Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 22 | Polar Bear Invitational | Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan / Track & Field Complex / Marion, IN | Final | No team score | |
Sat. 23 | IWU Polar Bear Classic | Final | No Team Score | ||
Polar Bear Invitational | Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan / Track & Field Complex / Marion, IN | Final | No Team Score | ||
IWU Polar Bear Invitational | Final | No Team Score | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 5 | Spartan Invite | Final | No Team Score | ||
GVSU Early Meet | Final | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 6 | Bill Bippes Cougar Classic | Hosted by Spring Arbor University / Ralph G. Walker Memorial Track / Spring Arbor, MI | Final | No Team Score | |
GVSU Early Meet | Final | No Team Score | |||
Oakland University Golden Grizzlies Invitational | Elaine Leigh Track & Field Complex - Rochester, MI | Final | No Team Score | ||
Fri. 12 | Tiffin Track Carnival | Hosted by Tiffin University / Hoernermann Stadium / Tiffin, Ohio | Final | No Team Score | |
Davenport Invite | Final | No Team Score | |||
Tiffin Track Carnival - Day 1 | Paradiso Athletic Complex - Tiffin, OH | Final | 14th of 18 | ||
Tiffin Track Carnival | Final | No Team Scores | |||
Sat. 13 | Tiffin Track Carnival | Hosted by Tiffin University / Hoernermann Stadium / Tiffin, Ohio | Final | No Team Score | |
Davenport Invite | Final | No Team Score | |||
Calvin Outdoor Meet | Final | No Team Score | |||
Tiffin Track Carnival - Day 2 | Final | 14th of 18 | |||
Thu. 18 | Don Kleinow Invitational | Hosted by Siena Heights University / O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | Final | No Team Score | |
Indiana State Gibson Invite | Final | No Team Score | |||
Fri. 19 | Don Kleinow Invitational | Hosted by Siena Heights University / O'Laughlin Stadium / Adrian, MI | Final | 4th of 10 | |
GVSU Al Owens Classic | Final | No Team Score | |||
Indiana State Gibson Invite | Final | No Team Score | |||
Don Kleinow Memorial | Final | 5th of 8 | |||
Elaine Leigh Memorial Invitational - Day 1 | Elaine Leigh Track & Field Complex - Rochester, MI | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 20 | GVSU Al Owens Classic | Final | No Team Score | ||
Indiana State Gibson Invite | Final | No Team Score | |||
Elaine Leigh Memorial Invitational - Day 2 | Elaine Leigh Track & Field Complex - Rochester, MI | Final | No Team Score | ||
Thu. 25 | Drake Relays | Final | No Team Score | ||
GVSU Extra Weekend | Final | No Team Score | |||
Fri. 26 | Drake Relays | Final | No Team Score | ||
CUAA Alumni Legacy Meet | Hosted by CUAA / Thunder Sports Complex / Ann Arbor, MI | Final | No team score | ||
Concordia-Ann Arbor Alumni Legacy Meet - Day 1 | Thunder Sports Complex - Ann Arbor, MI | Final | No Team Score | ||
Sat. 27 | Concordia Legacy Meet | Final | No Team Scores | ||
CUAA Alumni Legacy Meet | Hosted by CUAA / Thunder Sports Complex / Ann Arbor, MI | Final | No team score | ||
Concordia-Ann Arbor Alumni Legacy Meet - Day 2 | Thunder Sports Complex - Ann Arbor, MI | Final | No Team Score | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 2 | WHAC Championships | Final | 9th of 11 | ||
WHAC Outdoor Championship Day One | Final | No Team Score | |||
WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Day 1 * % | Warrior Park - Fort Wayne, IN | TBA | |||
WHAC Championships * % | Hosted by Indiana Tech / Warrior Park / Fort Wayne, IN | Final | 7th of 9 | ||
Fri. 3 | WHAC Outdoor Championship Day Two | Final | 4th of 9 | ||
WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Day 2 * % | Warrior Park - Fort Wayne, IN | TBA | |||
WHAC Championships | Final | 9th of 11 | |||
WHAC Championships * % | Hosted by Indiana Tech / Warrior Park / Fort Wayne, IN | Final | 7th of 9 | ||
Tue. 7 | GVSU Last Chance Meet | Final | No Team Score | ||
Wed. 8 | NCCAA Championships * % | Hosted by Columbia International / CIU Track & Field Complex / Columbia, SC | Final | 24th of 25 | |
Hillsdale 10 Last Chance Meet | Final | No Team Score | |||
Thu. 9 | NCCAA Championships % | Hosted by Columbia International / CIU Track & Field Complex / Columbia, SC | Final | 24th of 25 | |
Fri. 10 | NCCAA Championships % | Hosted by Columbia International / CIU Track & Field Complex / Columbia, SC | Final | 24th of 25 | |
St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite | Final | No Team Score | |||
Sat. 11 | St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite | Final | No Team Score | ||
Next Event | |||||
Wed. 22 | NAIA Outdoor Nationals Day One | TBA | |||
Thu. 23 | NAIA Outdoor Nationals Day Two | TBA | |||
Fri. 24 | NAIA Outdoor Nationals Day Three | TBA |
* Conference
% Postseason