Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 25 | IWU Polar Bear Invite | Final | No Team Score | ||
Wed. 29 | Blue and Gray Invite (Bethel University) | Final | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 31 | MSU Spartan Invite | Final | No Team Score | ||
Spartan Invitational | Final | No Team Score | |||
Bill Bippes Cougar Classic | Final | No Team Score | |||
Bill Bippes Cougar Classic | Hosted by Spring Arbor University / Ralph G. Walker Memorial Track / Spring Arbor, MI | Final | No Team Score | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 7 | Jack Shaw Invitational | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 8 | Golden Grizzlies Invitational | Oakland Track and Field / Oakland University | TBA | ||
Oberlin-Wooster Dual | Final | No Team Score | |||
Golden Grizzles Invitational | Hosted by Oakland University / Oakland Track and Field / Rochester, MI | Final | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 14 | Don Kleinow Invitational | Hosted by Siena Heights University / O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | Final | 13th of 22 | |
Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invite | Final | No Team Score | |||
Don Klienow Memorial Invitational | O'Laughlin Stadium / Siena Heights University | TBA | |||
Don Kleinow Invitational | Final | 5th of 21 | |||
Day 1 - Bison Outdoor Classic | Final | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 15 | Day 2 - Bison Outdoor Classic | Final | No Team Score | ||
Cherry Blossom Invitational | Final | No Team Score | |||
Sun. 16 | Day 3 - Bison Outdoor Classic | Final | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 21 | Mike Becraft Invitational | Hosted by Ohio Northern University / Kerscher Stadium / Ada, OH | Final | 5th of 9 | |
GVSU Al Ownes Classic | Final | No Team Score | |||
Elaine Leigh Invitational - Day 1 | Oakland Track and Field / Oakland University | TBA | |||
Day 1 - Al Owens Classic | Final | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 22 | Mike Becraft Invitational | Hosted by Ohio Northern University / Kerscher Stadium / Ada, OH | Final | 5th of 9 | |
Elaine Leigh Invitational - Day 2 | Oakland Track and Field / Oakland University | TBA | |||
Sparky Adams Invitational | Final | t-14th of 16 | |||
Fri. 28 | Davenport Invite | Final | No Team Score | ||
Alumni Legacy Meet - Day 1 | Thunder Sports Complex / Concordia University (AA) | TBA | |||
Day 1 - Davenport Tune-Up | Final | No Team Score | |||
CUAA Alumni Legacy Meet | Hosted by CUAA / Thunder Sports Complex / Ann Arbor, MI | Final | 2nd of 8 | ||
Sat. 29 | Davenport Invite | Final | No Team Score | ||
Alumni Legacy Meet - Day 2 | Thunder Sports Complex / Concordia University (AA) | TBA | |||
Day 2 - Davenport Tune-Up | Final | No Team Score | |||
CUAA Alumni Legacy Meet | Hosted by CUAA / Thunder Sports Complex / Ann Arbor, MI | Final | 2nd of 8 | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 4 | WHAC Championships * % | Hosted by Siena Heights University / O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | Final | 6th of 9 | |
WHAC Championships | Final | No Team Score | |||
WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Day 1 | O'Laughlin Stadium / Siena Heights University | TBA | |||
Day 1 - WHAC Outdoor Championships % | Final | 2nd of 10 | |||
WHAC Championships | Final | 9th of 10 | |||
Fri. 5 | WHAC Championships * % | Hosted by Siena Heights University / O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | Final | 6th of 10 | |
WHAC Championships | Final | 3rd of 10 | |||
WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Day 2 | O'Laughlin Stadium / Siena Heights University | TBA | |||
Day 2 - WHAC Outdoor Championships % | Final | 2nd of 10 | |||
WHAC Championships | Final | 9th of 10 | |||
Tue. 9 | GVSU Tuesday Last Chance | Final | No Team Score | ||
GVSU Last Chance Meet | Final | No Team Score | |||
Wed. 10 | NCCAA Championships % | Hosted by Columbia International / CIU Track & Field Complex / Columbia, SC | Final | 8th of 15 | |
Thu. 11 | NCCAA Championships % | Hosted by Columbia International / CIU Track & Field Complex / Columbia, SC | Final | 8th of 15 | |
Harrison Dillard Twilight | Harrison Dillard Track / Baldwin Wallace University | TBA | |||
Oakland Last Chance Meet | Final | No Team Score | |||
Fri. 12 | NCCAA Championships % | Hosted by Columbia International / CIU Track & Field Complex / Columbia, SC | Final | 9th of 19 | |
Day 1 - St. Francis Fighting Chance Meet | Final | No Team Score | |||
USF Fighting Chance Meet Day One | Final | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 13 | Day 2 - St. Francis Fighting Chance Meet | Final | No Team Score | ||
USF Fighting Chance Meet Day Two | Final | No Team Score | |||
Thu. 18 | Mount Union Last Chance Meet | Kehres Stadium / University of Mount Union | TBA | ||
Wed. 24 | NAIA Outdoor Nationals Day One | Final | No Team Score | ||
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Nationals - Day 1 | IW Track & Field Complex / Indiana Wesleyan | TBA | |||
Day 1 - NAIA Outdoor Championships % | Final | No Team Score | |||
Thu. 25 | NAIA Outdoor Nationals Day Two | Final | No Team Score | ||
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Nationals - Day 2 | IW Track & Field Complex / Indiana Wesleyan | TBA | |||
Day 2 - NAIA Outdoor Championships % | Final | No Team Score | |||
NAIA Championships % | Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan / Track & Field Complex / Marion, IN | Final | No team score | ||
Fri. 26 | NAIA Outdoor Nationals Day Three | Final | 54th | ||
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Nationals - Day 3 | IW Track & Field Complex / Indiana Wesleyan | TBA | |||
Day 3 - NAIA Outdoor Championships % | Final | T-47th of 62 | |||
NAIA Championships % | Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan / Track & Field Complex / Marion, IN | Final | No Team Score |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold