2017-18 ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 9 | TBA # | Lawrence Tech | Blue vs. White Exhibition | 7:30 PM EDT | ||
Fri. 22 | Ferris State | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Eastern Mich. | Rochester | Final | W, 4-2 | |||
Sat. 23 | Rochester | Eastern Mich. | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Indiana Tech # | Adrian | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Fri. 29 | Aquinas * | Rochester | Suburban Ice | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Midland | Indiana Tech | Homecoming | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Western Mich. | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 17-0 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn | Robert Morris (IL) | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 30 | Midland | Indiana Tech | Homecoming | Final - OT | L, 6-5 | |
Rochester * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Mich.-Dearborn | Robert Morris (IL) | Final | L, 2-1 | Box Score | ||
October | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Lawrence Tech * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 8-0 | Box Score | |
Fri. 6 | Aquinas | Grand Valley State | Georgetown Ice Arena | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Rochester | Illinois State | Final | L, 3-2 | |||
Davenport | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 7 | Grand Valley State | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Rochester | Illinois State | Final | L, 5-2 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 12 | Lawrence Tech * | Rochester | Suburban Macomb Ice Arena | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Fri. 13 | Eastern Mich. | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Indiana Tech * | Rochester | Final | W, 7-1 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn | Kent State University | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 14 | Aquinas | Eastern Mich. | Ann Arbor Ice | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Rochester * | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 4-3 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn | Kent State University | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 19 | Calvin * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 6-2 | Box Score | |
Fri. 20 | Aquinas | Oakland | Detroit Skating Club | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Indiana Tech | Kent State | Final | W, 5-2 | |||
Michigan State | Lawrence Tech | Pink Out | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Rochester | Robert Morris (Ill.) | Final | L, 8-3 | |||
Sat. 21 | Oakland | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Indiana Tech | Kent State | Final | W, 6-3 | |||
Rochester | Robert Morris (Ill.) | Final | L, 9-1 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn * | Calvin | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score | ||
Sun. 22 | Lawrence Tech | Michigan State | Munn Ice Arena | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 27 | Indiana Tech * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Rochester | Oakland | Final | L, 6-1 | |||
Missouri State * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final - OT | T, 1-1 | Box Score | ||
Hope | Indiana Tech | Sport One Parkview Arena | Final - OT | T, 3-3 | ||
Sat. 28 | Aquinas | Indiana Tech | Wayne CanLan Arena | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Oakland | Rochester | Final | W, 3-1 | |||
Indiana Tech | Hope | Griff's Ice House West | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
Missouri State | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score | ||
November | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Rochester | Adrian | Final | L, 12-1 | ||
Fri. 3 | Lindenwood-Belleville | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Lawrence Tech * | Indiana Tech | Tech Challenge Cup | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Adrian | Rochester | Final | W, 9-0 | |||
John Carroll University | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 4-0 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 4 | Lindenwood-Belleville | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena / National Championship Celebration | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Lawrence Tech | Indiana Tech | Tech Challenge Cup | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 9 | Mich.-Dearborn | Adrian (Div. 1) | Final | L, 7-3 | Box Score | |
Fri. 10 | Aquinas | Waldorf | Albert Lea City Arena | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Adrian (Div. 1) | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | W, 4-1 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 11 | Aquinas | Waldorf | Albert Lea City Arena | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Lawrence Tech | Lindenwood-Belleville | FSI Shark Tank Arena | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 12 | Lawrence Tech | Lindenwood-Belleville | FSI Shark Tank Arena | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 17 | Aquinas | Lawrence Tech | Southfield Sports Arena | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Waldorf | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 5-2 | |||
Rochester College * | Calvin | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |||
Sat. 18 | Lawrence Tech | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Waldorf | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 5-2 | |||
Calvin * | Rochester | Final | W, 8-2 | |||
December | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Indiana Tech | Lindenwood-Belleville | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Waldorf | Lawrence Tech | Pajama Night - De-Stress Fest | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Aquinas * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 4-1 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 2 | Indiana Tech | Lindenwood-Belleville | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Waldorf | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 3-2 | |||
Rochester | Mercyhurst | Final | L, 4-0 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn * | Aquinas | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score | ||
Sun. 3 | Rochester | Mercyhurst | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 8 | Indiana Tech | Iowa State | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Kent State | Rochester | Final | W, 6-5 | |||
Calvin | Aquinas | Final | W, 3-1 | |||
Eastern Mich. | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 9-2 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 9 | Indiana Tech | Iowa State | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Kent State | Rochester | Final | W, 2-1 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn | Eastern Mich. | Final | W, 5-0 | Box Score | ||
Aquinas | Calvin | Final | W, 4-1 | |||
January | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Indiana Tech | Midland | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
Sat. 6 | Indiana Tech | Midland | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 12 | Robert Morris (Ill.) | Indiana Tech | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Miami Ohio | Lawrence Tech | Clark Park | Blue Devil Winter Classic | Final | L, 11-1 | ||
Mich.-Dearborn | Western Mich. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score | ||
Calvin | Aquinas | Final | L, 3-1 | |||
Sat. 13 | Robert Morris (Ill.) | Indiana Tech | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Dayton | Lawrence Tech | Clark Park | Blue Devil Winter Classic | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Rochester | Illinois | Final | L, 7-0 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn | Western Mich. | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score | ||
Aquinas | Calvin | Final | L, 3-2 | |||
Sun. 14 | TBA | Lawrence Tech | Championship Game (1v2) | Clark Park vs. LTU DIII | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Rochester | Illinois | Final | L, 7-1 | |||
Thu. 18 | Rochester | Eastern Mich. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 19 | Aquinas | Bryn Athyn | Junge' Ice Rink | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Western Mich. | Indiana Tech | I-69 Cup | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Schoolcraft | Lawrence Tech | Final | L, 15-3 | |||
Eastern Mich. | Rochester | Final | W, 6-4 | |||
Sat. 20 | Aquinas | Bryn Athyn | Junge' Ice Rink | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Indiana Tech | Western Mich. | I-69 Cup | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sun. 21 | Lawrence Tech | Schoolcraft | Redford Ice Arena | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 26 | Aquinas * | Indiana Tech | Wayne CanLan Arena | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Western Mich. | Rochester | Final | L, 2-1 | |||
Davenport * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final - OT | T, 5-5 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 27 | Indiana Tech | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Rochester | Western Mich. | Final | L, 7-1 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn * | Davenport | Final | W, 6-5 | Box Score | ||
Sun. 28 | Rochester * | Lawrence Tech | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Aquinas | Lindenwood-Belleville | FSI Shark Tank | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Indiana Tech * | Lawrence Tech | Tech Challenge Cup | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Rochester * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 6-0 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 3 | Aquinas | Lindenwood-Belleville | FSI Shark Tank | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Indiana Tech | Lawrence Tech | LTU wins shootout, 1-0. (Tech Challenge Cup) | Final | T, 3-3 | ||
Michigan-Dearborn * | Rochester | Final | W, 5-3 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 8 | Davenport | Rochester | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
Fri. 9 | Waldorf | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Michigan-Dearborn * | Indiana Tech | Postponed Due to Weather | 7:30 PM EST | |||
Lindenwood-Belleville | Lawrence Tech | Canceled | 8:00 PM EST | |||
Sat. 10 | Waldorf | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Rochester | Davenport | Final | L, 12-2 | |||
Lindenwood-Belleville | Lawrence Tech | Canceled | 7:00 PM EST | |||
Indiana Tech * | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score | ||
Fri. 16 | Aquinas * | Lawrence Tech | Southfield Sports Arena | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Indiana Tech | Waldorf | Final | L, 6-4 | |||
Rochester | Slippery Rock | Final | W, 5-4 | |||
Oakland | Michigan-Dearborn | Senior Night | Final | L, 7-1 | Box Score | |
Sat. 17 | Lawrence Tech * | Aquinas | Southside Ice Arena | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Indiana Tech | Waldorf | Final | W, 5-0 | |||
Rochester | Slippery Rock | Final | L, 7-2 | |||
Mich.-Dearborn | Oakland | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score | ||
Sun. 18 | Aquinas | Grand Valley State | Georgetown Ice Arena | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Thu. 22 | Mich.-Dearborn * | Eastern Mich. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score | |
Fri. 23 | Lindenwood-Belleville | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Lawrence Tech | Waldorf | Albert Lea City Arena | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Mich.-Dearborn % | Davenport | Final | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 24 | Lindenwood-Belleville | Indiana Tech | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Lawrence Tech | Waldorf | Albert Lea City Arena | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Mich.-Dearborn % | Adrian (Div. 1) | Final | L, 4-3 | |||
March | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Indiana Tech | Adrian | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 2 | Lawrence Tech | Rochester | WHAC Hockey Tournament | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 3 | Aquinas | Indiana Tech | WHAC Semi-Finals | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Rochester | Michigan-Dearborn | WHAC Hockey Tournament | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Sun. 4 | Aquinas | Michigan-Dearborn | WHAC Postseason Tournament Championship | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 10 | Colorado % | Michigan-Dearborn | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score | |
Thu. 15 | Lawrence Tech | Waldorf | First Round | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 16 | Lawrence Tech | Aquinas | Second Round | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Lindenwood-Belleville | Indiana Tech | ACHA NAIA Division National Tournament | Quarterfinals | Dublin, Ohio | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Sat. 17 | Aquinas | Indiana Tech | NAIA Tournament Finals | Final | W, 5-1 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason