) % | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | ||
WHAC Tournament First Round / Southfield Civic Center / Southfield, MI | ||||||
Wed. 24 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Cornerstone (MI) | 4 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech % | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | ||
Midland Tennis Center | Midland, Mich. @ WHAC Tournament | Semifinal | ||||||
Thu. 25 | Cornerstone (MI) % | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Midland, Mich. @ WHAC Tournament | Championship | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Aquinas (MI) % | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 4 | Final | |
WHAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Olivet | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 6 | Final | |
Liberty Athletic Club / Ann Arbor, MI | ||||||
May | ||||||
Next Event | ||||||
Tue. 14 | University of Northwestern Ohio % | St. Thomas | 2:00 PM EDT | |||
2024 NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship First Round @ Mobile, Ala. |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason