2023-24 MSOC Schedule
Monday, August 07, 2023
Aug 07 (Mon)
7:00 PM EDT
Lake Trust Stadium
Jackson
#
Cleary (MI)
#
Tuesday, August 15, 2023
Aug 15 (Tue)
12:00 PM EDT
Lima, Ohio
Huntington (IN)
#
University of Northwestern Ohio
#
Aug 15 (Tue)
2:00 PM EDT
Rochester
#
Saginaw Valley
#
Friday, August 18, 2023
Saturday, August 19, 2023
Aug 19 (Sat)
12:00 PM EDT
Yellow Jacket Soccer Complex | Cedarville, Ohio
University of Northwestern Ohio
#
Cedarville
#
Tuesday, August 22, 2023
Wednesday, August 23, 2023
Thursday, August 24, 2023
Aug 24 (Thu)
Final
UNOH College Soccer Showcase | Lima, Ohio
Baker (KS)
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
0
Aug 24 (Thu)
Final
Legacy Center (9299 Goble Dr, Brighton, MI 48116)
Point Park
2
Madonna
1
Friday, August 25, 2023
Aug 25 (Fri)
Cancelled
East Chicago Central High School (1100 W Columbus Dr, East Chicago, IN 46312)
Cleary (MI)
Calumet (IN)
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
UNOH College Soccer Showcase | Lima, Ohio
Vanguard
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
2:00 PM EDT
Northwood (MI)
#
Rochester
#
Sunday, August 27, 2023
Wednesday, August 30, 2023
Friday, September 01, 2023
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Sep 02 (Sat)
Final
Snowbarger Athletic Complex | Bourbonnais, Ill.
Siena Heights
2
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
4
Sunday, September 03, 2023
Monday, September 04, 2023
Tuesday, September 05, 2023
Wednesday, September 06, 2023
Sep 06 (Wed)
Final
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio
Indiana Wesleyan (IN)
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
4
Thursday, September 07, 2023
Sep 07 (Thu)
Final
Star International Academy / Dearborn Heights, Mich.
Indiana East
0
Michigan-Dearborn
1
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Thomas Trammell Memorial Match | Barbourville, Kentucky
University of Northwestern Ohio
2
Union (KY)
6
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Aquinas College Athletic Field | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Trinity Christian (IL)
0
Aquinas (MI)
0
Sunday, September 10, 2023
Tuesday, September 12, 2023
Wednesday, September 13, 2023
Friday, September 15, 2023
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Tuesday, September 19, 2023
Wednesday, September 20, 2023
Sep 20 (Wed)
Final
1st Source Bank Field | Winona Lake, Indiana
University of Northwestern Ohio
1
Grace (IN)
2
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
O'Laughlin Stadium | Adrian, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
1
Siena Heights
*
1
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Star International Academy / Dearborn Heights, Mich.
Madonna
*
4
Michigan-Dearborn
*
1
Wednesday, September 27, 2023
Sep 27 (Wed)
Final
Wildcat Stadium | Sylvania, Ohio
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
1
Lourdes
*
1
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio
Michigan-Dearborn
*
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
2
Wednesday, October 04, 2023
Oct 04 (Wed)
Final
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio
Indiana Tech
*
4
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
1
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Crestwood High School / Dearborn, Mich.
Cleary (MI)
*
0
Michigan-Dearborn
*
1
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Aquinas College Athletic Field | Grand Rapids, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Aquinas (MI)
*
3
Wednesday, October 11, 2023
Oct 11 (Wed)
Final
Lake Trust Stadium | Howell, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
4
Cleary (MI)
*
1
Friday, October 13, 2023
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Oct 14 (Sat)
Final
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio
Cornerstone (MI)
*
1
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
5
Wednesday, October 18, 2023
Oct 18 (Wed)
Final
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio
Madonna
*
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
1
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Crestwood High School (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
Indiana Tech
*
1
Michigan-Dearborn
*
1
Oct 21 (Sat)
Final
Blue Devils Stadium | Southfield, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
2
Lawrence Tech
*
1
Wednesday, October 25, 2023
Oct 25 (Wed)
Final
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio
Concordia (MI)
*
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
8
Oct 25 (Wed)
Final
Crestwood High School (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
Siena Heights
*
1
Michigan-Dearborn
*
1
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Oct 28 (Sat)
Final
Racer Stadium | Lima, Ohio
Rochester
*
1
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
4
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Nov 04 (Sat)
Final - 2OT
WHAC Quarterfinal | UNOH advances on PKs, 4-2
University of Northwestern Ohio
%
1
Lourdes
%
1
Wednesday, November 08, 2023
Nov 08 (Wed)
Final
WHAC Tournament | Semifinals | Grand Rapids, Michigan
University of Northwestern Ohio
%
1
Aquinas (MI)
%
4
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Thursday, November 16, 2023
Nov 16 (Thu)
Final
@ Columbia, Ky.
NAIA Men's Soccer Tournament - First Round
Indiana Tech
%
1
Ottawa
%
0
Nov 16 (Thu)
Final - 2OT
@ Mishawaka, Ind.
2023 NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship- First Round
Tennessee Wesleyan
%
4
Aquinas (MI)
%
3
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Tuesday, November 28, 2023
Nov 28 (Tue)
Final
@ Wichita, Kan.
NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship - Round of 16
Keiser
%
1
Indiana Tech
%
2
Thursday, November 30, 2023
Nov 30 (Thu)
Final - 2OT
@ Wichita, KS
NAIA Men's Soccer National Championship - Quarterfinals
Oklahoma Wesleyan
%
0
Indiana Tech
%
0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason