Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Tue. 29 | Rochester | Final | No Team Placement | ||
Trine University Invitational | Zollner Golf Course / Angola, IN | Final | 10th / 16 | ||
Trine Kick-off Classic | Final | 8th of 11 | |||
Trine Fall Kick-Off Classic | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | Indiana University East Fall Invitational | Final | 8th of 8 | ||
The Players Club Invitational | The Players Club at Woodland Trails | Yorktown, Indiana | Final | 1st of 10 | ||
Rochester | The Players Club | Final | No Team Placement | ||
Sat. 2 | Indiana University East Fall Invitational | Final | 8th of 8 | ||
The Players Club Invitational | The Players Club at Woodland Trails | Yorktown, Indiana | Final | 1st of 10 | ||
WHAC Fall Preview | TBA | ||||
Rochester | The Players Club | Final | No Team Placement | ||
Sun. 3 | WHAC Fall Preview | TBA | |||
Thu. 7 | Lourdes University Tournament | Final | 10th of 10 | ||
Rochester | Legacy Golf Course | Final | No Team Placement | ||
Lourdes Invitational - JV | The Legacy Golf Club | Ottawa Lake, Michigan | Final | No Team Score | ||
Lourdes Invitational | Final | 6th of 10 | |||
Lourdes Fall Tournament | Legacy Golf Course / Ottawa Lake, MI | Final | 5th / 10 | ||
Lourdes Fall Invite | Final | 4th of 10 | |||
Lourdes Fall Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Fri. 8 | Kyle Campbell Memorial Tournament Day One (Medalist GC) | Final | No Team Score | ||
Kyle Campbell Memorial | Final | 13th of 15 | |||
Sat. 9 | Kyle Campbell Memorial Tournament Day Two (Medalist GC) | Final | 12th of 16 | ||
Kyle Campbell Memorial | Final | t-12th of 15 | |||
Thu. 14 | UM-Dearborn - Dual | Mystic Creek Golf Course / Milford, MI | Final | 1st / 2 | |
Mon. 18 | Concordia University Cardinal Classic - Day 1 | Washtenaw Golf Club / Ypsilanti, MI | Final | 5th / 8 | |
Cardinal Classic Fall Invitational | 8:00 AM EDT | ||||
Cardinal invitational | Final | 6th of 8 | |||
Cardinal Classic | Final | 8th of 8 | |||
Tue. 19 | Concordia University Cardinal Classic - Day 2 | Washtenaw Golf Club / Ypsilanit, MI | Final | 4th / 8 | |
Cardinal Classic Fall Invitational | 8:00 AM EDT | ||||
Cardinal Invitational | Final | 6th of 8 | |||
Cardinal Classic | Final | 8th of 8 | |||
Thu. 21 | NCCAA Qualifier | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 25 | Blue Raider Classic | The Pines at Lindsey Wilson | Columbia, Kentucky | Final | 1st of 5 | |
Tue. 26 | Blue Raider Classic | The Pines at Lindsey Wilson | Columbia, Kentucky | Final | 2nd of 5 | |
Fri. 29 | Battle for Blackthorn Day One (Blackthorn GC) | Final | No Team Score | ||
Rochester | Chemung Hills Golf Course | Final | No Team Placement | ||
LTU Invite | Final | 7th of 8 | |||
Aquinas (MI) | Final | 6th of 8 | |||
Cleary University Fall Invitational | Chemung Hills Golf Club / Howell, MI | Final | 1st / 4 | ||
Cleary Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
Sat. 30 | Battle for Blackthorn Day Two (Blackthorn GC) | Final | 6th of 8 | ||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | WHAC Fall Preview - Stroke Play * | Stonehedge North Golf Course | Augusta, Michigan | Final | 1st of 11 | |
WHAC Fall Preview - Day 1 * | Stonehedge North Golf Club / Augusta, MI | Final | 4th / 12 | ||
WHAC Fall Preview * | Lost 3.5-1.5 to Madonna / Stonehedge North Golf Course / Augusta, Michigan | Final | 11th of 11 | ||
WHAC Fall Preview - Match Play | Cleary * | Stonehedge North Golf Course | Augusta, Michigan | Final | 5-0 | ||
WHAC Fall Preview Day One (Stonehenge GC) | Final | No Team Score | |||
Rochester * | Stonehedge North Golf Course | TBA | |||
WHAC Preview | Final | 5th of 12 | |||
Aquinas (MI) * | Final | 9th of 11 | |||
Tue. 3 | WHAC Fall Preview - Day 2 * | Stonehedge North Golf Club / Augusta, MI | Final | 4th / 12 | |
WHAC Fall Preview * | Won 5-0 against Rochester in final round / Stonehedge North Golf Course / Augusta, Michigan | Final | 11th of 12 | ||
WHAC Fall Preview - Match Play | Lawrence Tech * | Stonehedge North Golf Course | Augusta, Michigan | Final | 3.5-1.5 | ||
WHAC Fall Preview Day Two (Stonehenge GC) | Final | 5th of 12 | |||
Rochester * | Stonehedge North Golf Course | TBA | |||
WHAC Preview | Final | 8th of 12 | |||
Aquinas (MI) * | Final | W/W | |||
Mon. 9 | Gray Wolf Invite (Sylvania CC) | Final | 6th of 7 | ||
Gray Wolf Invitational - JV | Sylvania Country Club | Sylvania, Ohio | Final | No Team Score | ||
Aquinas (MI) | Final | 3rd of 4 | |||
Lourdes Gray Wolves Fall Classic | Sylvania Country Club / Sylvania, OH | Final | 3rd / 7 | ||
Gray Wolf Invitational | Final | 5th of 7 | |||
Lourdes Fall Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
Tue. 10 | Aquinas (MI) | Final | 4th of 4 | ||
Mon. 16 | Harbor Shores Intercollegiate | Harbor Shores Resort / Benton Harbor, MI | Final | No Team Score | |
TPC Deere Run Invitational | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Illinois | Final | 5th of 13 | ||
Taylor Invite Day One (Harbor Shores GC) | Final | No Team Score | |||
Aquinas (MI) | Final | 3rd of 7 | |||
Cleary Invitational | Final | 5th of 7 | |||
Cleary Cougar Fall Classic | Oak Pointe Country Club, Brighton, MI | Final | 6th / 7 | ||
Cleary Invitational | 10:30 AM EDT | ||||
Tue. 17 | Harbor Shores Intercollegiate | Harbor Shores Resort / Benton Harbor, MI | Final | No Team Score | |
TPC Deere Run Invitational | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Illinois | Final | 6th of 13 | ||
Taylor Invite Day Two (Harbor Shores GC) | Final | 6th of 10 | |||
Aquinas (MI) | Final | 3rd of 7 | |||
January | |||||
Tue. 23 | WHAC Conference Championship | Final | 9th of 11 | ||
March | |||||
Thu. 7 | LTU Spring Break Invitational | LTU Spring Break Invitational / Opelika, AL | Final | 10th of 11 | |
Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff | Final | 7th of 8 | |||
Fri. 8 | LTU Spring Break Invitational | LTU Spring Break Invitational / Opelika, AL | Final | 10th of 11 | |
Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff | Final | 7th of 8 | |||
Sat. 9 | Saddlebrook Spring Kickoff | Final | 7th of 8 | ||
Mon. 18 | Blue Raider Spring Invitational | The Pines at Lindsey Wilson | Columbia, Ky. | Final | 4th of 7 | |
Tue. 19 | Blue Raider Spring Invitational | The Pines at Lindsey Wilson | Columbia, Ky. | Final | 4th of 7 | |
Fri. 22 | Klash in Kentucky | Final | 9th of 9 | ||
LTU Heritage Hill Collegiate | Heritage Hill Golf Club | Shepherdsville, Ky. | Final | 3rd of 7 | ||
Sat. 23 | Klash in Kentucky | Final | 9th of 9 | ||
LTU Heritage Hill Collegiate | Heritage Hill Golf Club | Shepherdsville, Ky. | Final | 3rd of 7 | ||
Sun. 24 | Klash in Kentucky | Final | 9th of 9 | ||
Mon. 25 | Ohio Christian Invitational - Day 1 | Crown Hill GC - Williamsport, OH | Final | No Team Placement | |
Tue. 26 | Ohio Christian Invitational - Day 2 | Crown Hill GC - Williamsport, OH | Final | No Team Placement | |
Fri. 29 | Trine Spring Classic (Zollner GC) | Final | 6th of 16 | ||
Trine Invitational | Final | 8th of 13 | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | April Fools Classic | Final | 3rd of 5 | ||
April Fools Day Classic (Rock Hollow GC) | Final | 5th of 6 | |||
Tue. 2 | UM-Dearborn - Dual | Mystic Creek GC | Milford, MI | Postponed | ||
Fri. 5 | Shootout at Stonehenge | Final | 4th of 5 | ||
Sat. 6 | Shootout at Stonehenge | Final | 3rd of 5 | ||
Mon. 8 | Music City Classic | Heritage Golf Course | Old Hickory, Tenn. | Final | 11th of 12 | |
Tue. 9 | Music City Classic | Heritage Golf Course | Old Hickory, Tenn. | Final | 11th of 12 | |
Wed. 10 | Lourdes Invitational | Lourdes Invitational / The Legacy | Final | 7th of 7 | |
Lourdes Invitational - JV | The Legacy Golf Club | Ottawa Lake, Mich. | Final | No Team Score | ||
Lourdes Spring Invitational | Legacy GC - Ottawa Lake, MI | Final | No Team Placement | ||
Lourdes Spring Invitational | Legacy Golf Club | Ottawa Lake, MI | Final | 4th / 7 | ||
Lourdes Spring Invitational | Final | 6th of 7 | |||
Fri. 12 | Pilot Invitational | Final | 4th of 5 | ||
Battle at Blackthorn Day One (Blackthorn GC) | Final | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 13 | Pilot Invitational | Final | 2nd of 5 | ||
Battle at Blackthorn Day Two (Blackthorn GC) | Final | 3rd of 5 | |||
Adrian Spring Invitational | Tecumseh GC - Tecumseh, MI | Final | No Team Placement | ||
Adrian College Spring Tournament | Tecumseh Golf Course | Tecumseh, MI | Final | 9th / 13 | ||
Mon. 15 | Ackerman-Allen Invitational | Final | 4th of 5 | ||
Steven Tyler Memorial | Final | 6th of 8 | |||
Steven Tyler Memorial | Final | 4th of 8 | |||
Steven Tyler Memorial | Hosted by Kalamazoo College / The Moors / Portage, MI | Final | 8th of 8 | ||
Tue. 16 | Concordia - Dual | Chemung Hills GC | Howell, MI | Cancelled | ||
Mon. 22 | WHAC Championship * | Stonehedge / Augusta, MI | Final | 10th of 12 | |
WHAC Conference Championship | Final | 4th of 12 | |||
WHAC Championships - Day 1 * | Stonehedge North | Augusta, MI | Final | 5th / 12 | ||
WHAC Women's Championship | Stonehedge Golf Club | Augusta, Mich. | Final | 1st of 12 | ||
WHAC Championship Day One (Stonehedge GC) | Final | No Team Score | |||
WHAC Championship - Day 1 * % | Stonehedge North GC - Augusta, MI | 8:00 AM EDT | |||
WHAC Championships | Final | 7th of 12 | |||
Tue. 23 | WHAC Championship % | Stonehedge / Augusta, MI | Final | 9th of 12 | |
WHAC Conference Championship | Final | 5th of 12 | |||
WHAC Championships - Day 2 * | Stonehedge North | Augusta, MI | Final | 4th / 12 | ||
WHAC Women's Championship | Stonehedge Golf Club | Augusta, Mich. | Final | 1st of 12 | ||
WHAC Championship Day Two (Stonehedge GC) | Final | 6th of 12 | |||
WHAC Championship - Day 2 * % | Stonehedge North GC - Augusta, MI | 8:00 AM EDT | |||
WHAC Championships | Final | 7th of 12 | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 14 | Women's Golf National Championship % | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Ill. | Final | 19th of 30 | |
Wed. 15 | Women's Golf National Championship % | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Ill. | TBA | ||
Thu. 16 | Women's Golf National Championship % | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Ill. | TBA | ||
Fri. 17 | Women's Golf National Championship % | TPC Deere Run | Silvis, Ill. | TBA |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold