2023-24 Softball Schedule
Thursday, February 08, 2024
Feb 08 (Thu)
Final
UC Softball Complex | Bear Creek Tournament
Cleary (MI)
2
Cumberlands (KY)
4
Feb 08 (Thu)
Final
@ Williamsburg, KY
UC Softball Complex | Bear Creek Tournament
Trinity Christian (IL)
4
Cleary (MI)
3
Friday, February 09, 2024
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Concordia (MI)
8
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
NAIA Leadoff Tournament | Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Lawrence Tech
2
Roosevelt (IL)
0
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
UC Softball Complex | Bear Creek Tournament
Cleary (MI)
0
Cumberlands (KY)
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
NAIA Leadoff Tournament
Indiana South Bend (IN)
1
Lawrence Tech
9
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final
@ Rosemont, IL
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Oakland City
0
Concordia (MI)
4
Feb 09 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont Dome | Des Plaines, Ill.
Madonna
8
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
0
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Concordia (MI)
16
Indiana South Bend (IN)
1
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Rosemont Dome
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Bethel (IN)
2
Concordia (MI)
5
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont Dome Tournament
Judson (IL)
0
Concordia (MI)
7
Feb 10 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont Dome Tournament
Madonna
13
Judson (IL)
1
Sunday, February 11, 2024
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Rosemont, Ill.
William Penn (IA)
0
Madonna
8
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final
NAIA Leadoff Tournament | Dome at Parkway Bank Sports Complex
Concordia (MI)
2
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final
St. Ambrose Dome Tourney
Cornerstone (MI)
4
College of Saint Mary (NE)
0
Feb 11 (Sun)
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
NAIA Leadoff Tournament / Rosemont Dome
Concordia (MI)
0
Saint Xavier (IL)
3
Wednesday, February 14, 2024
Feb 14 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
Warrior Park | Fort Wayne, Ind.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
4
Indiana Tech
12
Friday, February 16, 2024
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Feb 17 (Sat)
Final
@ Columbus, GA.
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Georgia Gwinnett
4
Lawrence Tech
5
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Wednesday, February 21, 2024
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Concordia (MI)
4
St. Ambrose (IA)
5
Feb 24 (Sat)
Cancelled
@ at University of Pikeville
Siena Heights
Georgetown
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final
@ Williamsburg, KY
UC Softball Complex | Williamsburg, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
5
Campbellsville (KY)
6
Feb 24 (Sat)
Cancelled
Siena Heights
Pikeville ( KY)
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
@ Davenport, Iowa
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Judson (IL)
0
Aquinas (MI)
12
Feb 24 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Ice-Burg Classic | UC Softball Complex | Williamsburg, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
2
Cumberlands (KY)
10
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Williamsburg, KY
UC Softball Complex | Williamsburg, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
0
Rio Grande
4
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
@ Davenport, Iowa
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Judson (IL)
6
Aquinas (MI)
10
Feb 25 (Sun)
Cancelled
Siena Heights
Pikeville ( KY)
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final
Ice-Burg Classic | UC Softball Complex | Williamsburg, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
3
Cumberlands (KY)
7
Feb 25 (Sun)
Cancelled
Siena Heights
Pikeville ( KY)
Feb 25 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Davenport, Iowa
Dome Tournament / Ambrose Dome
Concordia (MI)
13
Judson (IL)
0
Monday, February 26, 2024
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
Thursday, February 29, 2024
Feb 29 (Thu)
Final
@ Viera, Fla.
2024 Space Coast Games
Florida National (FL)
2
Michigan-Dearborn
0
Friday, March 01, 2024
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
Gainey Athletic Complex | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
2
Aquinas (MI)
10
Mar 01 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Gainey Athletic Complex | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet Nazarene (IL)
0
Aquinas (MI)
8
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Sunday, March 03, 2024
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Game 1 of DH
University of Northwestern Ohio
0
Rio Grande
8
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final - 8 innings
@ Melbourne, FL
Space Coast Games- White Marucci Field
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
2
Concordia (MI)
3
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
Space Coast Games- White Marucci Field
Concordia (MI)
9
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
3
Mar 03 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Trinity Christian (IL)
11
Michigan-Dearborn
1
Monday, March 04, 2024
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Az
11:00 AM local time (Mountain)
Madonna
14
Waldorf
0
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final
@ Viera, Fla.
Space Coast Games- Blue Easton field
Michigan-Dearborn
7
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
5
Mar 04 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex / White Easton Field
Fisher (MA)
0
Concordia (MI)
17
Tuesday, March 05, 2024
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Viera, Fla
Space Coast Spring Games
Indiana Wesleyan (IN)
11
Michigan-Dearborn
3
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Games- Blue Easton field
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
6
Lawrence Tech
0
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex / White Demarini Field
Concordia (MI)
8
Ave Maria (FL)
3
Mar 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
Space Coast Games- Blue Easton field
Cleary (MI)
0
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
3
Wednesday, March 06, 2024
Thursday, March 07, 2024
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex / Blue Easton Field
St. Thomas
5
Concordia (MI)
3
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final - 13 innings
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Games | Melbourne, FL
Calumet (IN)
9
Cornerstone (MI)
8
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex / Blue Marucci Field
Concordia (MI)
7
Trinity Christian (IL)
6
Mar 07 (Thu)
Final
Penn St.-Beaver
5
Rochester
3
Friday, March 08, 2024
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final
@ USSSA SPACE COAST
USSSA Space Coast Complex / Blue Marucci Field
Saint Francis (IN)
2
Concordia (MI)
3
Mar 08 (Fri)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex / White Easton Field
Concordia (MI)
0
Florida National (FL)
4
Mar 08 (Fri)
Cancelled
@ Tucson Invitational Games
Northwestern
Madonna
Saturday, March 09, 2024
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Melbourne, FL
USSSA Space Coast Complex / White Rawlings Field
Bethel (IN)
4
Concordia (MI)
5
Mar 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Spacecoast Games- White Marucci field
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
4
Lourdes
0
Mar 09 (Sat)
Cancelled
Hord Softball Field | Campbellsville, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
Campbellsville (KY)
Mar 09 (Sat)
Cancelled
Hord Softball Field | Campbellsville, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
Campbellsville (KY)
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Marilyn D. Sparks Park | Columbia, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
11
Lindsey Wilson
1
Mar 10 (Sun)
Final
Marilyn D. Sparks Park | Columbia, Ky.
University of Northwestern Ohio
3
Lindsey Wilson
1
Monday, March 11, 2024
Tuesday, March 12, 2024
Mar 12 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Melbourne, Florida
Indiana South Bend (IN)
0
Indiana Tech
10
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Thursday, March 14, 2024
Mar 14 (Thu)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Fast Pitch Stadium
University of Northwestern Ohio
5
CIU (SC)
0
Mar 14 (Thu)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Rawlings Field
MidAmerica Nazarene
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
1
Friday, March 15, 2024
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final - 9 innings
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Rawlings Field
University of Northwestern Ohio
4
Missouri Baptist
3
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Rawlings Field
Florida National (FL)
1
University of Northwestern Ohio
3
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Melbourne
2024 Space Coast Games
Aquinas (MI)
6
Florida National (FL)
2
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Melbourne
2024 Space Coast Games
Florida National (FL)
3
Aquinas (MI)
4
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Easton Field
University of Northwestern Ohio
2
St. Ambrose (IA)
3
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Easton Field
St. Ambrose (IA)
4
University of Northwestern Ohio
5
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Mar 17 (Sun)
Postponed
Olivet College
Siena Heights
Mar 17 (Sun)
Postponed
Olivet College
Siena Heights
Monday, March 18, 2024
Mar 18 (Mon)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Blue Rawlings Field
Hastings
7
University of Northwestern Ohio
3
Mar 18 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Fast Pitch Stadium
University of Northwestern Ohio
14
Dallas Christian
0
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Fast Pitch Stadium
University of Northwestern Ohio
4
College of Saint Mary (NE)
0
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final - 9 innings
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Fast Pitch Stadium
Hastings
10
University of Northwestern Ohio
6
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Whiting Sports Complex | Whiting, Ind.
Aquinas (MI)
14
Calumet (IN)
2
Mar 19 (Tue)
Postponed
Grace Christian
Siena Heights
Mar 19 (Tue)
Postponed
Grace Christian
Siena Heights
Wednesday, March 20, 2024
Mar 20 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
@ Viera
Space Coast Complex | Blue Rawlings Field
Fort Lauderdale
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
8
Mar 20 (Wed)
Final
@ 2024 Space Coast Spring Games | Melbourne, Fla.
Space Coast Complex | Fast Pitch Stadium
University of Northwestern Ohio
9
Dallas Christian
2
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Saint Xavier (IL)
Indiana Tech
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Saint Xavier (IL)
Indiana Tech
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Siena Heights
Indiana South Bend (IN)
Mar 20 (Wed)
Postponed
Siena Heights
Indiana South Bend (IN)
Thursday, March 21, 2024
Friday, March 22, 2024
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Mar 23 (Sat)
Postponed
Lourdes
*
Aquinas (MI)
*
Mar 23 (Sat)
Postponed
Lourdes
*
Aquinas (MI)
*
Sunday, March 24, 2024
Mar 24 (Sun)
Postponed
Siena Heights
*
Aquinas (MI)
*
Mar 24 (Sun)
Postponed
Cleary is the designated home team l Played at Birmingham Groves HS (Beverly Hills, Mich.)
Cleary (MI)
*
Lawrence Tech
*
Mar 24 (Sun)
Final
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Rochester
*
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
7
Mar 24 (Sun)
Postponed
Siena Heights
*
Aquinas (MI)
*
Mar 24 (Sun)
Postponed
Cleary is the designated home team l Played at Birmingham Groves HS (Beverly Hills, Mich.)
Cleary (MI)
*
Lawrence Tech
*
Mar 24 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Rochester
*
1
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
9
Monday, March 25, 2024
Mar 25 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Played at Birmingham Groves HS (Beverly Hills, Mich.)
Madonna
*
10
Lawrence Tech
*
0
Mar 25 (Mon)
Final
Played at Birmingham Groves HS (Beverly Hills, Mich.)
Madonna
*
9
Lawrence Tech
*
0
Tuesday, March 26, 2024
Mar 26 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Ohio Christian
2
University of Northwestern Ohio
10
Mar 26 (Tue)
Final
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Ohio Christian
7
University of Northwestern Ohio
12
Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Mar 27 (Wed)
Final
Madonna University / Livonia, Mich.
Concordia (MI)
*
8
Michigan-Dearborn
*
1
Mar 27 (Wed)
Final
Madonna University / Livonia, Mich.
Concordia (MI)
*
7
Michigan-Dearborn
*
1
Thursday, March 28, 2024
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
8
Concordia (MI)
*
0
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
8
Concordia (MI)
*
4
Friday, March 29, 2024
Saturday, March 30, 2024
Mar 30 (Sat)
Postponed
Indiana Tech
*
Siena Heights
*
Mar 30 (Sat)
Final
Gray Wolf Field | Sylvania, Ohio
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
5
Lourdes
*
1
Mar 30 (Sat)
Postponed
Indiana Tech
*
Siena Heights
*
Mar 30 (Sat)
Final
Gray Wolf Field | Sylvania, Ohio
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
8
Lourdes
*
3
Tuesday, April 02, 2024
Apr 02 (Tue)
Postponed
Kalamazoo
Siena Heights
Apr 02 (Tue)
Postponed
Kalamazoo
Siena Heights
Wednesday, April 03, 2024
Apr 03 (Wed)
Postponed
Game 1 | Lake Trust Stadium | Howell, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
Cleary (MI)
*
Apr 03 (Wed)
Postponed
Siena Heights
*
Madonna
*
Apr 03 (Wed)
Postponed
Michigan-Dearborn
*
Lourdes
*
Apr 03 (Wed)
Postponed
Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium | Howell, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
Cleary (MI)
*
Apr 03 (Wed)
Postponed
Siena Heights
*
Madonna
*
Apr 03 (Wed)
Postponed
Michigan-Dearborn
*
Lourdes
*
Friday, April 05, 2024
Saturday, April 06, 2024
Apr 06 (Sat)
Final
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Indiana Tech
*
6
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Apr 06 (Sat)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Aquinas (MI)
*
5
Concordia (MI)
*
6
Apr 06 (Sat)
Final
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Indiana Tech
*
4
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
6
Apr 06 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium
Cornerstone (MI)
*
1
Cleary (MI)
*
0
Apr 06 (Sat)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Aquinas (MI)
*
7
Concordia (MI)
*
5
Sunday, April 07, 2024
Apr 07 (Sun)
Final
UM Alumni Field | Ann Arbor, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
7
Michigan-Dearborn
*
3
Apr 07 (Sun)
Final
Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
8
Siena Heights
*
3
Apr 07 (Sun)
Final
UM Alumni Field | Ann Arbor, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
4
Michigan-Dearborn
*
3
Apr 07 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Christensen Memorial Softball Field / Adrian, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
9
Siena Heights
*
0
Monday, April 08, 2024
Tuesday, April 09, 2024
Wednesday, April 10, 2024
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Madonna
*
2
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
0
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Lawrence Tech
*
4
Concordia (MI)
*
2
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final - 9 innings
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich.
Cleary (MI)
*
3
Michigan-Dearborn
*
4
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Madonna
*
19
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
2
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Lawrence Tech
*
6
Concordia (MI)
*
7
Apr 10 (Wed)
Final
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich.
Cleary (MI)
*
3
Michigan-Dearborn
*
5
Thursday, April 11, 2024
Friday, April 12, 2024
Saturday, April 13, 2024
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
Birmingham Groves HS | Beverly Hills, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
10
Lawrence Tech
*
3
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
CU Softball Field / Grand Rapids, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
6
Cornerstone (MI)
*
10
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
Game 1 | Lake Trust Stadium | Senior Day
Siena Heights
*
3
Cleary (MI)
*
9
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
Birmingham Groves HS | Beverly Hills, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
11
Lawrence Tech
*
6
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
CU Softball Field / Grand Rapids, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
11
Cornerstone (MI)
*
5
Apr 13 (Sat)
Final
Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium | Senior Day
Siena Heights
*
6
Cleary (MI)
*
5
Sunday, April 14, 2024
Apr 14 (Sun)
Final - 5 innings
@ Ann Arbor, MI
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
9
Rochester
*
1
Apr 14 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Christensen Memorial Field | Adrian, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
9
Siena Heights
*
0
Apr 14 (Sun)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Concordia (MI)
*
6
Rochester
*
3
Apr 14 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Christensen Memorial Field | Adrian, Mich.
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
9
Siena Heights
*
1
Monday, April 15, 2024
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final
DH - Game 1 | Lake Trust Stadium
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
2
Cleary (MI)
*
3
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final
DH - Game 2 | Lake Trust Stadium
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
3
Cleary (MI)
*
0
Thursday, April 18, 2024
Friday, April 19, 2024
Apr 19 (Fri)
Final
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Cornerstone (MI)
*
7
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
4
Apr 19 (Fri)
Final
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Cornerstone (MI)
*
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
8
Saturday, April 20, 2024
Apr 20 (Sat)
Final - 5 innings
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Aquinas (MI)
*
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
11
Apr 20 (Sat)
Final - 8 innings
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich.
Lawrence Tech
*
5
Michigan-Dearborn
*
4
Apr 20 (Sat)
Final - 9 innings
Racer Softball Field | Lima, Ohio
Aquinas (MI)
*
4
University of Northwestern Ohio
*
3
Apr 20 (Sat)
Final
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich.
Lawrence Tech
*
5
Michigan-Dearborn
*
2
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Apr 21 (Sun)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Cleary (MI)
*
1
Concordia (MI)
*
5
Apr 21 (Sun)
Final
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich.
Siena Heights
*
2
Michigan-Dearborn
*
1
Apr 21 (Sun)
Final
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Cleary (MI)
*
4
Concordia (MI)
*
5
Apr 21 (Sun)
Final
The Hawk / Farmington Hills, Mich.
Siena Heights
*
9
Michigan-Dearborn
*
4
Monday, April 22, 2024
Wednesday, April 24, 2024
Apr 24 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Grace Christian
3
Concordia (MI)
13
Apr 24 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Grace Christian
1
Concordia (MI)
14
Thursday, April 25, 2024
Apr 25 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Warrior Park / Fort Wayne, IN
Concordia (MI)
*
9
Indiana Tech
*
0
Friday, April 26, 2024
Sunday, April 28, 2024
Apr 28 (Sun)
Cancelled
St. Ambrose (IA)
Indiana Tech
Apr 28 (Sun)
Final
Rescheduled from 3/30 and 4/17 / Madonna Softball Field / Livonia, MI
Madonna
*
5
Concordia (MI)
*
1
Apr 28 (Sun)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
University of Northwestern Ohio
2
Roosevelt (IL)
1
Apr 28 (Sun)
Cancelled
St. Ambrose (IA)
Indiana Tech
Apr 28 (Sun)
Final - 6 innings
Rescheduled from 3/30 and 4/17 / Madonna Softball Field / Livonia, MI
Madonna
*
8
Concordia (MI)
*
0
Apr 28 (Sun)
Final
Parkway Bank Sports Complex | Rosemont, Ill.
University of Northwestern Ohio
5
Roosevelt (IL)
3
Wednesday, May 01, 2024
May 01 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
@ WHAC Softball Tournament
Pacesetter Park | Sylvania, Ohio
Cornerstone (MI)
%
0
University of Northwestern Ohio
%
8
May 01 (Wed)
Final
@ Sylvania, OH
WHAC Tournament Gm.1 | Pacesetter Park | Sylvania, OH
Cleary (MI)
%
2
Madonna
%
9
May 01 (Wed)
Final
@ WHAC Tournament
Pacesetter Park / Sylvania, OH
Indiana Tech
%
1
Concordia (MI)
%
4
May 01 (Wed)
Final
@ Sylvania, OH
Pacesetter Park | Sylvania, OH
Cleary (MI)
%
10
Indiana Tech
%
8
May 01 (Wed)
Final
@ Sylvania, OH
Pacesetter Park | Sylvania, Ohio
Aquinas (MI)
%
7
University of Northwestern Ohio
%
5
May 01 (Wed)
Final - 6 innings
@ Sylvania, Ohio
WHAC Softball Championship--Losers' Bracket, Rd. 2
Cornerstone (MI)
%
10
Lawrence Tech
%
0
May 01 (Wed)
Final
@ Sylvania, OH
WHAC Championship--Winners' Bracket, 2nd Round
Concordia (MI)
%
2
Madonna
%
3
Thursday, May 02, 2024
May 02 (Thu)
Final - 8 innings
@ Sylvania, OH
Pacesetter Park | Sylvania, Ohio
Cleary (MI)
%
3
University of Northwestern Ohio
%
4
May 02 (Thu)
Final
@ Sylvania, Ohio
Pacesetter Park / Sylvania, OH
Cornerstone (MI)
%
4
Concordia (MI)
%
3
May 02 (Thu)
Final
@ Sylvania, OH
Pacesetter Park | Sylvania, Ohio
Cornerstone (MI)
%
2
University of Northwestern Ohio
%
0
Monday, May 06, 2024
Tuesday, May 07, 2024
May 07 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
NCCAA Regional / Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Geneva
%
0
Concordia (MI)
%
8
Wednesday, May 08, 2024
May 08 (Wed)
Final
NCCAA Regional / Cardinal Softball Field / Ann Arbor, MI
Geneva
%
3
Concordia (MI)
%
4
Monday, May 13, 2024
May 13 (Mon)
Final
@ MU Softball Diamond
2024 NAIA Softball Opening Round Indianapolis Bracket
Rio Grande
%
5
Aquinas (MI)
%
2
Tuesday, May 14, 2024
May 14 (Tue)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Motley Field at the Kansas City Urban Youth Academy / Kansas City, MO
Kansas Christian
%
1
Concordia (MI)
%
3
May 14 (Tue)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Motley Field at the Kansas City Urban Youth Academy / Kansas City, MO
Geneva
%
1
Concordia (MI)
%
3
Wednesday, May 15, 2024
May 15 (Wed)
Final
NAIA Opening Round Indianapolis Bracket
Aquinas (MI)
%
4
Middle Georgia State
%
1
May 15 (Wed)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Motley Field at the Kansas City Urban Youth Academy / Kansas City, MO
Southwestern Christian
%
1
Concordia (MI)
%
8
Thursday, May 16, 2024
May 16 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
NAIA Opening Round Indianapolis Bracket
Rio Grande
%
0
Aquinas (MI)
%
8
May 16 (Thu)
Final - 9 innings
NAIA Opening Round Indianapolis Bracket
Aquinas (MI)
%
0
Marian (IN)
%
1
May 16 (Thu)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Motley Field at the Kansas City Urban Youth Academy / Kansas City, MO
Geneva
%
1
Concordia (MI)
%
5
May 16 (Thu)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Motley Field at the Kansas City Urban Youth Academy / Kansas City, MO
Concordia (MI)
%
1
Southwestern Christian
%
2
May 16 (Thu)
Final
@ Kansas City, MO
Motley Field at the Kansas City Urban Youth Academy / Kansas City, MO
Southwestern Christian
%
1
Concordia (MI)
%
3
Thursday, May 23, 2024
* Conference
% Postseason