2015-16 NAIA Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Tue. 18 | Rochester | Concordia (MI) | 5:00 PM EDT | |||
Thu. 20 | Hastings | 3 | Davenport University | 0 | Final | |
Biola Summer Slam | ||||||
Providence Christian | 0 | Marygrove College | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Rochester | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Kickoff Classic | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Ashford | 3 | Final | ||
Bethel College Tournament (Gates Gym - Mishawaka, IN) | ||||||
Warner | 3 | Indiana Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Bethel College Tournament (Gates Gym - Mishawaka, IN) | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 2 | Goshen | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Robert Morris University | 0 | Final | ||
Robert Morris Classic | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Governors State | 0 | Final | ||
Robert Morris Classic | ||||||
Siena Heights | 2 | Goshen | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Bethel University | 3 | Final | ||
Bethel Tournament | ||||||
Doane | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Bethel (Ind.) Invitational (4 PM EST) | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Robert Morris (Ill.) | 0 | Final | ||
RMU Eagles Invitational | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Kickoff Classic | ||||||
Goshen | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 1 | Final | ||
Kickoff Classic Championship | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Bethel (TN) | 4 | Final | ||
Bethel College Tournament (Gates Gym - Mishawaka, IN) | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Rochester | 1 | Final | ||
Lourdes | 3 | Cardinal Stritch | 1 | Final | ||
Robert Morris Classic | ||||||
Lourdes | 3 | Saint Xavier | 2 | Final | ||
Robert Morris Classic | ||||||
Marygrove College | 0 | Benedictine Mesa | 3 | Final | ||
Arizona Christian University Tournament | ||||||
Evangel | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Bethel Tournament | ||||||
Ashford | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Bethel Tournament | ||||||
Doane | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Bethel (Ind.) Invitational (12 PM EST) | ||||||
Marygrove College | 0 | Embry-Riddle | 3 | Final | ||
Arizona Christian Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Spring Arbor | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Spring Arbor | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Rochester | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Rochester | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Dual Match at Concordia-Ann Arbor | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Great Lakes Christian College | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | |
Robert Morris University | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Robert Morris (Ill.) | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | Cornerstone | 3 | St. Thomas | 0 | Final | |
Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.) | ||||||
Missouri Baptist | 3 | Cornerstone | 0 | Final | ||
Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.) | ||||||
Campbellsville | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY) | ||||||
Point Park | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY) | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Aquinas | 3 | Montreat | 0 | Final | |
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Waldorf | 0 | Final | ||
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 2 | Saint Xavier | 3 | Final | ||
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover | ||||||
Olivet Nazarene | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.) | ||||||
MidAmerica Nazarene University | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Athletes Meals Invitational (Hosted by St. Thomas - Fla.) | ||||||
Bethel (TN) | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY) | ||||||
Asbury | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Tournament (Columbia, KY) | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Indiana South Bend | 1 | Final | ||
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.) | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Lindsey Wilson | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Classic | ||||||
Davenport University | 3 | Jamestown | 1 | Final | ||
Northwestern Tournament--Orange City, IA | ||||||
Roosevelt | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
SXU-TCC Crossover at Saint Xavier | ||||||
Georgetown | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
2015 Earlybird Challenge | ||||||
Indiana East | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson College Tournament | ||||||
Davenport University | 3 | Morningside | 1 | Final | ||
@ Orange City, IA | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Final | ||
Early Bird Challenge (hosted by the University of Michigan-Dearborn - Dearborn, Mich.) | ||||||
Sat. 29 | College of Saint Mary | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | |
Cardinal Stritch Tournament | ||||||
Dordt | 3 | Davenport University | 2 | Final | ||
Aquinas | 0 | Saint Mary | 3 | Final | ||
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Cardinal Stritch | 0 | Final | ||
Cardinal Stritch Wolves Invitational | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 3 | Trinity Christian | 2 | Final | ||
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 1 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
2015 SXU - TCC Crossover | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana South Bend | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
U of M Dearborn Early Bird Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Asbury | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Tournament | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | St. Catharine College | 3 | Final | ||
Lindsey Wilson Tournament | ||||||
Georgetown | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
2015 Earlybird Challenge | ||||||
Georgetown | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
2015 Earlybird Challenge | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Oberlin College | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 2 | Lawrence Tech * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Taylor | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | |
Point Park Tournament @ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
West Liberty State | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Northwestern | 3 | Madonna | 0 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.) | ||||||
Madonna | 2 | Bellevue | 3 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.) | ||||||
Widener University | 2 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Rowan University Tournament | ||||||
Kean University | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Final | ||
Rowan University Tournament | ||||||
Grace | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
Silver Spike Tournament | ||||||
Midway | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
UNOH Tournament | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 1 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Missouri Valley | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
Racer Classic-Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Illinois | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Concordia University-Wisconsin | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Invitational Volleyball Tournament | ||||||
Indiana South Bend | 1 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Aquinas College | ||||||
Point Park | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
University of Jamestown | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.) | ||||||
University of Great Falls | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Bruin Labor Day Classic (hosted by Bellevue University - Bellevue, Neb.) | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Marymount University | 3 | Final | ||
Rowan University Tournament | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Bryn Mawr College | 0 | Final | ||
Rowan University Tournament | ||||||
Purdue Northwest | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Silver Spike Tournament | ||||||
Madonna | 3 | Jamestown | 1 | Final | ||
@ Bellevue, NE | ||||||
Indiana East | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Point Park University Battle of the Boulevard | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Aquinas * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Indiana Tech * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Lourdes * | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Davenport University * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Played at UD-Jesuit HS | ||||||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Rochester | 3 | Marygrove College | 2 | Final | |
Concordia University Travel Quad | ||||||
Finlandia University | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
CRAM Quad | ||||||
Rochester | 0 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
CRAM Quad | ||||||
Marygrove College | 2 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
CRAM Quad | ||||||
Campbellsville | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Holiday Inn Express Invite hosted by Olivet Nazarene University | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Holiday Inn Express Invite hosted by Olivet Nazarene University | ||||||
University of Windsor | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.) | ||||||
Georgetown | 2 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
2015 Holiday Inn Express Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Bellevue | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Holiday Inn Express Invite (Hosted by Olivet Nazarene University) | ||||||
Columbia College | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Holiday Inn Express Invite hosted by Olivet Nazarene University | ||||||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Xavier | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Julie Martin Memorial Classic (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.) | ||||||
Rochester | 0 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Marygrove College * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Davenport University | 1 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Davenport University * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | |
Aquinas * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Match to be played at Owens CC | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Aquinas * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | |
Cornerstone * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Owens Community College | ||||||
Davenport University * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Played at UD-Jesuit HS | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Siena Heights * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | Concordia (MI) | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 3 | Davenport University | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Grace Bible College | 1 | Michigan-Dearborn | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Final | ||
Great Lakes Christian College | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Davenport University | 1 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Marygrove College * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Madonna * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | Aquinas * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Pink Game | ||||||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Marygrove College | 2 | Rochester | 3 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Trinity Christian | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Davenport Panther Invitational | ||||||
Carroll | 3 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Davenport Panther Invitational | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 1 | Florida National | 3 | Final | ||
University of Windsor | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Saint Xavier | 3 | Aquinas | 2 | Final | |
Davenport Panther Invitational | ||||||
Lewis-Clark State | 3 | Aquinas | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport Panther Invitational | ||||||
Concordia (MI) | 0 | Westmont | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 3 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 1 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) Tri-Match (Joliet, IL) | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Marian | 3 | Final | ||
St. Francis (Ill.) Tri-Match (Joliet, IL) | ||||||
Wed. 14 | Davenport University * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Indiana Tech * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Cornerstone * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 1 | Marygrove College | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Adrian College | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Davenport University * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | |
Marygrove College * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Aquinas * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 3 | Concordia (MI) | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Marygrove College | 0 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove hosted Tri-Match at LTU | ||||||
Aquinas * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Crossover (Match played at Concordia (MI) - Ann Arbor, MI) | ||||||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove hosted Tri-Match at LTU | ||||||
Lourdes * | 3 | Madonna | 2 | Final | ||
Match played at the University of Michigan-Dearborn | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Michigan-Dearborn | ||||||
Madonna * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Davenport University | 0 | Final | |
Madonna * | 3 | Aquinas | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Cornerstone * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Pink Out | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Point Park | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
AQ/Cornerstone Crossover | ||||||
Rochester | 1 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/Cornerstone Crossover | ||||||
Saint Francis | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
Ave Marie University | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament (Liz Game) | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | William Woods | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes | 3 | Bethel (TN) | 1 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Rochester | 0 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Point Park | 0 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 1 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Indiana East | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Institute of Technology Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 3 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Rochester | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | |
Cornerstone University/Aquinas Tournament | ||||||
Saint Francis (Ind.) | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/Cornerstone Crossover | ||||||
Point Park | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
Rochester | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Crossovers (Hosted by Cornerstone University) | ||||||
Cumberlands | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Liz Lykowski Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | William Woods | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 0 | Evangel | 3 | Final | ||
at William Woods | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Saint Francis (Ind.) | 0 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Point Park | 0 | Final | ||
Cornerstone (Mich.)/Aquinas (Mich.) Tournament | ||||||
Indiana Southeast | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Siena Heights | 3 | Spring Arbor | 0 | Final | ||
Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic | ||||||
Spring Arbor | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
AQ/Cornerstone Crossover | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Aquinas * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Marygrove College | 2 | Final | ||
Davenport University * | 3 | Cornerstone | 2 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 2 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
Siena Heights * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Marygrove College * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | |
Marygrove College * | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Lourdes * | 3 | Cornerstone | 1 | Final | ||
Played at Northwestern Ohio | ||||||
Lawrence Tech * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match at Aquinas | ||||||
Lourdes * | 3 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Final | ||
WHAC Crossover - Hosted by UNOH | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Crossover hosted by Northwestern Ohio | ||||||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | |
Match played at Siena Heights University | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Crossover at Siena Heights | ||||||
Indiana Tech * | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Match played at Siena Heights University | ||||||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Crossover (Hosted by Siena Heights - Adrian, MI) | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Aquinas * | 1 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | |
Concordia (MI) * | 3 | Michigan-Dearborn | 0 | Final | ||
portal.stretchinternet.com/umdearborn | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech * | 3 | Marygrove College | 2 | Final | ||
Played at UD-Jesuit HSGAME NOTESMUSTANG WEEKLY | ||||||
Davenport University * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
WHAC Crossover hosted by Lourdes University | ||||||
Aquinas * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Crossover at Indiana Tech | ||||||
Concordia (MI) * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 3 | Final | ||
Crossover at Indiana Tech | ||||||
Cornerstone * | 3 | Indiana Tech | 0 | Final | ||
WHAC Crossover (Hosted by Indiana Tech - Fort Wayne, IN) | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio * | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Crossover - Hosted by Indiana Tech | ||||||
Madonna * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Day 2015 | Tri-Match at LTU | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Day 2015 | Tri-Match at LTU | ||||||
Davenport University * | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Marygrove College * | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
Match played at Lawrence Technological University | ||||||
Siena Heights * | 3 | Marygrove College | 1 | Final | ||
Crossover played at LTU GAME NOTES MUSTANG WEEKLY |
||||||
Michigan-Dearborn * | 0 | Davenport University | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Crossover hosted by Lourdes University | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Aquinas | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | |
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinal (hosted by Lourdes University at Tam-O-Shanter Center - Sylvania, Ohio) | ||||||
Davenport University | 0 | Cornerstone | 3 | Final | ||
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Siena Heights | 0 | Final | ||
WHAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
University of Northwestern Ohio | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament - Hosted by Regular Season Champion | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Cornerstone | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | |
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament Semifinal (hosted by Lourdes University at Tam-O-Shanter Center - Sylvania, Ohio) | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
WHAC Semifinal | ||||||
Madonna | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | ||
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament Final (hosted by Lourdes University at Tam-O-Shanter Center - Sylvania, Ohio) | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Trinity Christian | 0 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship Opening Round | ||||||
Indiana Kokomo | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
NAIA National Championship Opening Round (hosted by Madonna University - Livonia, Mich.) | ||||||
December | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Hastings | 3 | Lourdes | 1 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship Pool Play | ||||||
Biola | 3 | Madonna | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA National Championship (Sioux City, Iowa) | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Columbia (SC) | 3 | Lourdes | 0 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship Pool Play | ||||||
Park | 0 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
NAIA National Championship (Sioux City, Iowa) | ||||||
Thu. 3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1 | Lourdes | 3 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship Pool Play | ||||||
Evangel | 1 | Madonna | 3 | Final | ||
NAIA National Championship (Sioux City, Iowa) | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Biola | 3 | Madonna | 0 | Final | |
NAIA National Championship (Sioux City, Iowa) |
* Conference